Sold2022Platinum Burmese Ruby and Diamond Ring w/GIAPlatinum Burmese Ruby and Diamond Ring having center oval brilliant step cut Ruby weighing 10.12 carats with GIA report #6224396869, measuring 14.74 X 11.53 X 6.56 mm; set in on octagon shaped settingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum unheated ruby and diamond ringLadies platinum ruby and diamond ring featuring a prong set oval cut unheated dark, moderately strong red ruby weighing 1.21ct.. Accented with a halo and shoulders of prong set princess and round brilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum ruby and diamond ringLadies platinum ruby and diamond ring featuring a prong set oval cut ruby weighing approx. 0.84ct. Accented with a frame of prong set baguette and round brilliant cut diamonds weighing approx. 0.40ct.See Sold Price
2023VINTAGE LADIES PLATINUM RUBY & DIAMOND RINGRUBY & DIAMOND RING Platinum ring with 1.01 carat center round diamond 0.80 TCW surrounding diamonds. 1.99 TCW Rubies (B104219)See Sold Price
Sold2017LADIES PLATINUM DIAMOND BLACK OPAL COCKTAIL RINGLADIES PLATINUM DIAMOND BLACK OPAL COCKTAIL RING Ladies .900 Platinum diamond cocktail fashion ring with oval cut black opal center stone. Diamond carat weight total is approximately .40cts, opal measSee Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum Burmese Ruby and Diamond Ring w/ GIAPlatinum Burmese Ruby and Diamond Ring having oval step cut 4.26 carat center Ruby, GIA report #2221396901; measuring 11.22 X 9.05 X 4.83 mm; set within a setting of 0.79 carat total weight of diamondSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ca 1915 Amethyst, diamond, ruby, platinum ladies ringBeautiful ca 1915 amethyst, diamond, ruby, and platinum ladies ring. Center set with a round cut deep red amethyst measuring 7 mm x 4.5 mm. Setting with 14 .01 to .02 ct round cut diamonds. Also havinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lady's Ruby and Diamond RingLady's 14kt yellow gold ring ring containing a oval ruby center stone, 11.98Ct, Clarity - heavily included, Color - dark very slightly brownish, slightly purplish red with 34 round brilliant cut diamoSee Sold Price
Sold2017.900 PLATINUM DIAMOND AMETHYST RING.900 PLATINUM DIAMOND AMETHYST RING Ladies .900 Platinum Set Amethyst and Diamond Fashion Ring. Ring features an oval cut center purple amethyst measuring approximately 16 x 12 mm accented by four .02See Sold Price
Sold202214Kt Yellow Gold Ruby / Diamond Ring.Ladies 14Kt Yellow Gold Ruby / Diamond Ring. Ring has a Oval Ruby on the center with 2 Diamonds. Ring size: 6.25. Total weight: 6.40 Grams.See Sold Price
Sold202210Kt Yellow Gold Ruby / Diamond Ring.Ladies 10Kt Yellow Gold Ruby / Diamond Ring. Ring has one Oval Ruby on the center with 18 round Diamonds. Ring size: 7.00. Total weight: 3.28 Grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum Ladies Ruby and Diamond RingPlatinum Ladies Ring with a Synthetic Ruby Center Stone measuring approx. 14.4 x 9.95 mm, estimated 6.5 ct. Color Medium Red. Clarity I1. Stone is broken on Culet. Has 33 Mine Cut Diamonds around stonSee Sold Price
Sold2023PLATINUM STAR RUBY & DIAMOND RINGPlatinum Star Ruby and Diamond Ring with GIA having center bezel set oval double cabochon cut natural star ruby weighing 16.95 carats, GIA Report #2161718995; set with 30 round brilliant cut diamondsSee Sold Price
Sold2017ESTATE PLATINUM, RUBY & DIAMOND LADIES RINGTo include an approx .75ctw ruby center stone, accented with two baguette diamonds. Set in a platinum setting. From a Palm Beach Estate. Size 6. Total weight 4.9 grams. Shipping $15 plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold201510K YELLOW GOLD LADIES DIAMOND & RUBY RINGA ladies 10K yellow gold ring featuring a center oval ruby approx. 1.00ct and 6 baguette cut rubies approx. 0.60ctw totalling approx. 1.60ctw in rubies. Center ruby accented by 16 round diamonds approSee Sold Price
Sold2016Platinum Diamond Ruby RingPlatinum Diamond Ruby Ring. This attractive cocktail ring features an oval-cut ruby center stone surrounded by a 8 white round diamonds creating a beautiful flower design. Total diamond weight is apprSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two 14K Gold Ruby and Diamond RingsTwo Ladies 14K Yellow gold Ruby and Diamond Rings, The first ring, set with an oval ruby in the center surrounded by Diamonds, marked 14K, 585, ring size 6.5, the second ring has a old European cut diSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Lady's Diamond & Ruby Ring in 10K10K yellow gold ring featuring oval synthetic ruby in the center with white and black diamonds set on outer edges of ring, sz 6, 3.8 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum purple sapphire and diamond ring w/GIAPlatinum ladies purple sapphire and diamond ring having 1.66 ct oval mixed cut natural purple sapphire center stone with GIA laboratory, report #2205819868; set of 12 bezel set round brilliant cut diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bulgari, Star ruby, diamond, and platinum ringBulgari Star ruby, diamond, and platinum ring Set with an oval cabochon star ruby weighing approx. 3.23 cts, flanked by baguette-cut diamonds ; 1930s Platinum Signed Bulgari Ring size 6; Gross weighSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Lady's Platinum Diamond Cocktail RingPlatinum ring featuring round brilliant cut diamond weighing approx. 1.85 ct set in the center of the ring with 16 additional diamond weighing approx. 2.20 ctw set in prongs in an oval flared frame roSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 14K YELLOW GOLD, DIAMOND, AND RUBY LADY'S GYPSY RINGANTIQUE 14K YELLOW GOLD, DIAMOND, AND RUBY LADY'S GYPSY RING, wide band with gemstones in bezel settings, featuring a center oval-cut ruby measuring approximately 6 x 4.8 x 2.5 mm in size, flankedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Platinum Diamond Ruby RingPlatinum Diamond Ruby Ring. This big and amazing ring centers one four prong-set oval-cut doble cobochon ruby surrounded by 28 prong-set round and baguettes brilliant-cut diamonds, total diamond weighSee Sold Price
Sold20211.50ct Ruby, 1.15ctw Diamond and Platinum Ring1.50ct Ruby, 1.15ctw SI1-SI2/G-H Diamond and Solid Platinum Ring - This ring is made of solid platinum and is decorated with a 1.50ct (approximate) oval cut ruby center which displays an exquisite traSee Sold Price
Oct 20Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC 0.96ct CENTER Diamond and 0.43ctw Ruby Platinum Ring (1.21ctw Diamonds)US$2,300
5 days LeftSeized Assets Auctioneers0.94 ctw Diamond and 0.85 ctw Ruby Platinum Ring (1.53 ctw Diamonds)US$1
441 Lots AwayRiverside GalleriesPlatinum Setting with 0.57ct Ruby and 0.47ct Diamond Ladies RingUS$50
333 Lots AwayRiverside GalleriesPlatinum Setting with 1.40ct Ruby and 0.87ct Diamond Ladies RingUS$50