Sold2024Collectible Chinese/ Tibetan Dzi, Agate BeadsLarge group of Chinese / Tibetan dzi beads and agate beads. Approx. 2.3inch L (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE TIBETAN DZI BEAD NECKLACEFeaturing a large brown "nine eye" dzi bead, strung to a necklace with a bronze pendant. L. of dzi bead 7.8cm (3 1/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Tibetan Dzi BeadRare large Sino-Tibetan style dzi bead, one end with a brass buddha with a loop for suspension, and the other with a triple-sided point, with a wood box. 6.5inch L, 0.85inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2021SUPERB LARGE TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 2 EYES AND STRIPESTHE LARGE BEAD 50MM LONG WITH EXCELLENT LINES AND AN EVEN SOFT PATINA FROM WEAR AND AGE.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2021Very Large Tibetan Agate Dzi Bead.Length 4.25 inches, diameter at widest section 1.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Very Large Tibetan Agate Dzi Bead.Length 4.75 inches, diameter at widest section 1.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021VERY LARGE TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 9 EYES 68MMTHE MASSIVE BEAD BEARS MUCH WEAR. IT HAS 9 EYES. IT IS 68MM LONG BY 17MM WIDE.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Box of Tibetan BeadsA large group of Tibetan beads and nuggets, with a box. Approx. 7.8-5.4-2.5 inch (box size).See Sold Price
Sold2020OLD OUTSTANDING LARGE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEADTHE FANTASTIC BEADS LARGE AND VERY ATTRACTIVE WITH SPIRAL PATTER AND FINE PATINA. 55 BY 14MM.Provenance: Private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large 19th C. Tibetan dZi BeadCentral Asia, Tibet, ca. 19th to early 20th century CE. A large example of a dZi bead, made from treated agate, with a dark surface and white/creamy white motifs on both of its faces. One face has a fSee Sold Price
Sold2024A VERY LARGE SINO TIBETAN MASTER DZI BEAD 32 EYES 88MMTHE FANTASTIC BEAD SHOWING FINE PATINA. IT IS A HUGE 88MM LONG AND FEATURES 32 EYES. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES STRIPESTHE LARGE 55MM AGATE DZI BEAD WITH APPROPRIATE AGE WEAR AND SHOWING THE STRIATION LINES OF THE AGATE THROUGH THE DESIGN.PROVENANCE:PROPERTY OF A PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
Sold2016(5) Tibetan Dzi beads, 2.5"lGroup of five Tibetan Dzi beads, of typical color, comprising (4) with nine eyes and (1) with three eyes, 2.5"lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Estate Chinese/ Tibetan Dzi BeadsA group of Chinese/Tibetan Dzi beads. Approx. 1.9 inches (Longest). The Estate of DT Los Angeles Store Closed Sale.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese/ Tibetan Dzi & Agate BeadsGroup of Chinese / Tibetan dzi beads and agate beads, with a box carved with figures. Approx. 3.3-2.2-1 inch (box size).See Sold Price
Sold2024Collectible Vintage Tibetan BeadsLarge group of vintage Tibetan beads, with boxes. Size varies.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Two Tibetan 'First-Line' Dzi BeadsA Group of Two Tibetan 'First-Line' Dzi Beads. Length: 0.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020SUPERB OLD SINO TIBETAN LARGE AGATE DZI BEADTHE OUTSTANDING LARGE OLD BEAD, 58 BY 13MM, WITH A FINE PATINA AND A DOUBLE HEAVEN AND EARTH DESIGN.Provenance: private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese/Tibetan Dzi & Agate BeadsGroup of 2 Chinese/Tibetan dzi beads and 3 agate carved beads. Size varies.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese/ Tibetan Dzi BeadsGroup of 8 Chinese / Tibetan dzi beads, with a jewelry case. Approx. 1.9inch L (largest bead).See Sold Price
Sold2021Group Chinese/Tibetan Dzi BeadsGroup of four Chinese/Tibetan dzi beads, in Tibetan culture, the dzi bead is believed to provide positive spiritual benefit. 0.78*0.37inch (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese/ Tibetan Dzi BeadsGroup of 9 Chinese / Tibetan dzi beads, with a lidless case. Approx. 2.25inch L (largest bead).See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese/Tibetan Dzi BeadsGroup of 5 Chinese/Tibetan dzi beads. Approx. 1.35-0.45 inch (largest).See Sold Price
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LARGE SINO TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD MONK PATTERN 70MMUS$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftThousandPlanetAncient Late Medieval Sino Tibetan Agate Prayer Dzi Bead, 14th-17th CenturyUS$5
3 days LeftThousandPlanetAncient Late Medieval Sino Tibetan Agate Prayer Dzi Bead, 14th-17th CenturyUS$5
3 days LeftThousandPlanetAncient Middle Medieval Sino Tibetan Agate Prayer Dzi Bead, 11th-13th CenturyUS$5
3 days LeftThousandPlanetAncient Late Medieval Sino Tibetan Agate Prayer Dzi Bead, 14th-17th CenturyUS$5
3 days LeftThousandPlanetPost Medieval Sino Tibetan Carnelian Agate Prayer Dzi Bead, 17th-20th CenturyUS$5(1 bid)
3 days LeftThousandPlanetPost Medieval Sino Tibetan Carnelian Agate Prayer Dzi Bead, 17th-20th CenturyUS$5
3 days LeftThousandPlanetPost Medieval Sino Tibetan Elongated Agate Chung Dzi Bead, 17th-20th CenturyUS$5
3 days LeftThousandPlanetPost Medieval Sino Tibetan Carnelian Agate Prayer Dzi Bead, 17th-20th CenturyUS$5
3 days LeftThousandPlanetPost Medieval Sino Tibetan Carnelian Agate Prayer Dzi Bead, 17th-20th CenturyUS$5
Sep 27Hans AuctionOld material double-sided three-eyed stone Vajra with Heavenly Eye and Tibetan Five Gods of Wealth£200
Sep 27Hans AuctionOld material pure ancient beads Lotus Master Dharma instrument three-eyed Dzi beads inlaid 925£500
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupHematite 18k Gold Heart Pendant Diamond Halo Bead Necklace Unique UnusualUS$950