Sold2022A LARGE CHINESE AGARWOOD INSCRIBED BRUSHPOTChinese. The brushpot sides carved in various levels of high relief on the exterior to depict various Taoist immortal figures, dragon, and buddhist guardian, with imperial inscription, the dark wood pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Asian Mother of Pearl Inlaid Carved Table MirrorAn antique and large Asian table mirror offers carved hardwood construction with dragon and foliate pierced crest surmounting frame having mother of pearl inlaid figures and flowers, swivel mirror andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Asian Dragon Figure w BoxAsian sculptural, orientalist, carved dragon figural on etched block , marble, signed with Asian Characters, paper with Asian Characters, silk fitted box and silk exterior, box measures 6 inches by 3.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Carved Wood Asian FigureA large old carved Asian figure. Measures 22 inches tall. Weighs approximately 5 pounds. Provenance: Estate of David Milot. David was a Real Estate Broker by trade and a passionate, lifelong collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE CARVED WOOD DRAGON FIGUREWITH CARVED MYSTERY BALL. SOME BREAKS TO WOOD. 25" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Carved Wood Asian Rabbit Figure Sculpture 26 inches lengthLarge Carved Wood Asian Rabbit Figure Sculpture 26 inches length. size: 13.5 in. x 26 in. Terms of Sale - Reminder: All descriptions and titles are solely opinions and do not warrant any guarantees. ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Champleve Enameled Dragon Figural VesselVintage vessel with raised enamel and carved depressions in Asian dragon figure with flame tail and detailed head. Carved Jade rings sits on the opening. Stone has a light green tone with a bit of broSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE CARVED GRANITE SCULPTURE OF ASIAN DRAGONA large carved granite sculpture of an Asian dragon. Ht: 53" Wd: 30" Dpth: 72"See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Carved and Painted Asian Scholar Figure on StandLarge Asian carved and painted wooden scholar or judge figure, depicted seated and wearing a Hanfu style hat and robe, with fan in one hand and rooster head sword by his side and a book on his lap. FiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CARVED TEAKWOOD FIGURE ASIAN LADY WITH FANLarge figural teakwood carving, Asian Lady with Fan, probably mid 20thc., full body figure, standing on tall plinth, figure: approx 28"h, on base: approx 34"h, 7.75"w, 4.75"d, 6.25lbs Start Price: $50See Sold Price
Sold2021Asian carved wood dragon figure, 20th Century. Height 9Asian carved wood dragon figure, 20th Century. Height 9 in together with a coved Asian enamel boxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Iridescent Hand Carved Labradorite Fish FigureA large iridescent hand carved labradorite stone figure of a fish. Elaborate scales with blue iridescense. Apparently unsigned. Weight Approx., 3 lbs Measures Approx., 10 inches x 3.25 inches x 5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Antique Oriental Figure Signed 19th CenturyLarge Asian Carved Figure w/Child. Measures 9"TallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Asian Carved Wood Figure of a WomanAsian Hundu or Buddhist figure of a woman having gilt and inset glass. Depicted in a floral dress with foliate pattern trim, bare chested with jeweled top and headdress. 61 inches height, 19 inches wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair large Asian carved wood dragons, Chinese dragons,Pair large Asian carved wood dragons, Chinese dragons, with glass eyes, possibly bases to table, height is 31"See Sold Price
Sold20242 LARGE WOOD ASIAN CARVED FIGURES2 LARGE WOOD ASIAN CARVED FIGURES, EACH APPROXIMATELY 22 IN HIGH, BOTH HAVE CANDLE WAX RESIDUESee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Asian Carved Wood Temple Figure19th Century, Probably Chinese, Retains Remnants On Polychrome, Male Seated In Robes, Height 43, Width 20, Depth 11 Inches, 19d With Support Bracket, Heavily Weathered With Shrinkages And Losses IncluSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Asian Carved Wood Temple Figure19th Century, Probably Chinese, Retains Some Polychrome Decoration And Horsehair Beard, Male Figure Seated On A Dais And Wearing Robes, Height 45, Width 15, Depth 10 Inches, Weathered Surface With ManSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Southeast Asian Carved Stone Figure StatueLarge Southeast Asian Carved Stone Figure Statuelikely Indonesian, two-part form, late 19th century seated figure in ceremonial meditative posture, surmounted by a likely later head in oblong form carSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Lot Miniature Asian Carved Figures. Hardstone, JLarge Lot Miniature Asian Carved Figures. Hardstone, Jade, Amethyst, etc.-- Dimensions: H: 3.25 inches: W: 2 inches: D: 2 inches --- US Shipping charge: $50 Plus insurance at a rate of $1 per hundred.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Carved Censer with Figures & DragonsIntricately designed incense burner. Design includes figures on top cap circumference and bottom above foo lion legs. Dragons on side arms. Impressed mark inside urn. Dimensions: 14.5"L x 4.5"W x 14.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Chinese carved jade buckleLarge Chinese carved jade buckle, Qing Dynasty, central dragon figure with openwork, attached loop, approx. 3.5"h x 4.5"w, approx. 176g Provenance: The Florence and Herbert Irving CollectionSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Small Chinese Pale Celadon Jade Figure of a Bodhisattva and a Celadon Jade 'Dragon' Belt HookUS$750
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Large Asian Carved and Polychrome-Painted Wood Figure of GarudaUS$500(2 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Large Asian Carved and Polychrome-Painted Wood Temple FigureUS$450(1 bid)
4 days LeftBehrooz General art. Silver ring with stone seal.A silver ring combined with a carved stone seal. ApparentlyUS$500
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathWOODEN AND GILDED "DRAGON" WALL PLAQUE 民国 木刻 龙戏珠 &#£30
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Wood Cinnabar-Lacquer 'Dragon, Auspicious Cloud, Landscape, Figure' Table ScreenUS$1,500(4 bids)
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery17/18thC Japanese Tantric Figure- Finely Carved, Four Arm- Quite LargeUS$1,500
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesPair of Chinese Famille Jaune Imperial Yellow Dragon Ginger Jars 17.5"US$290