Sold2019Pair Of Italian Mirrors.Finely carved fleur-de-lis octagonal frames possessing an antiqued finish with silver gilt patination. Panels of beveled mirror surround the large beveled center mirror. 51 x 38. From the Sandra ClemeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Carved Silver-Gilt MirrorItalian Carved Silver-Gilt Mirror mid-20th century, in the rococo taste, with a carved rocaille surround, the serpentine crest decorated with pierced scrollwork with flowerheads, the lower corners setSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Italian Carved Gilt Wood Mirror 19thCLarge rectangular form mounted with an acanthus shaped cornice above a deeply carved frame of scrolled decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair ITALIAN CARVED 78" SILVER GILT MIRRORSDistressed silver and gold gilt. 78"h. x 31 1/2"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Italian Hand Carved Gilt Wall MirrorLarge Italian Hand Carved Gilt Wall Mirror.Measures 33 inches x 45 inches x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Italian gilt carved mirror, 18th/19th c. AsLarge Italian gilt carved mirror, 18th/19th c. As found. 70"h.x44"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023EXCEPTIONAL LARGE ITALIAN GILT CARVED MIRRORVenetian, 1st half 20th century Height 62 1/2" Width 34 3/4" Provenance: Mr. William C. Robinson Jr was master of foxhounds at the Sewickley Hunt Club and also was owner of the horse farms: "Far AwaySee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Italian Gilt Carved Wall MirrorDESCRIPTION: Carved wall mirror mounted in a gilt, composite frame and decorated with floral, foliage, and braid designs which divide the mirror into a central segment bordered by four arched segmentsSee Sold Price
2023LARGE SILVER GILT CARVED MIRROR 70"LARGE SILVER GILT CARVED MIRROR-43" X 70" APPROX -GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP5323See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE SILVER GILT CARVED MIRROR 70"LARGE SILVER GILT CARVED MIRROR-43" X 70" APPROX -GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP5323See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ORNATE CARVED & GILT ITALIAN MIRRORLARGE ORNATE CARVED & GILT ITALIAN MIRROR: This tall handcrafted carved & giltwood mirror is framed by curved, foliate flourishes & topped by an ornate, pierced, asymmetrical crest. Approx. 64" h x 30See Sold Price
Sold2022Rococo Style Marble Top Console Table & Mirror20th century, likely Italian. The large size carved and gilt mirror is to be hung above the marble top server. The marble having a nice green color. All are in good well kept condition. Mirror: H64" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN CARVED SILVER GILTWOOD WALL MIRRORSILVER GILT CARVED ITALIAN WALL MIRROR. GOOD CONDITION. 31" x 51". THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ITALIAN GILT WOOD SILVER RIBBON MIRROR 52"LARGE 1950'S ITALIAN GILT WOOD SILVER LEAF RIBBON MIRROR | TOMMI PARZINGER STYLE HOME DECOR-39" X 52" APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, WEAR-DP72922 THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED ON ALL ITEMS. A list oSee Sold Price
Sold2021(21) LARGE ANRI PARCEL GILT CRECHE NATIVITY SCENE(lot of 21) Large Italian Anri carved wood creche/ nativity scene, designed by Professor Karl Kuolt (German, 1879-1937), highlights include: (3) Wise Men, in gold and silver gilt costumes; (3) Holy faSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Ornate Carved & Gold Gilt Mirror,elaborate leaf design in high relief openwork, overall 39" tall and 32" wide, late 19th century, of course some reglued pieces is all, a large example of this type, pick up only, will not ship this loSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Baroque-Style Silver Gilt Wood MirrorBaroque-style leaf and scroll carved silver gilt wood beveled mirror. [70 1/2 x 46 1/2 inches]. Some elements of frame broken off (present); mirror in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Italian Rococo Parcel-Gilt Carved Wall MirrorA large Italian Rococo parcel-gilt wall mirror having heavily carved ornate border with center motif at top. style giltwood wall mirror having carved ornate scrolling filigree motif with rectangular mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Italian Gilt and Painted Carved Wood Mirror.Large Italian Gilt and Painted Carved Wood Mirror. Unsigned. Light wear or in good condition. Measures 79" H x 36" W. Shipping: Third party. (estimate $300-$500)See Sold Price
2023ETCHED GLASS ITALIAN MIRROR GILT CARVED FRAME 1950A large etched glass Italian mirror in a gilt carved frame circa 1950. Ht: 48.5" Wd: 98.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Large 19thC Antique Silver Gold Gilt Carved Wood MirrorA fine, large (63" x 36") and highly decorative wall mirror, impressive large size, with both silver and gold gilt painted highlights throughout. The carved wood elements feature lovely sculptural leaSee Sold Price
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Large Decorator Carved Wood Oval Mirror. Leaf and Berry design in silver and gilt finish.US$30
Oct 26Premier Auction Galleries1940's Italian Empire Style Dressing Mirror with Perched BirdsUS$210(2 bids)
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMONUMENTAL ITALIAN LOUIS XV STYLE CARVED OAK 'PUTTI' MIRROR, 19THC., 97"HUS$1,500
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 94.5" Antique French Gilt Wood Carved Wall or Console Mirror Cherub Floral DecoratedUS$4,000
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryItalian 800 Silver Hexagonal Large Table Box Ribbed Sides Floral Decoration 1940US$1,200