Sold2021A Pair of Large Japanese Imari Porcelain Covered JarsA Pair of Large Japanese Imari Porcelain Covered Jars 19th Century Height 31 x diameter 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Large Japanese Imari Porcelain Covered JarsA Pair of Large Japanese Imari Porcelain Covered Jars 20th Century each raised on a giltwood base. Height overall 41 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Grp: 2 Large Imari Urns w/ DragonsGroup of two large Meiji Japanese Imari porcelain covered jars or urns, decorated with swirling dragons in low relief over profuse polychrome decoration. Both profusely painted, the larger with alternSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN COVERED URN, 32"HLarge Japanese Imari palette porcelain covered jar, domed lid with substantial knop finial, ribbed tapered body, richly decorated with birds, landscapes, flowers, and fruit, unmarked, lid intact withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Imari porcelain covered jar, ex-Christie'sLarge Imari porcelain covered jar, ex-Christie's, Edo Period (18th c.), octagonal lidded baluster jar with bird, waterfall, and floral decoration, highlighted with gilding, unmarked, auction sticker lSee Sold Price
Sold2019A lot of eight various Japanese Arita Imari porcelainA lot of eight various Japanese Arita Imari porcelain items, consisting of a large covered jar, three bottles and four small covered jarlets, later 19thC, H 15- 47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN COVERED VASEMeiji Period. The underside with characters. The ovoid ribbed body with a domed lid and stylized flame finial, decorated allover with foliage, in a typical Imari palette, with allover gilt highlights.See Sold Price
Sold2024A large Japanese Imari porcelain covered vaseA large Japanese Imari porcelain covered vaseheight 27 1/2in (70cm); diameter 13in (33cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Japanese Imari Porcelain Covered Jars(2) Japanese Imari porcelain covered jars, foo dog finial, unmarked, 14-1/4" & 14-1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5) Japanese Imari Porcelain Covered Jars(5) Japanese Imari porcelain covered jars, unmarked, tallest 10-1/4", shortest 8-1/2", chip to lid, damage to rim of oneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three (3) Japanese Imari Porcelain Covered JarsGrouping of Three (3) Japanese Imari Porcelain Covered Jars. Unsigned. Two are a matching pair. Continuous blue and red decorations with flowers, foliage and trees. Tallest measures 14-3/8" H x 7" W,See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN COVERED JARS 19th CenturyTWO JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN COVERED JARS19th CenturyOne ovoid with an onion-form knop, height 8”, and one oval with a floriform knop, height 6".See Sold Price
Sold2023(4) Japanese Imari Porcelain Covered Jars(4) Japanese Imari porcelain covered jars, unmarked, 6-3/4" (finial needs repair), 9-1/2", 6", 7-1/4" & 9" hSee Sold Price
Sold2016large Japanese imari porcelain jar (19th/20thc.)25in(H); Notice to bidders: Measurements are approximate. Condition reports and additional photographs are provided upon request. Condition reports are knowledgeable opinions and are not meant to be wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Japanese Imari Porcelain Jar, having foo dogLarge Japanese Imari Porcelain Jar, having foo dog finial on dome shaped cover on baluster form vase, painted with garden scenes, height 23 inches, Provenance: From a private New York City collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Imari Porcelain Covered JarVintage Japanese Imari porcelain covered jar, floral motif in red and blue with central floral medallion and gilt accents. 7" H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Imari Porcelain Covered JarJapanese Imari porcelain hexagonal covered jar. 8.5" H x 5" diameter. Repair to lid.See Sold Price
Sold2020JAPANESE, IMARI, PORCELAIN COVERED JAR, C1920JAPANESE, IMARI, PORCELAIN COVERED JAR, C1920, H 19", DIA 9 1/2" Having a contoured body with a flared base with pink floral designs on vertical panels. A lid with a cobalt blue finial with fired goldSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE ORMOLU MOUNTED JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAINPair of antique, ormolu mounted Japanese Imari porcelain covered jars; the jars of short octagonally faceted form, with lappets of lions and lotus reserved on a gilt scrolled blue ground; mounted in oSee Sold Price
Sold202325205: A Large Japanese Imari Covered Jar, Meiji PeriodA Large Japanese Imari Covered Jar, Meiji Period 32-5/8 x 14-5/8 x 14-5/8 inches (83 x 37 x 37 cm) (overall) HID03101062020 © 2023 Heritage Auctions | ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Japanese Imari Porcelain Table Top ItemsA Lot of Vintage Japanese Imari Porcelain Covered Jar along with Cup and Saucer. Unsigned. Covered box has a age nick to the top edge. Covered measures 4-1/2" H x 6" W, cup measures 2-3/4" H, saucer mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Imari Porcelain Dish and Covered JarJapanese Imari Porcelain Chrysanthemum-Form Dish and Covered Jar , 19th and 20th c., dish h. 1 5/8 in., dia. 12 1/2 in.; jar h. 16 in.; together with lacquer box, h. 1 7/8 in., w. 9 5/8 in., d. 6 1/4See Sold Price
1 day LeftActivity AuctionsLarge 18" Tall Antique Japanese Meiji Imari Victorian Painted Porcelain VaseUS$350
3 days LeftJasper52Rare Totai Shippo Pair Large Japanese Cloisonne On Porcelain Enamel VasesUS$10,000
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Pair Chinese Porcelain Pair Ginger Jars w/ StandsUS$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC26PC Asian Porcelain Cloisonne & Other ItemsUS$100
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Imari Porcelain Jar with An Associated Cover, 18th CenturyUS$400
3 days LeftJasper52Large Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Landscape Scene Dragons Covered Jar Attributed to GOTOUS$8,000