Sold2020English London Sterling Silver Centerpiece TazzaLarge Sterling Silver Figural tazza , centerpiece. The top plate removable . Hallmarked underside. Weight 49.19 toz ( 1530 gm) . Size : 11.5" height, 10" diameter. Condition : ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE VICTORIAN RETICULATED STERLING SILVER CENTERPIECEEnglish hallmarks .London circa 1920 aprox. Measures 12.5 x 8 x 5 inches high. Weighs 896 Grams. Good condition.Estimate $1.500-2.000See Sold Price
Sold2023English Sterling Silver Large Centerpiece Compote,elaborate floral designs, wide decorated border, hallmarks of London, 1913 by Goldsmiths & Silversmiths Company, Ltd., 11" diameter, 5" tall, 883 grams, no monogram, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large English Edwardian sterling silver centerpiece with floral repousse scrollwork and spiralingLarge English Edwardian sterling silver centerpiece with floral repousse scrollwork and spiraling decoration. Hallmarked Birmingham, 1903, BB maker's mark on side in empty cartouche. Z touch mark on bSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Comyns English Silver Centerpiece Bowls PrPair of William Comyns (London) English sterling silver reticulated centerpiece bowls, with floral motif decoration and raised on pierced and scrolled feet, hallmarks stamped underside. Approx: 59.64See Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH STERLING 1846 JARDINIEREAntique 1846 English Sterling Silver Jardiniere / Centerpiece by noted London Silversmiths Joseph Angell & Joseph Angell Jr. Monogrammed one side, other side with armorial dragon. Scroll footed, one fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sterling Spoons (2)Large 12" English sterling silver spoon with English hallmarks London 1779. The top of the handle is monogrammed and weighs 4.33 oz. The second spoon is a child's spoon pat. 1834 with hallmarks and weSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large English sterling silver flagon form water pitcher. Paneled body. London 1907-8. RC makersLarge English sterling silver flagon form water pitcher. Paneled body. London 1907-8. RC makers mark. 11.75in high. Several dimples on body. Monogram. 47 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian English sterling silver centerpiece, E. Barnard & Sons, 1888A Victorian era English sterling silver centerpiece with fruit and flower motif and pierced acanthus leaves handles, London Silver hallmarks, letter date for 1888, Victorian Duty mark, and maker's marSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING MOUNTED CUT GLASS SCENT BOTTLE, 1892Large English, Victorian colorless cut glass lay down scent bottle, 1892, having a cane pattern and sterling silver cap, the cap with marks (London) partially rubbed, the body unmarked. Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE ENGLISH STERLING SILVER WALLIS 1787 LADLELARGE ENGLISH STERLING SILVER WALLIS 1787 LADLE Fine English Sterling Silver Hallmarked Ladle, 1787 Thomas Wallis from London, England. No Monogram. Weight: 156.2 grams Size: 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020ENGLISH REILY, STORER STERLING CANDLE EPERGNE 1839English Victorian sterling silver epergne centerpiece, Charles Reily & George Storer, London, c.1839, cut-glass bowl with scalloped rim, seated in lattice support with grapevine border, scrolling foliSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE 19C ENGLISH STERLING SILVER TUREEN SWAN HANDLESAn antique 19th century English sterling silver tureen with scrolled swan handles, raised on a pedestal foot with foliate details. Hallmarked for London, circa 1867. Collectible English Silverware, SeSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH STERLING SILVER FIGURAL CENTERPIECEFigure of woman holding cut glass tazza, London, 1834. Dedication to Reverend Frederick Blunt 1864. Dimensions: H 17.75" x D 9" Condition: Some dents, tarnishing.See Sold Price
Sold202012 English Sterling Tablespoons, 1771, Lion CrestA set of twelve large Georgian English sterling silver tablespoons. Hallmarks for John Lampfert, London, 1771. Each with feather edge handles and lion rampant heraldry crest. Measures 8.75" long. OverSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique English Sterling Silver Reticulated CenterpieceAn antique sterling silver repousse pierced reticulated fruit basket, crafted in London, England, circa 1827. Maker’s mark begins with an R but is obscured by repousse design. Piece has an internalSee Sold Price
Sold20231790 English Sterling Silver Basket Centerpiece,elaborate openwork, engraved leaf and vine border, oval, 10" X 13 1/2", 5 1/2" deep plus swing handle, hallmarks of London, 1790, maker John Emes, fine lion and shield in crest, 712 grams, excellent,See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Antique English Victorian Silver Nail FileSterling silver, circa 1910, Has full English hallmarks but date letter is no longer legible. Lion for sterling silver and cat for city of London can still be seen.See Sold Price
Sold20221770 ENGLISH STERLING SALVER TRAY18th century sterling silver English large salver with 3 feet and fancy engraved arabesques with center coat of arms design. Hallmarks for John Carter II, London 1770-71. Size: 12.5 in diameter and 1.See Sold Price
Sold2020John Lias English Silver Serving Spoon 19th C.John Lias English sterling silver large serving spoon, hallmarked: "London / England / 1813 / IL," 19th century. 12" L. Approx 3.72 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019John Lias English Silver Serving Spoon 19th C.John Lias English sterling silver large serving spoon, hallmarked: "London / England / 1813 / IL," 19th century. 12" L. Approx 3.72 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018An English vermeil centerpiece1867 Stamped for Carrington & Co., London and for sterling silver The dual snake handles over a round bowl repousse-decorated with a border of grape clusters and leaves raised on a gadrooned base, decSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent 19th C. English Victorian Sterling Silver Candelabra CenterpieceUS$25,000
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.An Italian Judaica Sterling Silver Large Centerpiece Tray Stamped Cesellato A ManoUS$8,000
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Very Large 19th C. French Tiffany & Co. Figural Sterling Silver Centerpiece, HallmarkedUS$35,000