Sold2021Eileen Parnell (Irish, 1897-1987) Lady GodivaEileen Parnell (Irish, 1897-1987) Lady Godiva Signed at base bottom right, also with 'ROMAN BRONZE WORK N.Y.' foundry mark on the rim of the base verso to the left, bronze with golden brown patina.heiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cybis Lady Godiva FigurineDESCRIPTION: Cybis Lady Godiva Figurine. PROVENANCE: From the collection of Lynn Brown, Cybis sculptor at Cybis Art Studio in Trenton, New Jersey from 1964 to 1990. She was the sculptor on this piece.See Sold Price
Sold2017Cybis Lady Godiva FigurineDESCRIPTION: Cybis Lady Godiva Figurine. PROVENANCE: From the collection of Lynn Brown, Cybis sculptor at Cybis Art Studio in Trenton, New Jersey from 1964 to 1990. She was the sculptor on this piece.See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI' Lady Godiva. .Lady Godiva. . 1969. Engraving with etching and dry point. Cm 55,50 x 73,00. 55/125. Edition and signature lower in pencil. BFK Rivers filigree, Plate size: 49,5x37 cm. Published by Jean Schneider andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Copeland Parian Statue Of Lady GodivaClassical style parian ware biscuit porcelain statue of Lady Godiva, after Rafaelle Monti (Milan 1818–1881), modeled with cascading hair and gazing while clutching her gown, on round base, impreSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN KEARNEY Bronze Figural Sculpture. "Lady Godiva on a Donkey". Green Patina. Brutalist ModernistJOHN KEARNEY Bronze Figural Sculpture. "Lady Godiva on a Donkey". Green Patina. Brutalist Modernist Sculpture on Marble plinth base. Signed by Artist. Dimensions: Height: 8 inches, Width: 7 inches, DeSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN KEARNEY Bronze Figural Sculpture. "Lady Godiva on a Ram" Modernist Sculpture signed by artist.JOHN KEARNEY Bronze Figural Sculpture. "Lady Godiva on a Ram" Modernist Sculpture signed by artist. Dimensions: Height: 6 inches, Width: 6.5 inches, Depth: 2 inches. ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Copeland Lady Godiva Parian Figure21" H , English c 1870, after Raffaelo Monti (Italian, 1818-1881) signed "R Monti 1870" & "Copeland"See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN KEARNEY Bronze Figural Sculpture. "Lady Godiva on a Warthog" Modernist Sculpture signed by artiJOHN KEARNEY Bronze Figural Sculpture. "Lady Godiva on a Warthog" Modernist Sculpture signed by artist. Dimensions: Height: 6.25 inches, Width: 7.5 inches, Depth: 2.25 inches. ---See Sold Price
Sold2021James Harold Jennings. Lady Godiva.James Harold Jennings. Lady Godiva. Signed. Paint on cut out board. Excellent condition. 15” x 17” x 7”. Provenance: ex. Howard Smith Collection. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $85See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Original color lithograph, "Lady Godiva"Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color lithograph, "Lady Godiva" from the rare limited edition series "Les Chevaux de Dali" in 1983. Armand et Georges Israël Éditeurs publisher blind stamp bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2019R. Monti, Mid-Century Abstract Lady Godiva on HorsebackR. Monti, Mid-Century Abstract Lady Godiva on Horseback. Signed, framed, oil on board painting. Orange background. Popular Philadelphia area Artist. Size: 36 x 24 inches image, 37 x 25 inches outsideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (After) - Lady GodivaArtist: Salvador Dali (After) Title: Lady Godiva Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & Georges Israel ParisSee Sold Price
Sold20222 -19THC. BISQUE FIGURES, RUTH &LADY GODIVA GODIVA DATED 1870 & SGND R. MONTE, TALLEST 22"2 -19THC. BISQUE FIGURES, RUTH &LADY GODIVA GODIVA DATED 1870 & SGND R. MONTE, TALLEST 22"See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (After) - Lady GodivaArtist: Salvador Dali (After) Title: Lady Godiva Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & Georges Israel ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali (After) - Lady GodivaArtist: Salvador Dali (After) Title: Lady Godiva Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & Georges IsrSee Sold Price
Sold1959 Lady Godiva Silver Gilt and WatercolorLady Godiva Silver Gilt and Watercolor on Paper. Dated and signed lower right. Illegibly: Airola '59. Has Far Gallery New York label verso. Measures 13" x 17 1/2" image size, 20 1/4" x 25" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali (After) - Lady GodivaArtist: Salvador Dali (After) Title: Lady Godiva Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & Georges Israel ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Jones 1800s Engraving Lady Godiva Signed FramedGeorge Jones RA (British, 1786 – 1869). Lady Godiva. Antique engraving on wove paper after the original by master engraver James Baylis Allen (British, 1803–1876). Year: c. 1855. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2018LADY GODIVA PARIANWARECOPELAND LADY GODIVA SCULPTURE / LIGHT . 1870 IMPRESSED FACTORY MARK R. MONTI Dimensions: 22" X 7"See Sold Price
Sold2020Maureen O'Hara Lady GodivaQuite a risque photo for the time, this photo is Maureen O'Hara plays Lady Godiva of Coventry, Comes with COA from Fred Senese. Included are two signed headshots, one with COA, also from Fred Senese.See Sold Price
Sold20231792 Great Britain Coventry Half Penny Lady Godiva Elephant Reynolds & CompanyD&H# 231e, Payable at the Warehouse of Robert Reynolds & Company.See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali "Lady Godiva" Limited Edition LithographSALVADOR DALI "LADY GODIVA" LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH FACSIMILE SIGNED PENCIL NUMBERED EDITION OF 500 Dalàwas a skilled draftsman, best known for the striking and bizarre images in his sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali "Lady Godiva" Limited Edition LithographSALVADOR DALI "LADY GODIVA" LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH FACSIMILE SIGNED PENCIL NUMBERED EDITION OF 500 Dalàwas a skilled draftsman, best known for the striking and bizarre images in hisSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Lady Godiva" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph (1983), Plate Signed withUS$500
7 days LeftJasper52Oil Painting Lady Godiva Great Western Train 2904 & LMS 6008 Approaching ChesterUS$1,200
2 days LeftPink Lady Auctions LLCVan Cleef & Arpels Alhambra 18K White Gold Diamond NecklaceUS$150,000
2 days LeftPink Lady Auctions LLCKieselstein-Cord Intaglio 18K Yellow Gold Blood Stone Carnelian Bangle BraceletUS$4,200
2 days LeftPink Lady Auctions LLCTiffany & Co. Anemone 18K Yellow Gold 0.70ct Diamond Earrings and Brooch SetUS$4,400
2 days LeftPink Lady Auctions LLCBreguet Classique Moonphase Hand Wind Watch 3580BA\/12\/286US$15,000
2 days LeftPink Lady Auctions LLCAngela Cummings Vintage 18K Yellow Gold Sapphire Rope Knot BroochUS$3,400
2 days LeftPink Lady Auctions LLCChristian Dior 18K Yellow Gold 0.50ct Diamond and Lapis BroochUS$6,000
2 days LeftPink Lady Auctions LLCde Grisogono Matassa 18K Rose Gold 3.25ct Diamond Cocktail RingUS$6,500
2 days LeftPink Lady Auctions LLCPasquale Bruni 18K Yellow Gold 2.73ct Diamond, Sapphire and Ruby Choker NecklaceUS$8,500