Sold2015LARGE HEAVY 925 STERLING BOWL AND UNDERPLATEBowl measures 14 3/4" handle to handle (37.46cm). Tray measures 14" (35.5cm). Both stamped 925. Total weight 47.75oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stunning Large Heavy Sterling Silver Taxco EarringsGuaranteed Solid 925 Sterling Silver, in Excellent ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Heavy Sterling Silver International BowlLarge Heavy Sterling Silver International Bowl. It weighs 20.85ozt and measures 9.5 inches in diameter. Not monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2020INCREDIBLE LARGE HEAVY TAXCO STERLING NECKLACEMeasures 16" long and 1 1/2" wide , Modernism style graduated in width. total weight of 213 grams. One of the nicest we ever sold. Third party shipping is requiredSee Sold Price
Sold2019Stunning Large Heavy Sterling Plumeria Pendant TaxcoGuaranteed Solid 925 Sterling Silver, in Excellent ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Heavy Vintage Taxco Sterling Silver Onyx PendantGuaranteed Solid 925 Sterling Silver, in Excellent ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015HOWARD & CO. NEW YORK STERLING SILVER CENTER BOWLLarge American sterling silver handled pedestal bowl, Howard & Company, New York, twin handles join the circular bowl, raised on a pedestal foot, 6"h, 13"diam, 40.44ozt *Provenance: Estate of Howard HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Sterling Silver Three Handled Pedestal Serving BowlLarge Sterling Silver Three Handled Pedestal Serving Bowl. American, Mauser sterling silver. Monogrammed. Dimensions: 13” x 5 1/4” x 6 1/2” Tw: 22.15 Troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Taxco Sterling silver Heavy Large PendantTaxco sterling silver detailed open pierced pendant. Weight: 72 grams. 4"Lx 1.75"W. Signed FEH. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction GaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heavy Large Taxco Sterling Silver Onyx Brooch StunnGuaranteed Solid 925 Sterling Silver, in Excellent ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Stunning Heavy Large Taxco Sterling Tier Earrings StudGuaranteed Solid 925 Sterling Silver, in Excellent ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Art Deco Taxco Sterling Silver Turquoise BroochHere is a fabulous Large Heavy Antique Art Deco Taxco Sterling Silver with Turquoise Stones Brooch Pin. It measures 2 inches across X 3/4 inches deep. The design is truly awesome and this pin is aboutSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Early Heintz Sterling on Bronze Two-Handled Punch Bowl c1910sLarge Early Heintz Sterling on Bronze Two-Handled Punch Bowl c1910s. One of the largest Heintz pieces we have ever seen. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 20.5"w x 11.75"h. Spend $7500 or more at oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mint Sterling Silver Taxco Earrings TB179 Heavy LargeGuaranteed Solid 925 Sterling Silver, in Excellent ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Makers large sterling silver heavyTiffany & Co. Makers large sterling silver heavy presentation bowl. Multiple names engraved around outer top border. June 28, 1956. Armorial key and scroll crest. C.S.P. and C.C.F. Scratches on interiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Taxco Sterling Mayan Calendar Pend BroochPendant brooch, antique taxco sterling silver, signed, large and heavy, and in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE Gorham Sterling Handled & Footed CenterpieceLarge Gorham sterling silver handled and footed centerpiece accented in high relief with grape bunches and leaves. Monogram on one side framed with more grape clusters. Slightly oval bowl, two side haSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mexican Sterling Taxco Mod Onyx 925 Big BraceletVintage sterling silver, 925, Mexican Taxco large and heavy, Mod, cuff bracelet with a square onyx cabochon in the center. The bracelet is over 2" wide and the inside circumference is about 7 1/2" MarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of German Crystal Sugar Bowls w/Sterling Silver Repousse Bird Covers, 5 ¼” x 4 ¾Pair of Very Fine & Large German Heavy Cut Crystal Sugar Bowls with Sterling Silver Necks, Heads & Pierced Wings in Repousse. Each piece stamped, Sterling Silver, W. Germany, Birks. Circa 1950’sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oval Sterling Strap Handled Footed BowlTogether with a B and M sterling gravy boat with hoof form feet with matching sterling under plate. And a large lidded sterling and glass mustard jar. Apx. 25 t.o. 10"lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vint Heavy Taxco Sterling Sun Moon Cross Pendant LargeA Large Vintage Heavy Signed TO Sterling Silver Thick Sun and Moon Cross Pendant. Excellent condition, very heavySee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 1960s Taxco Sterling Turquoise War Bird BroochA Huge Vintage 1960s Taxco Sterling Silver Turquoise Inlay War Bird Brooch signed in excellent condition, heavy, large Signed ESSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Taxco Mexican Sterling Silver Brass BroochLarge heavy formed figure of a spider. Taxco and silversmith marks underneath.See Sold Price
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large, Heavy Late 19th C. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver (8,260g) Six-Pieces Tea SetUS$12,000
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A LARGE AND HEAVY CARNELIAN AGATE 'CHILONG' BRUSH WASHER, LATE QING DYNASTY TO REPUBLIC PERIOD€1,000
23 hrs LeftLangston Auction GalleryBrass 2 Handled Tray, Oriental Brass Bowl, Large Decorative Metal Jug & ChargerUS$20
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC2PC Gebelein Sterling Silver Creamer & Sugar BowlUS$100
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsJohnny Unitas HOF Signed/Auto 8x10 Photo w/ Pro Bowl Tickets Framed JSA 190160US$10