Sold2020A Tony Evans Art Glass Charger.A Tony Evans Art Glass Charger. Signed on one side, with an artist issued metal stand Glass: 18" x 17" x 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Sensational Tony Evans Art Glass Platter, SignedSensational Tony Evans Art Glass Platter, Signed; this large and impressive piece was created by famed California ceramic artist, Tony Evans (1942 - 2009). This is a beautiful eye catching piece in veSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Higgins Fused Art Glass Charger in OrangeLarge Orange Higgins signed fused art glass charger. Stand not included. Measures 17" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE 1968 TONY EVANS RAKU POTTERY VASE 12"LARGE VINTAGE MID CENTURY MODERN TONY EVANS RAKU POTTERY VASE | COLLECTIBLE ART GLASS HOME DECOR -9" X 12" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE-DP92321See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Signed Wheat Pattern Cut Glass Large PlateArtist signed studio art cut glass charger plate. Art deco style wheat design with deep cutting. Mystery artist signature lower border. Measures 14 1/4" Good condition with mild surface wear and scratSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Heavy Pino Signoretto Murano art glass charger sculpture. Signed Pino Signoretto. Heavy solidLarge Heavy Pino Signoretto Murano art glass charger sculpture. Signed Pino Signoretto. Heavy solid glass. Dimensions: Height: 22 inches, Width: 23 inches, Depth: 4 inches. ---See Sold Price
Sold2022DUNCAN MCCLELLAN (AMERICAN B.1955 )ART GLASS CHARGERDUNCAN MCCLELLAN (AMERICAN B.1955 )ART GLASS CHARGER a large red Duncan McClellan glass charger with, signed, comes with an iron stand; diameter: 62 cm (24 3/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Kosta Boda Ulrica Art Glass ChargerA large Kosta Boda glass charger with colorful painted face motif resting on Lucite base. Signed Kosta Boda Unique, Ulrica on the back. 20-3/4 in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Early Large Higgins Studio Fused Art Glass Decorated Charger SculptureVintage early etched signed Higgins Studio multi color fused art glass large decorative charger. Measure 1/2" x 17" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large SCHNEIDER French Art Glass Charger Plate. MLarge SCHNEIDER French Art Glass Charger Plate. Mottled ink glass plate with yellowish gold swirl design. Signed Schneider. -- Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 17 inches: D: 2 inches --- US Shipping chargSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Art Glass PiecesFive Art Glass Pieces, to include Adam Aaronson modern art glass vase, a large art glass charger, two large Ira Sapir art glass bowls, along with one bowl signed illegibly; largest 18" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2024Tony Evans, Large Raku Art Pottery VaseTony Evans, Large Raku Studio Art Pottery Vase. Signed Evans 227. Approximately 18.625H x 12.125W x 8.875D in.See Sold Price
Sold2021LALIQUE CORDAY ART GLASS PERFUME BOTTLELALIQUE CORDAY ART GLASS PERFUME BOTTLE, frosted colorless, large size, signed to the base "TZIGANE/CORDAY PARIS", having the original stopper, embossed to the underside "BOTTLE MADE IN FRANCE/R. LALISee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Tony Evans Raku Art Pottery VaseLarge Tony Evans Raku Pottery Vase. Signed Evans 226. Approximately 17.75H x 15.0W x 5.0D in.See Sold Price
Sold2021VTG LARGE MURANO STYLE ART GLASS AMBER VASE 28"VINTAGE LARGE MURANO STYLE ART GLASS VASE SCULPTURE AMBER ORANGE | COLLECTIBLE HOME DECOR MURANO COLLECTIBLE GLASS SCULPTURES SHOWCASE CENTERPIECE TABLE CENTERPIECES -SIGNED PAATNEK-28" X 12" X 12" APSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE DUCHESE D'ANGOULEME SULPHIDE ART GLASS PLAQUEANTIQUE DUCHESE D'ANGOULEME SULPHIDE ART GLASS PLAQUE, large central sulphide, signed to the backside "L'ESCALIER/DE CRISTAL/PARIS.", cut square form with an applied brass frame withSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUNDBERG STUDIOS BLUE IRIDESCENT STUDIO ART GLASS LARGELUNDBERG STUDIOS BLUE IRIDESCENT STUDIO ART GLASS LARGE VASE, large urn form, signed, dated and numbered. California. 1994. 11" H, 6" D rim.Undamaged with a few minute nicks to the surface.Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Anthony "Tony" Evans (Ame 1942-2009). Large Raku vase signed "Evans" 171 in silver metallic ink toAnthony "Tony" Evans (Ame 1942-2009). Large Raku vase signed "Evans" 171 in silver metallic ink to underside. Provenance Evans Design/ California.13" H x 12 1/2" diameter. Fine conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20225 pc. Large Cliff Goodman Ruffled Glass SculpturesLarge ruffled art glass shell form charger with four accessory pieces, each piece signed, largest charger measures 8" h. x 26.5" x 29", smallest ribbed amethyst glass piece 2" h. x 3.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022LUNDBERG STUDIOS FLOWER AND VINE IRIDESCENT ART GLASS VASE,LUNDBERG STUDIOS FLOWER AND VINE IRIDESCENT ART GLASS VASE, blue iridescent, tall urn form with deep blue iridescent flower and vine decoration with large and small blossoms, signed to the underside,See Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED POLYCHROME SWIRL STUDIO ART GLASSASSORTED POLYCHROME SWIRL STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF FOUR, colorless, comprising two Kerby, a signed "NOWAH" with large canes, and an illegibly signed example. Various makers. 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tony M. Sandoval Native American PaintingOriginal signed Tony M. Sandoval Native American scene oil painting on canvas. Ca 1979. No acrylic or glass on front. Art measures 20" tall by 15" wide. Framed measures 28" tall by 24" wide. Ships fraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Sperry (1927-1998) SeattleUNTITLED #692, large ceramic charger, signed on verso, 28” diameter, 3 ½” depth.See Sold Price
Sold2018DAUM NANCY FIGURAL CRYSTAL ART GLASS DOLPHIN FIGURINE /DAUM NANCY FIGURAL CRYSTAL ART GLASS DOLPHIN FIGURINE / PAPERWEIGHT, colorless, large dolphin with tail up, signed "DAUM FRANCE". France. 20th century. 6 3/4" HOA, 10 1/2" LOA.Undamaged.Provenance: CoSee Sold Price
Jun 08Auction WallstreetX-large Poster Broadway Show “Wicked with 2 Tickets signed by Cast members 2003US$10
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsJohn Whorf. Large sporting watercolor painting depicting a man hunting pheasants with his dog atUS$750(1 bid)
6 days LeftRbfineartsKOSTA BODA Art Glass Charger Signed Bertil Vallien B 1938 Swedish ArtistUS$20(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryJEREMY POPELKA (B. 1960) LARGE STUDIO ART GLASS MUCCINI VASEUS$350(4 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryCHARLES CORRELL (20TH C.) LARGE STUDIO ART GLASS MOTTLED VASE, 14"HUS$100
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryMICHAEL EGAN (20TH C.) CONTEMPORARY STUDIO ART GLASS MURRINE VASE, 16"HUS$100
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsDINO ROSIN Original Hand Blown Murano GLASS SCULPTURE Signed Modern Art LARGEUS$8,000
6 days LeftActivity AuctionsMichael Nourot Signed Studio Art Glass Red Satin Series Ruffle Edge Large Vase.US$3,000
Jun 06Austin Auction GallerySTEVEN LUNDBERG (1953-2008) ART GLASS AQUARIUM ORB, 1993 PROTOTYPEUS$300(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryJOHN GIBBONS (20TH C.) STUDIO ART GLASS 'FIREWORKS' MURRINE VASE, 17"HUS$200(2 bids)