Sold2022LARGE VENETIAN PAINT DECORATED BOOKCASEVenetian painted bookcase, 20th c., parcel gilt crest, glazed and mullioned doors, moire-lined interior with shelves, over four small drawers, open niche, lower case fitted with four cabinet doors, riSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE VENETIAN PARCEL-GILT & PAINT-DECORATED BOOKCASE, 99"LItalian Venetian paint-decorated bookcase, 20th c., in an all-over cream-painted finish, molded cornice over three divided sections of open shelving, central dual cabinet doors with single cabinet witSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE FRENCH NEOCLASSICAL STYLE BIBLIOTHEQUEFrench large mahogany paint decorated bibliotheque bookcase cabinet in the Neoclassical taste, early 20th century, having a shaped cornice, center section with mirrored fanlight and sliding double glaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Italian Large Paint Decorated ArmoireAntique Italian Large Paint Decorated Armoire19th century, nine part form, with partial paneled back, all over enhanced painted surface, with rococo style floral and vine decoration, the case with fouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Florentine Style Paint Decorated BookcaseFlorentine Style Paint Decorated Bookcase. 84"h x 35"w x 20 1/2"w Condition: Some cracks, scratches and scuffs.See Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE PAINT DECORATED PORCELAIN SHIELD 1930A large and ornately paint decorated porcelain shield having warriors in high relief circa 1930. Dimensions: Ht: 23" Width: 17" Provenance: From the original collection of the Maybrook mansion in WynnSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE PAINT DECORATED CARVED CATLYING CAT WITH STRIPED BODY AND GREEN EYES. MEASURES 31" L. PROVENANCE: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. ALL PAYMENTS FOR PURCHASESee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN LARGE PAINT DECORATED TREEN CANISTERAntique American Large Paint Decorated Treen Canister / Container with Lid. All original late 18th, early 19th century. Original vinegar decoration of red over mustard. Hard to find these larger ones.See Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE PAINT DECORATED CUPBOARDLARGE PAINT DECORATED CUPBOARD GLASS DOORS 102"H 9'7"W 19"DSee Sold Price
Sold2017ADAMS STYLE PAINT DECORATED BOOKCASE CYLINDER DESKPaint decoration with flowers and swag. Roll top with fitted interior. Bookcase top with glass doors that open to wood shelves. 93"h. x 45 1/2"w. x 23 1/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE PAINT DECORATED CENTER BOWL w/ HUNTING SCENECeramic with paint decoration of a hunting scene. 14"diam.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Paint-Decorated Storage BoxLarge pantry box with a paint-decorated lid. Original bittersweet paint. Early, heavy walled construction with forged nails. American, circa 1830. H 8-1/4" D 16". Condition: Excellent oSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN PAINT DECORATED BOOKCASE2 PART ITALIAN PAINT DECORATED BOOKCASE OVER 2 DOORS, WITH CORINTHIUM COLUMN MOLDING ON FRONT, APPROXIMATELY 17 IN X 62 IN X 91 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Limoges Large Paint Decorated Porcelain BoxLimoges large floral paint-decorated porcelain box, 5 1/2" x 14". Provenance: Other estates.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Large Paint Decorated & Lacquered Wood Urns with Cherub HandlesPair of Large Paint Decorated & Lacquered Wood Urns with Cherub Handles . 33 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mark Hampton paint decorated bookcase cabinetMark Hampton paint decorated bookcase cabinet, 21st c., silvered trim, two shelves above slant front, four drawers, 79.5"h x 35"w x 21.75"d Provenance: Mark Hampton Interior Design, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE PAINT DECORATED PANTRY BOX.American (New England), 19th Century. Constructed with early square nails and bearing original red paint with dashes of black. 9”h. 20.75”d.See Sold Price
Sold20173 Large Paint Decorated Garden Pots 1 With a line3 Large Paint Decorated Garden Pots 1 With a lineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Paint Decorated Oriental Fish Bowl on StandLarge Paint Decorated Oriental Fish Bowl on Stand . 19 1/2" Dia. 26 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mark Hampton paint decorated bookcase cabinetMark Hampton paint decorated bookcase cabinet, 21st c., silvered trim, open shelves, drop lid, drawers, 79.5"h x 35"w x 21.75"d Provenance: Mark Hampton Interior Design, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Paint Decorated Chinese Punch Bowl On Teakwood StandLarge Paint Decorated Chinese Punch Bowl On Teakwood Stand. 16 1/4" Dia 6" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paint Decorated Bookcase CabinetPaint Decorated Bookcase Cabinet. 40 1/2" W 16 1/2" D 79" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBISee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Paint Decorated Rustic Cabinet. Two door.Large Paint Decorated Rustic Cabinet. Two door. -- Dimensions: H: 76 inches: W: 39 inches: D: 26 inches ---See Sold Price
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBucks County, PA Paint-Decorated Document Box.US$2,200(6 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Paint-Decorated Softwood Dower Chest.US$750
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare Virginia Attributed Paint Decorated and Leather Inset Carousel HorseUS$500
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH PAINT DECORATED SINGLE DOOR ARMOIRE IN THE LOUIS XV STYLE C 1890 WITH ADJUSTABLE SHELVING.US$175(3 bids)
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSwedish Baroque Style Paint Decorated and Parcel Gilt Secretary DeskUS$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE PAINT DECORATED MARBLE TOP NIGHT STAND WITH MARBLE LINED CUPBOARD C 1890.US$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPaint decorated Windsor comb back rocking chair, old repair to top, seat height is 16.5"US$300
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA Monitor Paint Decorated Oak and Cast Iron Coin-Operated Barbershop Cash RegisterUS$150