Sold2023Large Antique Kirk & Son Repousse Sterling Silver Pitcher / PotFancy repousse pattern. Weight: 24.7 ozt. Measure: 9.5" tall, 7" handle to spout.See Sold Price
Sold2023S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Repousse Cream Pitcher 8.7 ozt.8 x 4 3/4, monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kirk repousse sterling sugar bowl & creamerUnusual Kirk repousse coin silver double handle sugar bowl, late 19th century, model 1712, and similar cream pitcher, 11.70 ozt t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Kirk repousse sterling silver water pitcherfirst quarter-20th century, 8 1/2 in. H., 27.45 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020S. Kirk & Sons Repousse Sterling Water PitcherSterling silver water pitcher with all over repousse design consisting of flowers. Manufactures marks to underside: S. Kirk & Sons, Sterling #220F. 25.31 ozt. Provenance: The Finke Family, Cincinnati,See Sold Price
Sold2023Kirk & Sons Sterling Repousse Large Table SpoonsGroup of six. Marked S. Kirk and Sons, Inc. 8.25 inches. Light scratches. 13.7 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2015LOT (2) DRESSER JARS INCLUDING BALTIMORE STERLINGLOT (2) DRESSER JARS INCLUDING BALTIMORE STERLING REPOUSSE AND CUT CRYSTAL WITH KIRK & SON CAP (1/CAP MONOGRAMMED). HEIGHT 3"; SILVER WEIGHT 6.36 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kirk repousse sterling silver tea servicepattern 383, comprising: hot water on stand, covered sugar bowl, cream pitcher, and waste bowl; 115.25 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Kirk repousse sterling 5-pc coffee & tea servicehand decorated bold 3-dimensional floral decoration, model 274, comprising: coffee pot, 9 in. H., teapot, covered sugar bowl, cream pitcher, and waste bowl, 78.95 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Repousse BowlLarge Kirk & Son Inc sterling silver hand decorated footed bowl with deep floral repousse decoration. Monogram on plain body under decoration. Good condition. Total approximate weight: 33.37 ozt. 10��See Sold Price
Sold2018S. Kirk & Son Co. large Sterling Silver federal formS. Kirk & Son Co. large Sterling Silver federal form pitcher with chased decoration. Small dents. 14" high. 39 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling, S. Kirk & Sons, Repousse,Serving SpoonSterling, S. Kirk & Sons, Repousse,1924; Large Serving Spoon; 9 1/2" serving spoon with egg shape bowl; 2.67 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Kirk sterling silver large oval vegetable bowlKirk Repousse-Partial Chased sterling silver large oval vegetable bowl #2509, hand decorated, 12 in.; 16.30 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Kirk Sterling Silver Ice Serving TongsS. Kirk and Son sterling silver Repousse pattern Large Ice Serving Tongs with Bowl Tips, 2.345 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Early Samuel Kirk Sterling Silver Water Pitcher,Early Samuel Kirk Sterling Silver Water Pitcher, Baltimore. 19th century. Repousse floral and grape design. Makers mark SK in rectangle and 11 oz. Monogrammed. 53.5 ozt. Ht. 13" Max. W 10". A RochesteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Real Nice 6 Pieces Repousse Sterling Tea Set And Large BowlReal nice 6 pieces repousse sterling tea set and large bowl. Possibly S. Kirk & Sons in nice condition. Has a monogram on the bottom (not noticeable). 9" bowl. 42 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Repousse Sterling Silver Water PitcherVintage sterling silver water pitcher from Fisher Silversmiths featuring repousse body with ribbed accents, stepped pedestal base and large loopy handle Height 9 1/8 in; total weight 24.22 ozt ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dominick and Half Sterling Silver Water PitcherRepousse. Monogrammed. 36.5 ozt. Ht. 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold201536 Piece Kirk and Sons Repousse Flatware SetEst. $ 1000 - 1500 36 Piece Kirk and Sons Repousse Flatware Set. Weighs 33.6 ozt with out the knives. 8 Sterling handled dinner knives, 8 Dinner forks, 8 tea spoons, one long handled teaspoon, 1 cocktSee Sold Price
Sold2018S. Kirk & Son Sterling Heavy Repousse PitcherSamuel Kirk & Son (American, Maryland, 1815-1979 Sterling silver heavy floral repousse pitcher, second quarter 20th century Stamped "S. Kirk & Son Co/STERLING 925/1000/184" Approx. height 10.12" (to hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large S. Kirk & Son Sterling Repousse Charger, 37ozt,Large S. Kirk & Son Sterling Repousse Charger, 37ozt, 14"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022S Kirk & Son Sterling Repousse Water Pitcher1932-present, model# 210AF; ovoid form, the middle with crisp hand-decorated repousse flowers, against a stippled ground, wavy rim, simple scroll handle, the whole on a stepped circular foot, 8 in. H,See Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyVictorian Repousse Sterling Silver Water PitcherUS$700(2 bids)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyS. Kirt & Son "Repousse" Sterling Silver Tea SetUS$1,550(4 bids)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyEarly Sam Kirk Sterling Silver PitcherUS$225(3 bids)
4 days LeftBidhausKirk Repousse Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 - 116 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyS Kirk & Sons American Sterling Silver Bowl Repousse Flowers circa 1930US$250
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyOrnate Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Pedestal BowlUS$170(2 bids)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyStieff "Repousse" Sterling Silver Flatware SetUS$1,000(1 bid)