Sold2017Antique Baker Manchester Sterling Silver Sugar SpoonThis is a pretty antique sterling silver sugar spoon by Baker Manchester. Rare Floral pattern. Art Nouveau. Approximately 5-1/2". 15.3 grams Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. WhenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seven Sterling Silver ServersSeven Sterling Silver Serversincluding an Unger Bros. Douvaine sugar spoon, a demitasse spoon by Shiebler & Co., a Baker-Manchester Spartan - Old sardine fork, a pair of cast ice tongs marked "SterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING SILVER SMALL PIERCED SERVING SPOONSSTERLING SILVER SMALL PIERCED SERVING SPOONS Sterling silver small pierced serving spoons, includes: Baker Manchester pierced nut spoon (3) Whiting bon bon spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot Of Antique Sterling Silver SpoonsLot includes: 3 whiting lily spoons, 3 Gorham spoons, Baker Manchester , and more ranging from 3.75" to 5.75". Gross weight is 217.8g.See Sold Price
Sold202235 Sterling Silver Floral Repousse Flatware Pieces35 Sterling Silver Floral Repousse Flatware Pieces Manchester - In the Manchester "Southern Rose" Pattern - 12 Ice Tea Spoons (7 3/8), 6 demitasse spoons; 6 butter knives, and 10 three-prong cocktailSee Sold Price
Sold202210 ANTIQUE STERLING DEMITASSE SPOONS10 Antique Demitasse Spoons. Six with Twist Handles by Frank M. Whiting 4 1/4" Four by Baker Manchester Monogrammed 4 1/4". Approximate Silver Weight 74 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstaSee Sold Price
Sold202210 Tostrup Norwegian Enamel on Sterling Spoons10 J. Tostrup Norwegian enamel on sterling silver demitasse spoons, 3.75" long. Total weight - 85.1g. Hallmarked on back of handle. Condition report: Chip and crack to enamel, common wear for age andSee Sold Price
Sold20185 J. Tostrup Norway sterling demitasse spoonsset of 5 J. Tostrup Oslo Norway mid-century multi-colored enamel and gold wash vermeil sterling silver demitasse spoons 3.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018SET OF 12 DURGIN STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONS. 3.25SET OF 12 DURGIN STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONS. 3.25 TROY OZ. MONOGRAMMED.See Sold Price
Sold2021KOALA BEAR AUSTRALIA STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE /KOALA BEAR AUSTRALIA STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE / COLLECTOR SPOON 3 5/8" H XLNT COND This is a very nice Australian sterling silver koala bear collector spoon. It is in excellent condition with almostSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 12 Sterling Silver Demitasse SpoonsSet of 12 Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons, Pat'd '78 with Satin Lined BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Baker Manchester Sterling Silver Bon Bon SpoonVintage Sterling Silver Bon Bon Spoon Poppy Pattern By Baker Manchester Mfg. Co. The item is made from solid silver and is hallmarked by the maker, STERLING with the Baker-Manchester Mfg. Co. hallmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Baker Manchester Sterling Silver Ice Cream SpoonThis is a rare antique sterling silver ice cream spoon made by the Baker Manchester MFG Co. in the 1900 pattern Landers No. 2. This is an absolutely beautifully detailed floral pattern with a wonderfuSee Sold Price
Sold201626 Various Sterling Souvenir Demitasse Spoons.26 Various Sterling Silver Souvenir Demitasse Spoons. 6.3 troy ozs. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold20226 Egon Lauridsen Denmark Enamel Sterling SpoonsSix Egon Lauridsen Denmark enamel sterling silver demitasse spoons, each measures 3.5" long. Total weight - 51.9g. Hallmarked on back. Condition report: Chip/break to enamel, common wear for age and uSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6) Georg Jensen Acanthus Demitasse Spoons(6) Georg Jensen sterling silver demitasse spoons, Acanthus pattern, 3-3/4" l, 1.845 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2017European Sterling Silver & Enamel (8) Demitasse SpoonsEuropean Sterling Silver & Enamel (8) Demitasse Spoons. 3.75" h x 1" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set, 6 Birmingham Sterling Silver Demi SpoonsSet of six Travis, Wilson & Co Ltd, Birmingham, sterling silver demitasse spoons. Approx. length 3.75 in., overall weight 1.75 ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Mexico .925 Sterling Silver Baby Cat Head Spoon 3 7/8"This spoon is in overall excellent condition with little wear seen excluding some light scratching. It is marked TM-277 Mexico 925. It has an older, unpolished patina and should polish nicely. It is aSee Sold Price
2024SIX BAKER MANCHESTER VAN BUREN STERLING SILVER SALT SPOONS, PROVIDENCE, RI. 1916DESCRIPTION: SIX BAKER MANCHESTER VAN BUREN STERLING SILVER SALT SPOONS, PROVIDENCE, RI. 1916 WEIGHT: CONDITION: Please see photos for condition. Condition is commensurate with age and use. We aim toSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsBaker Manchester Sterling Silver Nut Spoon Gold Washed Pierced 5.5 InchesUS$10
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsSpartan by Baker-Manchester Sterling Silver Nut Spoon Gold Washed Brite-Cut Heart 5.5 inchesUS$10
7 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsBaker-Manchester Lafayette Sterling Silver Grapefruit Spoon 5.5in Gold WashedUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsEagle Sterling Co Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon Gold Washed 3.75 Inches AntiqueUS$10