Sold2016A Large Qing QianLong period carved rock crystal lionA Large Qing QianLong period carved rock crystal lion with Huanghuali wood stand .Height13 cm . Length 21 cm .weight 2940 g .清乾隆 水晶双狮雕件 &See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Huanghuali and Mix Wood Carved Two-Door CabinetA Large Chinese Huanghuali and Mix Wood Carved Two-Door Cabinet. The cabinet has a rectangular shape, with square corner posts on each side. It features a pair of doors, each with a panel carved in reSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE HUANGHUALI ALTAR TABLELARGE HUANGHUALI ALTAR TABLELarge Chinese carved huanghuali wood altar table; the elongated form with curved, tucked under ends, the scrolling creating storage beneath; raised on four short feet; L: 1See Sold Price
Sold2019MONUMENTAL CARVED RETICULATED CHINESE SCREENLarge Antique Chinese 6 Panel Huanghuali Wood Carved Reticulated Screen. Beijing. Ornate pierced heavy carvings. Each Panel 17 1/2" wide, 2" thick and 89" tall. PROVENANCE: A Beijing China / CharlestoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Chinese Carved Wood Archaic Shishi LionLarge vintage Chinese carved wood archaic style Shishi Lion. Excellent condition. Measures 18" x 9" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE CHINESE CARVED & PAINTED FOO LION ON STANDLarge Chinese wood architectural element, carved as a Foo Lion with three cubs and pierced ball, remnants of red and black, now mounted on a black plinth base, figure: approx 13.5"h, 27"l, 9"w, base:See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese Foo Dog StatuesA large pair of Chinese carved wood top lion/dog statues with polychrome paint decoration. 33-1/2 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Carved Wood Guan Yin Riding A LionDESCRIPTION: Carved wooden sculpture depicting Guan Yin riding a guardian lion ("foo dog") while carrying a vial of the water of life in her right hand. Figure wears robes and a necklace, bears a giltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Pair of Old Chinese Carved Wood Foo LionsLarge Pair of Old Chinese Carved Wood Foo Lions with Gold Gilt Decorations on Red Ground.Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: H-19". Provenance: From a Long Island NY Home. Please note the absence oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Huanghuali Wood Luohan BedAntique Chinese Huanghuali Wood Luohan Bed carved in high relief with two lions chasing a pearl togather with other Chinese traditional auspicious designs , late Qing period , size: 200 ( Length) CM ,See Sold Price
2019Chinese Large Foo-Lions / Dogs Wood Sculptures PrPair of large Chinese Foo-Lions / Foo-Dogs carved wood sculptures with acrylic bases. Sculptures: 20" H x 18" W x 8" D each; acrylic bases: 4" H x 24" W x 12" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF CHINESE PAINTED AND WOOD CARVED FOO LIONSChinese, possibly Qing dynasty, pair of painted and wood carved foo lions in Ming style, in a seated position, with large heads, open jaws, and raised eyebrows. H. 36 cm (14 1/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Carved EtagereChinese large highly carved Etagere probably Huanghuali wood measuring W39 x H78 x D15. Back right leg with repair.See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) LARGE CHINESE CARVED ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENTS(pair) Large Chinese heavily carved wood architectural elements, having remnants of red paint, carved in the form of a foo lion, weathered, approx 22"h, 5"w, 9"d; 31.6lbs total Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR, CHINESE CARVED WOOD BUDDHIST LION CORBELSChinese. Pair of large carved hardwood guardian lion architectural elements decorated with two facing Buddhist lions playing with pierced floral ball. Accompanied by stands. Apparently unmarked. ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Huanghuali Wooden Scroll CaseDESCRIPTION: Cylindrical case carved from Huanghuali wood featuring a hollow interior and a fitted wooden cap. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 9.5" L: 0.75" CONDITION: Great conSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Book Stand Holder W/ Large Wood Carved Mythical LionsUnique large early 19th century hand-carved wood tabletop bookstand with full body mythical lions. Carved wood and iron. Approximate dimensions: H: 11 in., W: 12 1/2 in., D: 11 in. Condition: good oveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Large Antique Chinese Wood Fo LionsPair of large, antique Chinese Fo lions; each of carved and lacquered wood, the female with cub and male with ball; of red and black coloration, featuring moving tails; Provenance: Estate of Ralph TurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Chinese Gilt Wood Standing Guandi & StandLarge Chinese Gilt and Carved Wood Standing Guandi in full armor with Flag Helmet and detachable weapon, and mounted on a rock & pine tree stand. Height 60 inches (125.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese, Large Figural Carved Wood Wall PanelChinese, 20th century. A large carved wood wall panel depicting a multi figural court scene focusing on a female figure painting. Unsigned / unmarked. Approx. h. 34.125", w. 71".See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Spinach Jade Seal w/ Wood CoverOf square form, the upper section of the arched finial finely carved with archaistic beasts, sides with ancient characters, the stone of black tone, with a wood case carved with archaic dragon patternSee Sold Price
2018Lg Chinese Carved & Gilt Lacquer on Wood GuandiLarge Chinese Carved & Gilt Lacquered Wood Seated Guandi; the full length figure in Dragon armor well detailed from the carved wood core to the various layers of lacquer soaked in fabric, to the top sSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE CHINESE HUANGHUALI BRUSH POTA Large Chinese HuangHuaLi Brush Pot. Having cylindrical body with natural burled trunk design, Carved from a single Pieces of wood. Lustrous patina showing 'ghost face' pattern, dense hardwood througSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Huanghuali Wood Carved Bat Pattern Four Lion Ears Circle TableUS$300
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesChinese Vintage Huanghuali & Zitan Wood Altar Console TableUS$1,500
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPair of LARGE Chinese exotic wood / fruitwood carved tall pedestal stands 47" x 21 1/2" (each)US$200
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Pinwheel Regulator Tall Case ClockUS$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Jade Carved Dragon Pattern Incense Burner and Huanghuali Wood Carved Flower Pattern BaseUS$300
4 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Pair of Huanghuali Wood Carved Flower Pattern CabinetUS$400
4 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Huanghuali Wood Carved Cloud and Dragon Pattern Table PlaqueUS$300