Sold2021Richard Ginori Large Serving PlateRichard Ginori Italian porcelain large serving plate 'Fruits Antico Doccia' pattern, marked on bottom. Scalloped rims with gilt trim. Measures 13.5"W. Condition report: good condition, no issues, pleaSee Sold Price
Sold20226 RICHARD GINORI ITALIAN FRUIT DINNER PLATESSix (6) Richard Ginori Large Italian Fruit (Antico Doccia) Large Dinner Plates 10 1/2". Richard Ginori's decorated collections feature pigments and precious metals which are applied and drawn by handSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Richard Ginori Large Serving Platters3 Richard Ginori Italian porcelain sering platters 'Fruits Antico Doccia' pattern. Plates have scalloped edges with gilt trim, all marked on bottoms.12"W x 15"L. Condition report: Good condition, someSee Sold Price
Sold2022Birger Kaipiainen (1915-1988) Large plateBirger Kaipiainen (1915-1988)Large plateGlazed ceramicEdited by ArabiaSigned 'KAIPIAINEN ARABIA, KAIPIAINEN'Model created circa 1950H 9 x L 70 x L 57 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022China, Ming Dynasty Jiajing, blue and white porcelain, dragon decoration, Large PlateH. 13 cm.W. 58 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE LARGE PLATE WITH BARBED RIMKangxi period (1662 - 1722). Brightly enameled with five evenly spaced fantastic beasts in landscapes inside a shaped rosette reserve adorned with flowers, the border decorated with six flower medalliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yuan Dynasty blue and white, Pisces grain decoration, Large PlateH. 5 cm.W. 29 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022China Ming Dynasty Xuande Awen Flower Golden Dragon Large PlateChina Ming Dynasty Xuande Awen Flower Golden Dragon Large PlateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large plate in Chinese porcelain, GuangxuChina, Guangxu period, polychromed decoration with famille vert enamels, bird among flowers. Craquelure and minimal flaws on the enamels. Dim.:47cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Blue And White Large Plate Yuan Dynasty.A Chinese Blue And White Large Plate Yuan Dynasty. Measure(inch), Height: 2-1/8 , Diameter: 12-3/4 . Provenance: Estate Consignment of Japanese tea ceremony clan, Torrance. Click Here for Higher QualSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Fencai Enamel Landscape Pavilion Large PlateA Fencai Enamel Landscape Pavilion Large Plate with no stand. Height: 7cm; Diameter: 49.5cm. Doesn"t include standSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Plate Steel & Wood industrial CartLarge Plate Steel & Wood industrial CartSee Sold Price
Sold2024Famille rose large plate with floral patternFamille rose large plate with floral pattern H: 5.8cm; D: 37.3cm;See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE PLATE WITH SCHOLARS AND GARDEN DEPICTIONSPorcelain with enamel painting and gold. China, Qing Dynasty, 19th cent. With Persian dating This plate belongs stylistically to No. 84 and is very similarly composed. The depiction is however only inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese antique blue and white porcelain large plate .Chinese antique blue and white porcelain large plate . Measure(inch), Height: 2-3/4, Diameter: 17-1/2 .See Sold Price
Sold2022QING KANGXI FAMILLE ROSE LANSCAPE LARGE PLATEDimensions: Width: 42.2 cm x Heigth: 6.5 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty KangXi Famille Rose Landscape Porcelain Large Plate The plate has a broad wide central interior, round mouth lip, thick and large, raisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Immortals large plate in Chinese porcelain, QianlongChina, Qianlong, polychrome and gold decoration, landscape with pagodas, brim with eight immortals. Signs of use, small defects on the edge. Dim.: 34.5 cm.See Sold Price
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA large plate with red dragon pattern on the yellow of Jiajing of the Ming DynastyUS$900(2 bids)
7 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESLarge plate with peacock and peony patterns made in pastel colors during the Yongzheng reignUS$900
7 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESA large plate with yellow ground and pink enamel peony flowers from the Daoguang periodUS$700
7 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Chuxiu Palace Mark Blue and White Five Dragons Large PlateUS$1,300
6 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Ming Xuande style underglaze red dragon and phoenix large plateUS$2,000
Sep 30Eastern Art Auction HouseA large plate with red cloud dragon pattern in the blue and white glaze of the Ming DynastyUS$100
5 days LeftOsaka Art Co.,LtdYuan Dynasty Longquan Kiln Engraved Flower Geometric Pattern Large PlateUS$420
7 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESA large plate with blue and white background and green dragon patternUS$600
7 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESA large plate with blue and white porcelain and alum red patterns of river cliffs, sea water, cloudsUS$700
7 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESA large plate with a rouge-red ground, enamel-colored passionflower and a gilded patternUS$1,100
7 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Qianlong Yellow Ground Blue and White Alum Red Five Dragons Large PlateUS$1,800
7 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC26PC Asian Porcelain Cloisonne & Other ItemsUS$100
7 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESLate Qing Dynasty Chuxiu Palace Mark, black ground green color dark dragon pattern engraved plateUS$1,900
Sep 30Eastern Art Auction HouseThe Ming Dynasty Yongxuan period blue and white glaze red dragon wear pattern plateUS$100