Sold2023Lalique Crystal Vase, Biches ClearThe exquisite vase, crafted in clear French crystal, showcases the female deer gracefully nestled among plants and flowers in a repeating pattern. Etched Lalique, France on base. Dimensions: 5.5"W x 6See Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Crystal Vase, Biches DeerStriking clear and frosted glass vase in deer and foliage design. Lalique France etched to bottom. Biche is French for a female deer. Issued: c. 1932 Dimensions: 5"W x 7"H Country of Origin: France MaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Lalique Glass Vase, "Biches" Amber frosted glassRene Lalique Glass Vase, "Biches" Amber frosted glass having deer eating leaves marked Lalique France on bottom. height 6 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique Crystal Vase, "Biches" pattern,frosted deer in forest design, 6 1/2" tall, signed, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2018RENE LALIQUE YVELINES VASE WITH BICHES HANDLESClear glass Art Deco vase with plain body, and two pink stained handles decorated with a deer and foliate decoration. Wheel-cut R. Lalique mark to base. H. 20 cm (7 7/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Biches VaseA mid 20th century Lalique Black Crystal "Biches" vase. Molded design depicting deer in a forest. Etched "Lalique France" signature and original sticker. Slight wear. 6 3/4" high. ESTIMATE $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique "Biches" Vase In Clear And Frosty GlassDESCRIPTION: Lalique "Biches" vase in clear and frosty glass. Acid etched "Lalique France" on the bottom. REFERENCE: R. Lalique by Felix Marcilhac 1994 edition page 456. CIRCA: 1937 ORIGIN: France DIMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Biches vase,Lalique Biches vase, signed to underside, "Lalique France". 7"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Lalique Biches VaseA Lalique Biches Vase Circa 1937 marked Lalique France to underside. Height 6 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert and Mary Montgomery, Palm Beach, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Lalique Biches VasesA Pair of Lalique Biches Vases Second Half 20th Century Height 6 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Norma McIntyre, Los Angeles, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2018LALIQUE CRYSTAL BICHES / DEER VASELalique "Biches" vase with deer and foliage design - clear frosted and patinated glass - model 1082 circa 1932 - acid etched on bottom in block lettering "R. LALIQUE FRANCE" - 6.5" high with a 3.5" toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lalique "Biches" Smokey Gray VaseDESCRIPTION: A Lalique "Biches" vase in a smokey gray color. Marked on the bottom "Lalique France". CIRCA: Late 20th ct ORIGIN:France DIMENSIONS: H:7" and 5.5" in diameter CONDITION: Great condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique France "Biches" Vase In Green GlassDESCRIPTION: Lalique France "Biches" vase in green glass. Decorated with running deer all around the vase and forest with large trees and plants and flora. SIgned in script "Lalique France". With origSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Lalique frosted green glass vase: BichesA Lalique frosted green glass vase: BichesmodernEtched Lalique® France.height 6 3/4in (17cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Lalique frosted blue glass vase: BichesA Lalique frosted blue glass vase: BichesmodernEtched Lalique® France.height 6 3/4in (17cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Crystal Smokey Grey Vase, Biches DeerElegant clear and frosted glass vase in deer and foliage design. Lalique France etched to bottom. Biche is French for a female deer. Issued: c. 1932 Dimensions: 5"W x 7"H Manufacturer: Lalique CountrySee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Amber Biches VaseDESCRIPTION: Lalique amber biches vase. Deer decorate the outside of the vase. Signed on bottom of vase. In original box. MEASUREMENT: 4-1/2" diameter x 7-1/2" high. CONDITION: No condition issues. MESee Sold Price
Sold2019Lalique Crystal Biches VaseCatalog #1082. Biches clear and frosted vase. Molded mark on Base: LALIQUE FRANCE. Condition: Good with minor flaw within leaves of body. Height: 6 5/8 inches. Weight: 2 1/4 lbs. Material: CrystalSee Sold Price
Sold2024ART GLASS: Two R. Lalique frosted "Biches" vases, French, 20th C., molded glass with deer andART GLASS: Two R. Lalique frosted "Biches" vases, French, 20th C., molded glass with deer and foliate decoration, raised rim, each signed on base "R. Lalique" in block letters, wear consistent with agSee Sold Price
Sold2022‡ René Lalique (French 1860-1945) BICHES VASE, NO. 1082‡ René Lalique (French 1860-1945) BICHES VASE, NO. 1082 designed 1932 clear, frosted and blue stained stencilled R. LALIQUE(16.5cm (6 1/2in) high)Footnote: IMPORTANT INFO FOR ‡ LOTS LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique Black Glass 'Biches' VaseLalique Black Glass 'Biches' Vase Signed in etch 'Lalique France', Marcilhac no. 1082, model introduced 1932. 6 3/4 x 5 in. diam. Property from the Collection of James Grafstein.See Sold Price
Sold2015Black Lalique Biches crystal vaseBlack Lalique Biches crystal vase, script signature on bottom "Lalique France", label on top edge "Lalique Paris", 7" highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lalique Amethyst Glass Biches Vase, Post-1945Lalique (French, founded 1888), "Biches" vase, circa post 1945, frosted amethyst glass, inscribed on base "LALIQUE FRANCE". Crystal vase depicting woodland scene with dense forestry and serene does orSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Amber Glass "Biches" VaseFrench, 20th century, vase with design of deer in forest, inscribed on base "Lalique France", 6-3/4 x 5-1/2 in. Provenance: Estate of Madolyn L. Nickerson, Highlands, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Black Lalique Biches Crystal Flower Vase Forest Deer DesignUS$1,000
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Lalique France Rare Blue Biches Crystal Glass Vase Signed MintUS$800
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Rene Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Domr?my Vase, circa 1926US$750
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLalique Crystal Lovebirds Vase with Original Flower Stem InsertUS$160(3 bids)
Oct 02PiasaRené Lalique (1860-1945) 'Dahlias' vase in moulded pressed glass, matte with black enamel€1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large French Crystal Vase by Lalique Model Ispahan with Etched & Frosted RosesUS$1,000