Sold2015HOWARD & CO. NEW YORK STERLING SILVER CENTER BOWLLarge American sterling silver handled pedestal bowl, Howard & Company, New York, twin handles join the circular bowl, raised on a pedestal foot, 6"h, 13"diam, 40.44ozt *Provenance: Estate of Howard HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Centerpiece Silk Flowers Silver Plate BowlLarge Centerpiece Silk Flowers in Silver Plate Pedestal Bowl. Large silk flower custom centerpiece of roses and hydranga and greens in silver plate pedestal bowl. 18 inches x 25 inches in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large mid-20th century French modernist 800 standard silver fruit bowl, Paris circa 1950 signedA large mid-20th century French modernist 800 standard silver fruit bowl, Paris circa 1950 signed Jean Després (1889-1980) Of broad circular form upon a domed pedestal circular foot. All over planiSee Sold Price
Sold2015A large 1970's silver jubilee commemorative silver bowlA large 1970's silver jubilee commemorative silver bowl, of circular footed form having four high relief panels of a rose, thistle, clover and daffodil, and engraved 'The Queen's Silver Jubilee 1952-1See Sold Price
Sold2024IVAN KHLEBNIKOV - LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER SERVING SPOONIVAN KHLEBNIKOV - LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER SERVING SPOON A Russian gilt-silver serving spoon, decorated with enamel rose-and-blue floral patterns on the back of the circular spoon bowl and on both sides oSee Sold Price
Sold2023IVAN KHLEBNIKOV - LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER SERVING SPOONIVAN KHLEBNIKOV - LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER SERVING SPOON A Russian gilt-silver serving spoon, decorated with enamel rose-and-blue floral patterns on the back of circular spoon bowl, and both sides of theSee Sold Price
2023IVAN KHLEBNIKOV - LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER SERVING SPOONIVAN KHLEBNIKOV - LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER SERVING SPOON A Russian gilt-silver serving spoon, decorated with enamel rose-and-blue floral patterns on the back of the circular spoon bowl and on both sides oSee Sold Price
Sold2015English Sterling Silver Footed Bowl.English sterling silver circular pedestal bowl with undulating reticulated border, openwork acanthine motif, on conforming foot. Hallmarked London 1903, makers George Jackson and David Fullerton. HeigSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Silver Large Circular Bowl Centerpiece.Sterling Silver Large Circular Bowl Centerpiece. The bowl is set on a round base, with vertical lobed body and a wavy rim. Marked - 925 for sterling silver. Height: 9cm / 3.54in. Diameter: 32.5cm / 12See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco silver twin handled pedestal rose bowl byArt Deco silver twin handled pedestal rose bowl by Cooper Brothers & Sons Ltd Sheffield 1922 diameter 20cm 25ozSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Imari circular pedestal fruit bowl together withLarge Imari circular pedestal fruit bowl together with a quantity of various Imari plates and bowls etcSee Sold Price
Sold2020SILVER. English Silver Hollow Ware Grouping.Includes a small English silver pedestal bowl - Birmingham, Alexander Clark Co. Ltd., 1912; a small English silver salver - Sheffield, William Hutton & Sons, 1913; and an English silver salver - SSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE CIRCULAR SILVER PUNCH BOWL, Sheffield 1900, maker's mark James Deakin & Sons, with flutedA LARGE CIRCULAR SILVER PUNCH BOWL, Sheffield 1900, maker's mark James Deakin & Sons, with fluted body, on a circular stepped base, (32 troy ozs). 25cm diameterSee Sold Price
SoldHALLMARKED SILVER LARGE TWIN HANDLED ROSE BOWL TROPHYHallmarked silver large twin handled rose bowl trophy on socle plinth by Walker & Hall. Hallmarked Sheffield, date letter n for 1930. Notation for Nestle's Ballroom Queen 1962. Measures 24cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Sterling Silver Three Handled Pedestal Serving BowlLarge Sterling Silver Three Handled Pedestal Serving Bowl. American, Mauser sterling silver. Monogrammed. Dimensions: 13” x 5 1/4” x 6 1/2” Tw: 22.15 Troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE ITALIAN HAND-CARVED ALABASTER BOWL TAZZALarge Italian hand-carved alabaster bowl, having large circular bowl, rising on pedestal base, bowl has been restored, approx 6.75"h, 13.5"diam, 9.25lbs **Provenance: from a private Austin, Texas estaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Silver Plate Large Pedestal Fruit BowlVictorian Silver Plate Large Pedestal Fruit Bowl. size: 13.5h 11.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese silver on bronze large pedestal bowlChinese silver on bronze large pedestal bowl, 11.35"Hx7.8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfredo Sciarrotta Mid-Century Sterling Silver Bowl SetSet of 5 Alfredo Sciarrotta Mid-Century Sterling Silver Bowl Set. Large circular bowl - 4" high x 8 1/2" wide, small circular bowl - 2 1/2" high x 7" wide, two small dishes - 2" hiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Pedestal BowlItem: Large Georg Jensen Silver Pedestal Bowl Maker/Designer: Georg Jensen Origin: Denmark Date/Period: 1933-44 Silver Purity: 0.925 Size: 7 7â„8" (20cm) diameter Item Weight: 666g (21.41 troy ouncSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pedestal Rose Bowl, ABCG, Venetian Pattern By HawkesPedestal Rose Bowl, ABCG, Venetian Pattern By Hawkes, 9" x 7", Weighted Silver Foot With Embossed Rose Decor, No Maker's Mark Visible, The David Haines Collection, TN.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedestal Rose Bowl, BPCG, Green Cut To ClearPedestal Rose Bowl, Brilliant Period Cut Glass, Green Cut To Clear, 13" X 9.5", Pattern Hf-363 By Val St. Lambert, Mounted On Silver Hallmarked Stand, The Stand Has A Cut-Out Hob Star Design To ReceivSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Pedestal BowlLarge bowl with decorative pedestal featuring lily design. Bowl engraved "Presented to/ Mr. & Mrs. George K. McDonald/ in appreciation for your efforts and devotion/ UBE Industries, Ltd./ Tokyo, ChibaSee Sold Price
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyCollection of Ornate Silver-Plated Serving PiecesUS$25
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Towle 925 Sterling Silver Rose Bowl Centerpiece with Gild Brass Flower FrogUS$10
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A LARGE AND IMPORTANT SILVER-INLAID BRASS FIGURE OF VISHNU JANARDANA, ORISSA, 16TH CENTURY€4,000
18 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A GEORGE III SILVER SUGAR BOWL AND COVER, MARK OF WILLIAM WILLIAMS, ENGRAVED ARMORIAL, LONDON, CIRCAUS$300
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver bowl, Shanghai circa 1910, marked Hou Xiang,£1,000