Sold2019Grp: 2 California Mesa Grande and Serrano MissionGroup of two Native American California Mission Baskets. One small basket, Mesa Grande Band of the Kumeyaay (Diegueño) people, ca. 1875-1900. One large pictorial basket, possibly Serrano, ca. 1890-See Sold Price
Sold2022Large ca 1900 cloth doll w oil painted face, drawn fingers & toes, orig dress & straw hat - 24" tallLarge ca 1900 cloth doll w oil painted face, drawn fingers & toes, orig dress & straw hat - 24" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Very Large ca. 1900 Swiss 800 Silver & Porcelain Dial Locomotive / Railroad Pocket WatchIncredible piece, made in Switzerland around 1900. Features a light pink porcelain dial with Roman and Arabic numerals and gold accents. Beautiful ornate silver case with engraved locomotive on the baSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large ca 1900 Japanese Imari ChargerLarge ca 1900 Japanese Imari charger, blue glazed concentric rings on base, light wear to gold decoration, teo small holes drilled to hold wire to hang on wall, diameter 18 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mrs. Potter, Large Victorian Linen Backed Theater PosterDescription: A large ca. 1900 linen-backed poster published by the Central Litho. & Eng. Co. New York, depicting Mrs. Potter, probably a theater actress or the subject of a play. Type: Poster MaterialSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Copper and Iron Candy Making KettleLarge ca. 1900 dovetailed copper candy making kettle with iron handles 26" x 9" x 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique ca. 1900 Swiss 800 Silver Pocket Watch /w MoonphaseThis unusually large and gorgeous piece was made around 1900 in Switzerland and features a small second, calendar, and moonphase on a virtually flawless white porcelain enamel dial with Roman and ArabSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mongolian Pictorial Rug, , Ca. 1900, 6'5'' x 3'11''Mongolian Pictorial Rug, , Ca. 1900, 6'5'' x 3'11'' (196 x 119 cm). Weight: 13 lbs. Wool.See Sold Price
Sold2021Plateau, Beaded Pictorial Bag, ca. 1900-1920Plateau Beaded Pictorial Bag, ca. 1900-1920sinew sewn hide, having varicolored glass seed beads, picturing two figures and a foal18 x 12 1/2 in. (45.72 x 31.75 cm.) The Collection of Tony AbeytaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Polish Silver GobletLarge Polish ca. 1900 silver goblet. Embossed and engraved with plant motifs. Height: 24.5 cm. Base weighted. Marked.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large American Oak China Cabinet with bow glass doorLarge American ca. 1900 Oak China Cabinet with bow glass front door, good original finish and 4 shaped wood shelves 65"h X 45"w X 16 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shirvan Pictorial Rug, Caucasus, ca. 1900, with Cyrillic inscriptionShirvan Pictorial Rug, Caucasus, ca. 1900, with Cyrillic inscription4 ft. 10 in. x 4 ft.Provenance: The George Gilmore Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024PR OF CA. 1900 LARGE SIGNED CHINESE CARVED FIGURES.Antique natural carved element sculptures, depicting male and female musicians riding peacocks on chrysanthemum, with a separate conforming carved wood base, signed on back with character marks, FigurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ottoman Silk Pictorial Rug, Turkey, Ca. 1900, 4'6'' x 6'8'Ottoman Silk Pictorial Rug, Turkey, Ca. 1900, 4'6'' x 6'8'' (137 x 203 cm). Weight: 9 lbs. Silk and cotton.See Sold Price
Sold2021CA. 1900 LARGE COUNTRY STORE STANDING OAK DISPLAYCASE. SLANTED GLASS FRONT, 3 WOODEN SHELVES, GLASS TOP, FRONT, SIDES, AND DOORS. 4 SLIDING GLASS DOORS IN REAR. ORIGINAL FINISH. SHOWS AREAS OF MINOR WEAR AND LOOSENESS, BUT OVERALL GOOD CONDITION. 50See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Indian Gujarati Silk Embroidered Pictorial Textile Hanging, Ca. 1900Antique Indian Gujarati Silk Embroidered Pictorial Textile Hanging, Ca. 1900. Provenance: Ex. George Gilmore Collection. Size: 84'' x 52'' (213 x 132 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Paiute, Large Pictorial Basket Tray, ca. 1960sPaiute Large Pictorial Basket Tray, ca. 1960snatural and aniline dyes, woven fibers3 1/2 x 22 x 24 in. (8.9 x 55.9 x 61 cm.) The Georgia and Charles Loloma CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Blue Peking Pictorial Rug, China, Ca. 1900, 4'4'' x 6'6''Blue Peking Pictorial Rug, China, Ca. 1900, 4'4'' x 6'6'' (132 x 198 cm). Weight: 17 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Maryland estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron Base Large Needlepoint Footstool, Ca. 1900, H 9" W 12" L 12"Cast Iron Base Large Needlepoint Footstool, Ca. 1900, H 9" W 12" L 12" | Blue with floral motif needlepoint. Provenance: Property of a Bloomfield Hills, MI private collector.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ca. 1900 large bronze eagle ready to take flightThis is a large bronze eagle believed to be Japanese. As you may see in photos the casting is very fine and the patina is great. The eagle is either taking off or landing on a branch. The tree brancheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large doll house, ca. 1900, two stories, withLarge doll house, ca. 1900, two stories, with glass panes and shuttered windows, 36'' h., 27'' w., 36 1/2'' d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hano Polychrome Pottery Storage OllaHano Polychrome Pottery Storage Olla ca 1900 large form and designed with hooking and winged elements height 13-1/2 inches x diameter 13 inches Included is a note of identification from the late FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE ROOMSIZE HERIZ RUG:Ca 1900. Large center medallion, wide border. Rich colors of Reds, blues, green, tan, salmon, gold and cream. Approximately 9.8 feet x 12.10 feet.PLEASE NOTE SIZE MEASUREMENT CORRECTION.See Sold Price
Oct 11DuMouchellesAmerican Brilliant Cut Cut Crystal Fruit Bowls, Ca. 1900, H 3.75" Dia. 8" 2 pcsUS$50
6 days LeftJasper52B & G, Bing & Grøndahl Saxon flower. Set of 8 antique large dinner knives.US$550
Oct 10DuMouchellesPersian Serapi Hand Woven Wool Rug, Ca. 1890-1900, W 11' 9'' L 15' 1''US$3,000(1 bid)
13 Lots AwayMaterial CultureMansion Size Hadji Jalili Tabriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 14'2'' x 21'9''US$2,000(1 bid)