Sold2022LADIES SABLE FUR JACKETLADIES SABLE FUR JACKETLabeled from "The Fur Boutique" in a soft brown shade, below waist length.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ladies fox jacket, black. On a labeLadies fox jacket, black. On a label in the lining marked ''SAGA FOX''. Without size indication, slight signs of wearSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ladies' mink stroller jacket, Avanti label, monogrammedLadies' mink stroller jacket, Avanti label, monogrammed lining, sable color, leather belt and original clasps, fine condition, medium-largeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sobol Medium Brown and Black Sable JacketSobol Medium Brown and Black Sable Jacket size 6, with jewel collar, five hook closure and two side pockets, the horizontal pelts alternating with black sheared fur bands, the straight set-in sleevesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sobol Dark Chocolate Brown Russian Sable JacketSobol Dark Chocolate Brown Russian Sable Jacket size 8-10, in a chevron design, with small shawl collar, four hook closure, two pockets and set-in bell sleeves, the chevron design continues on the bacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Embroidered Informal Woman's Jacket, China, 19th/20th century, pale yellow silk with a woven cloudEmbroidered Informal Woman's Jacket, China, 19th/20th century, pale yellow silk with a woven cloud motif, trimmed with contrasting blue borders embroidered with cranes and various plants, the sleevesSee Sold Price
SoldA Chinese Silk Embroidered Ladies' JacketA Chinese Silk Embroidered Ladies' Jacket Late 19th/Early 20th Century the ground of black silk woven with roundels trimmed with ribbon decorated with polychrome floss and gilt threads at the collar,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Red Ground Embroidered Silk Lady's Jacket and Pants Length of jacket from collar to hem 37 1/2 xA Red Ground Embroidered Silk Lady's Jacket and Pants QING DYNASTY (1644-1912) 清 紅地八寶暗花鑲云肩女衫褲一套See Sold Price
Sold2022A Dark Navy Ground Cut Velvet and Embroidered Silk Lady's JacketA Dark Navy Ground Cut Velvet and Embroidered Silk Lady's Jacket 19TH CENTURY 清晚期 藍漳絨牡丹紋女袍 elegantly tailored with wide cufSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO LADIES JACKETS, CHINA, EARLY 20TH CBoth silk satin w/ silk thread & gold embroidery: 1 navy jacket, CH 49", L 28", (hem worn & frayed, stains around hem, missing 1 button) very good; 1 light blue & black w/ lilac cuffs, CH 44.5", L 31.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Silk Embroidery Lady's JacketChinese Silk Embroidery Lady's Jacket. Sleeve to Sleeve L 120 cm. H 100 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese lemon yellow damask short ladies Jacket ,A Chinese lemon yellow damask short ladies Jacket , late Qing Dynasty, 19th century, to wear over a long informal robe, decorated with a cloud collar made from silk ribbons, the sleeve cuffs decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ladies sable swinger, 2nd halfLadies sable swinger, 2nd half of the 20th century, cognac-coloured mottled fur with beautiful shine, slightly flared cut, stand-up collar, fur hooks, brown patterned lining, inside embroidered monogrSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Embroidered Silk Ladies' JacketA Chinese Embroidered Silk Ladies' Jacket LATE 19TH CENTURY the pale lavender ground woven with flowers and longevity symbols, embroidered in polychrome threads with further floral decoration, the ivoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Woman's Jacket and Skirt(lot of 2) Chinese silk textiles, the first a blue informal woman's jacket featuring chrysanthemums in gilt wrapped threads; together with a pleated red skirt, accented by borders of flowers and endleSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Brown Sable Jacket, No size.* A Brown Sable Jacket, with a shawl collar, front slip pockets, decorative button front closure and fully lined. Labeled: Thomas E. McElroy. No size. Estimate $300-500 Property from the Estate of SarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Akha Woman's Jacket, Thailand/Burma, 20th c.Akha woman's cotton jacket, Thailand/ Burma, 20th c. Size: 26'' x 47'' (66 x 119 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2015A Sable Jacket.A Sable Jacket. Knotch lapel collar, vented sides, and hook and eye closure. Labeled "Blum's Vogue" Approximately a size 6See Sold Price
Sold2021WOMEN'S SABLE JACKETWhite Sable Fur Jacket, with notched shawl collar, slash pockets, hook and eye front closure, silver satin lining, 28 1/2" long, 19" wide at shoulders. Minor liner fraying at back collar, small liningSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C Chinese Green Silk Ladies Jacket FramedAntique Ornately Hand Embroidered Asian Jacket Robe, 19th Century Framed woven Celadon Chinese Green Silk Ladies Jacket in museum conservation gold toned frame. Jacket was purchased from Greenwich OriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sorbara Sable Jacket, 2000s  Sorbara Sable Jacket, 2000s   This lot contains one sable jacket.   Brown cropped sable jacket with stand up collar and long sleeves, two front pockets and interior pocket.   Label: SorSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Embroidered Silk Ladies' JacketA Chinese Embroidered Silk Ladies' Jacket 19TH CENTURY the navy satin ground worked with needleloop and satin stitches to show various peonies, fruits, and prunus, bordered at the high collar, cuffs,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ladies' Sable Fur Coat.Ladies' sable fur coat, personalized label in the lining. 46 inches long from the neck line to the hem. Approx. size 10 - 12.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Celeste Blue Ground Embroidered Silk Lady's Jacket 清晚期 藍US$250
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Embroidered Summer Gauze Lady's Jacket, 19th Century 清晚期 醬US$750
1818 AuctioneersSeven twentieth-century ladies evening or dinner jackets. A modern Together peplum jacket in£28
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesLady's Vintage Autumn Haze Mink Jacket Retailed by Bressmer's, Springfield, ILUS$100