Sold2020Fine, Large Apache Figural Basket With Humans AndTitle: Fine, Large Apache Figural Basket With Humans And Horses Ca 1890-1910 Dimension: 17 1/2" diameter x 3 1/2" deep Provenance:Exceptional design and execution with five large humans and five largeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large polychromed Apache basketTitle: Large polychromed Apache basket Dimension: 12" diameter x 3" high Description: Finely woven Apache basket constructed of willow, devils claw and red root ca 1900-1920. Red root dogs and crossesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Apache Coiled Basket of Split Willow and "Devil'sLarge Apache Coiled Basket of Split Willow and "Devil's Claw" Bark - 16" Dia., 13" Tall w/ Very Minor Losses to the WeaveSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE APACHE INDIAN BASKETCoil construction wove with darker twine to form a repeating geometric pattern. height 24 inches. It is well documented that Andy showered Jon Gould with gifts during their entire relationship. This sSee Sold Price
Sold2018A large Apache water basketA large Apache water basket, Late 19th - early 20th Century, nicely woven with a remaining fiber handle and coated with Pinyon Pine resin, most of which is still preserved. H: 8 1/4 in (21.3 cm). A niSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE APACHE BURDEN BASKETHAND WOVEN APACHE BURDEN BASKET, WITH TIN TINKLERS. TINKLERS MISSING THROUGHOUT, DAMAGE TO BASKET. 13" DIAM x 12 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024San Carlos Apache Large BasketSan Carlos Apache Large Basket. Measure 9.5 x 13.75 inches. Fair to good condition with scattered small breaks. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE NATIVE AMERICAN APACHE OLLA BASKETcoiled construction, decorated in black and red with figures, horses, and geometric motifs within a lattice Condition: stitch loss scattered throughout neck and body. A break to mouth rim. 18 inches dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Native American Indian Apache Basket Bowl TrayCa. late 19thC. Very good with no breaks or repairs. Ex-Nooter coll.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Asymmetrical Apache Woven Treasure BasketLarge Asymmetrical Apache Woven Treasure Basket, Probably 19th Century Condition: Generally Good, One Handle is Missing, Other has Losses to the Weaving Dimensions: Dia- 14", H- 8.5" Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large & Choice 1920s Jicarilla Apache Coiled BasketNative American, Southwestern United States, New Mexico, Jicarilla Apache, ca. early 20th century CE. A large, hand-coiled basket, deep and broad with a flat center, crafted using a multi-rods foundatSee Sold Price
Sold2015Apache BasketCa. 1910, Large hard-sided Mescalero Apache storage basket with original handles. Faded and some missing/damaged stitches, otherwise good condition. 13" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2017Apache BasketEarly 1900s, Huge tight weave tray with large rattlesnake band around the side and with inverted arrowpoint rim and checkered center. Very good condition, some discoloration. 5" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2017Apache BasketEarly 1900s, Large rare polychrome tray with dog figures, gesturing human figures, slashes, and other geometrics done in black and red. Very good condition, very minor stitch loss/damage, some fading.See Sold Price
Sold2017Apache Basketlarge size graphically woven Apache tray. 16.75". early 20th c Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $40.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determined by deSee Sold Price
Sold2015Huge Apache BasketCa. 1970s, Extra large conical shaped burden basket with deer figures and crosses, buckskin trim, and traditional hand-formed tin cones. Very good condition, a statuesque beauty! 27" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017Apache BasketCa. 1930s, Classic flared tray with large double blossom/star design and downward arrow points coming from the black rim. Very good condition. 3-1/2" x 13" *ClickSee Sold Price
Sold2021Apache tus (water jug), mid-20th century,Title: Apache tus (water jug), mid-20th century, Description: Apache tus (water jug), mid-20th century, 11” x 10”. Apache basket weavers are renowned for their skill making decorative coil basketsSee Sold Price
Sold202419/20th Century Apache Olla BasketLarge and Fine 19/20th Century Apache Figured Olla Basket. Very good shape and size. Measures 21-1/2" H, 18" W. Condition: Very good condition. Estimate: $7000.00 - $10,000.00 Domestic Shipping: ThirdSee Sold Price
Sold2022WESTERN APACHE PRE-1900 PITCH-COVERED BASKETWestern Apache c. pre-1900 pitch-covered water basket, called "Tus." Braided hair handles. With old dealer labels. Dimensions: H 9" x Dia. 8" Condition: Signs of age and use including losses.See Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLC2005 Signed Longaberger Large Basket, w/ floral fabric & plastic lining, 20 inches wideUS$20