Sold2019LARGE CHINESE PARCEL GILT CARVED QUAN YIN FIGURELarge Chinese parcel gilt carved wood sculpture of Quan Yin and child attendant, heavily carved, deity shown wearing long robe, celestial scarf with hair elaborately tied and veiled, surmounted by draSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large antique carved wood quan yin figureLarge antique carved wood Quan yin figure with traces of original polychrome. H:30"See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CARVED LARGE JADE QUAN YIN FIGURE ON BASEA large Chinese carved green serpentine jade sculpture depicting Guan Yin in flowing robe standing atop cloud formations. To her right hand an Imperial sword and held above her head in her left hand sSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Chinese Carved Green Jade Figural Art SculpturesCollection of 4 Chinese carved jade figurines. Figures feature a variety including a reticulated fish, a double handled urn, a crane and dragon lidded jar, and a large Quan Yin figurine. Sizes range fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Vintage Oriental Wood Carved Kwan-Yin Sculpture.Large Vintage Oriental Wood Carved Kwan-Yin Sculpture. Depicts Large Goddess Figure Standing on a Dragon with Children. Some Age Splits, Minor Scratches, Repair to Top Ribbon, Dirty or else Good CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Hand Carved Chinese Quan Yin painted wood statueA large and elaborate Chinese carved giltwood standing figure of the goddess Guanyin. In traditional form with attendant figures and attributes including a large cockerel.HEIGHT = 77"WIDTH = 25"DEPTHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Carved Wood Guan Yin Riding A LionDESCRIPTION: Carved wooden sculpture depicting Guan Yin riding a guardian lion ("foo dog") while carrying a vial of the water of life in her right hand. Figure wears robes and a necklace, bears a giltSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Carved Figures, early 20th c., one ofTwo Chinese Carved Figures, early 20th c., one of a Kwan Yin with a child; the other of a fisherman with a large fish, both on carved mahogany stands, Kwan Yin- H.- 9 3/8 in., W.- 2 in., D.- 1 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Carved Natural Amber Chinese Guan Yin FigureThis Amber piece is Beautifully Carved, in Good Condition, and rests on a Wooden Stand. The Amber Piece measures 9 3/4" Long, 5 1/2" Wide at its Widest, and 2" Thick. It is Glued onto the Wooden StandSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE CHINESE JADE QUAN YIN SCULPTURE, STANDING ONLARGE CHINESE JADE QUAN YIN SCULPTURE, STANDING ON LOTUS FORM BASE, WITH CARVED WOOD STAND, 24"H ON STAND, FIGURE SIZE 22" WITHOUT STANDSee Sold Price
Sold2023MONUMENTAL THAI WOOD STANDING GUANYIN FIGURE SCULPTUREA large size carved wood standing Quan Yin Buddha sculpture with stand. Measures 40" tall 14" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Carved & Gilded Wood Quan yin20th century; standing figure of Quan yin on rocky ledge with lotus plants, 39 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Soapstone Carvings, Emperor And Guan Yin Figures C. 1940, H 9.7'' 2 pcsChinese Soapstone Carvings, Emperor And Guan Yin Figures C. 1940, H 9.7'' 2 pcs Carved from large pieces of soapstone: figure of Emperor holding scroll in light brown stone. Also figure of Guan Yin feSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Carved White Jade Type Hardstone Guan YinVintage Chinese export figurine. Hand carved from white jade type hardstone. Features a Guan Yin type female figure with large lotus blossoms and pads. Comes complete with carved wood base. Measures aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Red Salmon Branch Coral Guan Yin StatueLarge vintage Chinese export coral figurine. Hand carved from deep salmon pink red precious angel skin coral. Features a Guan Yin type female figure under a flowering tree with a bridge carved to herSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Red Salmon Branch Coral Guan Yin StatueLarge vintage Chinese export coral figurine. Hand carved from deep salmon pink red precious angel skin coral. Features a Guan Yin type female figure under a flowering tree with a bridge carved to herSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lavon Williams Large Carved FigureCarved wood & paint, signed on side of leg 73.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023White Jade Quan Yin Carved FigureWhite Jade Quan Yin Carved Figure. Measures 6.625 inches tall x 3 x 1.75 inches. There are some tiny nicks, scuffs and/or scratches. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via emaSee Sold Price
2024Chinese Jadeite Dancing ‘Quan Yin’ Carved FigureHand carved from single piece of jadeite. 8 x 5.75 x 2.5 in. Provenance: Alfred and Maria Tarski, Berkeley, California; then by family descent to the Estate of Eva Kristina Ehrenfeucht.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CARVED FIGUREbeaded necklace, sticks, and cloth; Provenance: The Estate of William Bernstein; Condition: with damage to rear of neck, head may have been re-attached; 8 inches diameter; 70 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Japanese Large Carved Figure FishermanChinese or Japanese large elaborately carved figure of a fisherman and two young boys, all holding fish, carved from one piece of wood with fine detailing and inset glass eyes. 16 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Jadeite ‘Quan Yin’ Carved FigureStandin figure, carved from jadeite. Includes stand. 8 in. H. + stand. Provenance: Alfred and Maria Tarski, Berkeley, California; then by family descent to the Estate of Eva Kristina Ehrenfeucht.See Sold Price
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.A Large Carved Black Marble Figure of A Rhinoceros on Giltwood BaseUS$5,500
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery17/18thC Japanese Tantric Figure- Finely Carved, Four Arm- Quite LargeUS$1,500