Sold2022Louis Comfort Tiffany (1848 - 1933) NY Artist OilLouis Comfort Tiffany (1848 - 1933) was active/lived in New York, California. Louis Tiffany is known for Exotic landscape, genre and still life painting. Medium: Oil on board Size: 12" x 19" Frame SizSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Frank (1879-1900)1881 gouache waterside landscape painting by Australian artist Louis Frank. Likely a scene in New South Wales. Signed and dated lower left. Frame, approx. 22 3/4" x 18 1/4". Sight, approx. 18 3/4" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Frederick Berneker O/C Painting, Trees by a ShoreLouis Frederick Berneker (New York, Massachusetts, 1876-1937) impressionistic oil on canvas landscape painting titled "Trees by a Shore" depicting two large trees on a grassy bank before a body of watSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis E. Delius W/C Painting, Landscape at NightLouis E. Delius (New York/South Carolina, 19th Century) watercolor and gouache on cardstock landscape painting depicting a small bridge over a stream that leads to a larger body of water surrounded bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Kennel (1886 - 1975) (New York)Louis Kennel (1886 - 1975) (New York). Louis Kennel is known for Landscape, still-life painting, Metropolitan Opera Set Director. Source:Askart FR 25.25 x 37.5. Title: Winter landscape (Tri State). MeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Comfort Tiffany (1848 - 1933) Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Louis Comfort Tiffany (1848 - 1933) Oil on canvas painting depicting an arabesque scene with two seated boudin like figures under a tent shelter in a desert landscape. Signed lower right:See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Comfort Tiffany (American, 1848-1933)Organic study, oil on masonite, initialed LCT lower right, mounted in water gilt frame, Sotheby's label on verso: Provenance: Sotheby's New York, April 5, 1995, Lot 102 American Paintings, Drawings, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter White (NY,1876-1964) watercolor paintingARTIST: Walter Charles Louis White (New York, 1876 - 1964) NAME: Landscape - Sully's Place, Woodstock, NY MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Lionel Stern c. 1930s O/C WPA Era Landscape Passing StormLouis Lionel Stern (New York,1901 - 1988) O/C painting titled "Passing Storm". Good condition with light scuffing and scratching to the surface. Painted frame has paint wear and distressing from age.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Aston Knight (NY,CA,France,1873-1948) oil paintingARTIST: Louis Aston Knight (New York, California, French, 1873 - 1948) NAME: River Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SISee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Martin Book O/B Landscape Painting, New Holland, PAHarry Martin Book (Pennsylvania, 1904-1971) realist oil on board landscape painting depicting the borough of New Holland in Lancaster County, Pennsylvania, with a mailbox labeled "John K Lapp/New HollSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacob Anchutin Oil Landscape Painting, New Found Gap Looking Towards Gatlinburg, TNJacob Anchutin (North Carolina, 1893-1964) oil on canvas laid down on board painting titled "New Found Gap Looking Towards Gatlinburg, Tennessee," depicting a view of the Newfound Gap in the Great SmoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Winter Landscape Painting, Louis G. BeaugrandLouis G. Beaugrand (American, 20th century). Hudson Valley winter forest painting, signed by the artist, Louis G. Beaugrand and on verso (Haviland Road, Louis G. Beaugrand). Oil on canvas, unframed. DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Coastal Landscape Painting -- New England -- UnsignedThis lot consists of an unsigned, hand painted oil work on masonite. The artist has shown us a lovely view of an Atlantic inlet, lush with vegetation and natural beauty. Possibly from the Cape Ann areSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick (Fred) Pansing Landscape Painting.Frederick (Fred) Pansing Oil on Canvas Pastoral Landscape Painting. (New Jersey/Germany, 1844-1912). Depicts a barn with a horse in pasture. Signed lower left "Fred Pansing". Consigned by the grandsonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick (Fred) Pansing Landscape Painting.Frederick (Fred) Pansing Oil on Canvas Landscape Painting. (New Jersey/Germany, 1844-1912). Depicts a woman and dog on a path by a creek. Signed lower right "Fred Pansing". Consigned by the grandson oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick (Fred) Pansing Landscape Painting.Frederick (Fred) Pansing Oil on Canvas European Landscape Painting. (New Jersey/Germany, 1844-1912). Depicts two figures approaching a monumental stone gated entrance. Signed lower left "Fred Pansing"See Sold Price
Sold2023Don Hornberger Landscape PaintingDon Hornberger Landscape Painting, New York 1921 - 2006, acrylic on board, signed lower left, desolate landscape with shack and small hill, sight 7 1/2" x 15" matted in wood frame 15" x 22 1/2". CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Comfort Tiffany, New York, 1900 ca,Lampada da tavolo in bronzo con diffusore basculante in vetro Favrile. Altezza cm 35,5 Firma sotto la baseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Comfort Tiffany (New York 1848 - New York 1933)Louis Comfort Tiffany (New York 1848 - New York 1933) Due bicchieri a gambo alto. New York, inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 11) Firma incisa sotto la base. Two stem glasses. New York, early 20th century (h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Comfort Tiffany (New York 1848 - New York 1933)Louis Comfort Tiffany (New York 1848 - New York 1933) Tulipaniera in vetro "Favrile". New York, inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 14). Firmata e numerata 7544G alla base A Favrile glass tulip vase. New York, eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Comfort Tiffany (New York 1848 - New York 1933)Louis Comfort Tiffany (New York 1848 - New York 1933) Due calici in vetro blu "Favrile". New York, inizi del sec. XX (h. max cm 23). Firmati a punta alla base. Two Favrile stem glasses. New York, earlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Comfort Tiffany (New York 1848 - New York 1933)Louis Comfort Tiffany (New York 1848 - New York 1933) Piatto in vetro "Favrile". New York, inizi del sec. XX (d. cm 19). Siglato e numerato 06912. A Favrile glass dish. New York, early 20th century (dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting by Louis Comfort Tiffany, American SignedPainting by Louis Comfort Tiffany, American (1848-1933) Hand Drawing on Paper Design of a Silver Bowl. Hand Signed by Tiffany w/ a Stamp of Tiffany & Company. Condition: Generally Good Condition. MinoSee Sold Price
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJoseph Varga (b1876) Antique American Impressionist Upstate New York Regionalist Landscape PaintingUS$20(2 bids)
7 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerPhoto "Myself, Portrait-Landscape" painting by Henri RousseauUS$250
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Large Douglas Edwards Lithograph Pond BUS$100
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtKay Mott (1907-1981) RARE Oil Painting New Mexico Listed Artist Landscape NativeUS$400
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsLouis Fabien Original Oil Painting Portrait Landscape Signed Large ArtworkUS$750
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Original Hudson River School Mountain Landscape Framed New England Oil PaintingUS$10