Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver "Chrysanthemum" Bowl.Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver "Chrysanthemum" Bowl. Circa 1898-1899. 20 ozt. 3"h. x 10-1/2" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large and Impressive American Sterling SilverLarge and Impressive American Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl, Circa 1900. Beautiful delicate engravings and pierced upper section. Swing handle. Marked. Height: 24cm (when handle folded). Length: 30See Sold Price
Sold2017Reed & Barton sterling silver punch bowlPaul Revere reproduction sterling silver large punch bowl, model X1455, circa 1956, 14 in. Diam., 68.85 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Sterling Fruit BowlLot Consists of a Large Sterling Bowl, a Center Table Fruit Bowl. It has a 10 1/2" inch Diameter. Circa 1920. Approximate Weight is 35.85 ozt. In Good Condition. Only Decorated on the Outside Rim.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Sterling Centerpiece BowlDESCRIPTION: A sterling silver centerpiece bowl with open-work floral decoration and round pedestal base. Stamped. "Sterling, 750, 16 1/2" with diamond shaped pictorial mark. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Rococo Style Sterling Centerpiece BowlCirca 1899, with a reticulated Rococo edge, the foot engraved, "George Alder Blumer, M.D. from the officers and employees of the Utica State Hospital, 1899". Dimensions: 12 1/2" in diameter, the heighSee Sold Price
2021TIFFANY "0LD FRENCH" STERLING 1899 5 PIECE SERVING5 Tiffany sterling large serving spoons in the Old French pattern, circa 1899. each measures 8 1/2" long. These are from the estate of Eugene Vidal, father of Gore Vidal. total weight 17 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Sterling Silver Center BowlDESCRIPTION: A Large sterling silver center bowl. features a square form decorated with indented lines and a hand hammered designs, Stamped "925". Total Weight: 710 Grams CIRCA: Mid-Late 20th Cent. ORSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scottish Sterling Queens Pattern Large Soup Ladle,Approx 14" long, 10 oz , round bowl, excellent condition, no monogram. Highest quality. Queens pattern, Glasgow, makers mark AC Reserve: $350.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $30.00 to anywhere witSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Large Francis I sterling silver fruit bowls(2) Large Francis I sterling silver fruit bowls by Reed & Barton. (1) 5.25"H x 11.25" Dia. and (1) 2.75"H x 15.25"W x 11.5"D. Approx. 58 ozt. Circa - 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Cape Colony 1810 C. Hallmark Gerhardus Lotter Sterling LadleLarge Sterling Silver Ladle. Gerhardus lotter, circa 1810. Gold wash bowl and embossed shell handle. 14 1/2 long. 7.97ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019A group of sterling flatware with engraved decorationComprising: Gorham Jac Rose large serving fork with engraved gilt tines, monogrammed/dated on verso: 1893, L. 11 in.; a berry spoon with bright cut decoration and gilt bowl, circa 1880, retailed by W.See Sold Price
Sold202411 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Small Leaf Side Dish or Condiment Bowls c 1950Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Small Leaf Side Dish or Condiment Bowls, circa 1950. Pair large bowls, 9 smaller bowls. Footed leaf form bowls with floral handles. Underside marked Tiffany & Co. Makers SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of German Crystal Sugar Bowls w/Sterling Silver Repousse Bird Covers, 5 ¼” x 4 ¾Pair of Very Fine & Large German Heavy Cut Crystal Sugar Bowls with Sterling Silver Necks, Heads & Pierced Wings in Repousse. Each piece stamped, Sterling Silver, W. Germany, Birks. Circa 1950’sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wallace Sterling Silver Clam Shell DishDESCRIPTION: An american sterling silver dish or bowl in the shape of a large clam shell with applied bracket foot, by Wallace. It is marked "Wallace Sterling 393". CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: ContinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Blackington Sterling Silver Cream LadleBlackington 'Nautilus' Sterling Cream Ladle Gilt Bow c.1900 No Mono. This is a lovely antique large cream ladle by R. Blackington & Co. in the 'Nautilus' pattern circa 1900. The bowl has a spout and iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvin Mfg. CO Sterling Silver Serving Spoon, circa 1900Alvin Mfg. Co Sterling Silver Serving Spoon, circa 1900. Art Nouveau featuring a maiden holding a large flower. Gold washed bowl. Alvin Mfg. Co sterling silver hallmarks to the underside handle. WeighSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Large Tiffany & Co. Silver Olympian Pattern CeA Large Tiffany & Co. Silver Olympian Pattern Center BoSee Sold Price
Sold2021An American Art Nouveau Silver BowlAn American Art Nouveau Silver Bowl Ferdinand Fuchs & Bros., New York, Circa 1884-1891 having a floral border, later monogrammed and dated 1899. 12 ozt 4 dwt marked 'Sterling' to underside Diameter 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Coin Silver Tea Service, 8 pcs inc. Tiffany, Ball, Black & Co.New York coin and sterling silver tea service, circa 1860, eight (8) associated pieces including Kettle on Stand, Tea and Coffee Pots, Milk Jug and Creamer with hinged covers, sugar bowl and 2 waste bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Samurai Shokai Japanese Sterling 3Pc Teapot SetSamurai Shokai, Yokohama, circa 1910, Japanese Sterling 3Pc Teapot Set of Teapot and cover with large inside strainer at base of spout, 2 handled sugar bowl with cover, and cream pitcher, each with reSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Paul Revere Sterling Bowl circa 1940Tiffany & Co. (American (New York), founded 1837), circa 1907-1947. A Paul Revere style sterling silver bowl of round form having reeded ring foot and reeded detail around interior rim. Underside engrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Large Sterling Bowl and TrayTiffany and Co. sterling silver bowl and tray, the bowl 12.5 inch diameter and 3.25 inches tall, tray 11.5 inches wide, total weight 35.42 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2015Scilorrtti Large Sterling BowlScilorrtti large sterling bowl with naturalistic form raised on three feet. Measures width: 11.5" depth 9.25" height 5". Total appox. weight of 18 t oz. Estimated shipping cost for this item is $25. RSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Art Silver Sterling Silver Soup Ladle 14.5in Circa 1860-1883 Gold-Washed Brite-Cut DesignUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsArt Silver Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon 6.375in Shell Bowl 3D Handle Circa 1860-1883US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFlora by Shiebler Sterling Silver Fruit Bowl 10in Rose Leaf Motif 11.8ozUS$10
2 days LeftBidhausSterling Silver Medallion Serving Bowl with Handles by Brown Russell Barclay 1850 8.5inUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsRobert Harper Victorian Sterling Silver Tea Set 4pc with Silverplate TrayUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsTowle Arlington Sterling Silver Cheese Scoop 9in Gold Washed MonogrammedUS$10
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery4 American Sterling Silver Pierced Cupid Images Table Basket Bowls circa 1910US$3,000