Sold2023DELFT BLUE & WHITE CHINOISERIE LIDDED VASE, 23"HLarge Delft tin glazed earthenware lidded vase, with foo lion finial, scenes of birds and flowers, B 145 NP and 39 marked underfoot, restoration to lid, approx 23"h, 10.5"diam, 11.5lbs **Provenance: ASee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE DELFT POLYCHROME CHINOISERIE TIN-GLAZED VASELarge Delft polychrome tin-glazed earthenware vase, late 18th c., octagonal waisted form, Chinoiserie floral landscape with peacock and birds, typical small chips and glaze losses, approx 13.25&qSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE DELFT BLUE & WHITE BEAKER VASELarge Delft blue and white tin-glazed earthenware beaker vase, late 18th c., body of molded compressed octagonal form, painted reserve with couple in pastoral landscape, marked 'W' underfoot, typicalSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) DELFT BLUE & WHITE EARTHENWARE LIDDED VASES(pair) Delft blue and white tin-glazed earthenware lidded vases, ornamented in cobalt florals and foliates, on ribbed body, marked underfoot with a conjoined A and K, approx 14.75"h, 8.25"diam, 11lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) DELFT BLUE & WHITE BALUSTER VASES & COVERS(pair) Delft tin-glazed earthenware lidded vases, late 18th c., domed cover surmounted by a knop finial, baluster body decorated with noblewoman and gentleman accompanied by an attendant, marked underSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE DUTCH DELFT BLUE & WHITE OCTAGONAL BALUSTER VASEDutch Delft tin-glazed earthenware vase, late 18th c., octagonal waisted form, allover stylized floral pattern, numeral mark underfoot, approx 10.75"h, 8 1/8"diam, 5.25lbs **Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold20242x Delft lidded vaseTwo large antique Delft fayence vases with lids with chinoiserie decor. Circa 1880. Octagonal. Dimensions: H 46 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Delft lidded vase, H 40 cm.Large 18th century Delft fayence covered vase with chinoiserie decor. Edge damage. Dimensions: H 40 cm. In decent shape.See Sold Price
Sold2022DELFT CHINOISERIE POLYCHROME FAIENCE LIDDED VASEDelft polychrome tin-glazed earthenware lidded vase, early 19th c., domed lid surmounted by a foo lion finial, tapering fluted body, reserves with birds perched on floral branches, Chinoiserie landscaSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) DELFT POLYCHROME CHINOISERIE BALUSTER VASES & COVERS(pair) Delft polychrome tin-glazed earthenware lidded vases, late 18th c., Chinoiserie scenes with birds and bridge in a garden landscape, (one) lid and chip at (one) foot intact with professionaSee Sold Price
Sold2021DELFT BLUE & WHITE FAIENCE LIDDED VASE, 18TH C.Delft blue and white tin-glazed earthenware lidded vase, 18th c., bird-form finial, molded body, hand-painted reserve with Chinoiserie flowers, De Klaauw (The Claw) style mark underfoot, typical chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Delft Blue & White Pottery CollectionDelft Blue & White Pottery Collection including two large lidded jars, bud vase, Salt & Pepper Shakers, trinket box, etc... Come with Italian made Salt & Pepper Shakers Set. Tallest are 10" tall. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2024Delft lidded jarAntique and very large Delft polychrome fayence vase with lid with floral decor. Octagonal. Dimensions: H 51 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE Japanese Maiji Satsuma porcelain covered vase / urn / censer with large figural Foo dog onLARGE Japanese Maiji Satsuma porcelain covered vase / urn / censer with large figural Foo dog on lid, raised on three feet. JAPANESE MEIJI VERY FINELY PAINTED EARTHENWARE FOO LION LIDDED KORO. OF ARCHSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) DELFT BLUE & WHITE FAIENCE LIDDED URNS VASES(pair) Delft blue and white tin-glazed earthenware covered urns, with bird finials, hand-painted reserves with two figures harvesting grapes, three bells style mark underfoot, both lids with restoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAIS NIELSEN; ROYAL COPENHAGEN Large lidded vaseJAIS NIELSEN (1885 - 1961) ROYAL COPENHAGEN Large lidded vase with St. George and the Dragon, oxblood glaze, Denmark, 1936 Glazed stoneware, bronze Signed and dated with blue three-line mark 12 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large lidded vase, KPM Berlin, markLarge lidded vase, KPM Berlin, mark before 1945, 1st choice, red imperial orb mark, form 'Weimar Vase', amphora form with side handles on a jointed round base, relief decoration with acanthus leaf andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Satsuma "1000 Faces" Large Lidded VaseSatsuma "1000 Faces" Large Lidded Vase, having gilt foo dog finial and gilt dragon wrapped around base on three legs, height 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Delft Vase & Urn with No LidLarge Delft Vase & Urn with No lid - 23 in tall x 10 inch diameter and 12 in tall x 10 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Delft Vase / Urn With LidLarge Delft Vase / Urn with Lid - 20 in tall x 12 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold202318th Century Delft Earthenware Vase and Cover,the body of bulbous form twin acanthus handles rising from the shoulder, set below an elongated cylindrical neck with twist and knop accent, with domed cover and finial, the whole resting on a slopingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porceleyne Fles Delft earthenware vasePorceleyne Fles Delft earthenware vase with blue decor, year letters 1960, 26 cm highSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large 19th C. Sevres Porcelain & Bronze Lidded Vase / Centerpiece, SignedUS$30,000
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA very large Dutch Delft blue and white chinoiserie baluster vase, second half 17th C.€1,600
Featured19 hrs LeftJasper52Blue and White Chinese Lidded Ginger Jar, Vase or Urn, Signed on BottomUS$800
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery, A Large Floral Vase, Decorated by Matthew A. DalyUS$950(2 bids)
Oct 12RbfineartsPair Of Antique Royal Delft Blue And White Porcelain Lidded Vase Table LampsUS$50(1 bid)