Sold2015LARGE CHINESE ENAMELED PORCELAIN FLOOR VASELarge Chinese polychrome enameled porcelain vase, reserves having alternating figural and floral decor, neck having formed gilt handles and accents, red six character mark to base, approx 31"h Start PSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE STONE FLOOR VASE, APPROX 30"H, SKU251.02LARGE STONE FLOOR VASE, APPROX 30"H, SKU251.02See Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE CARVED WOOD FLOOR VASE, APPROX 32"HLARGE CARVED WOOD FLOOR VASE, APPROX 32"HSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE CARVED WOOD FLOOR VASE, APPROX 5'HLARGE CARVED WOOD FLOOR VASE, APPROX 5'HSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE LOUIS XV STYLE GILT WOOD MIRROR, APPROX 5.5'H XLARGE LOUIS XV STYLE GILT WOOD MIRROR, APPROX 5.5'H X 2.5'W, SKU3395.13See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Large Gilt Gesso ChandeliersApprox. 55" H with chains x 29" diameter. Some losses.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) LARGE PARCEL GILT WROUGHT IRON & ETCHED GLASS LANTERNS, 55"H(pair) Large black wrought iron lanterns, parcel gilt acanthus accents, floral etched panels, in need of sockets and wiring, approx 55"h, 24"w, 24"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE PARCEL SILVER GILT BEVELED MIRROR, 80" X 53"Large parcel silver gilt mirror, late 20th c., with shell crest, scrolling foliate frame, centering a beveled mirror plate, approx 80"h, 53"w Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN FLOOR VASEON WOOD STAND, CHINESE PORCELAIN TEMPLE URN OR FLOOR VASE, FLORAL DECORATED. 15 1/2" DIAM OPENING & 43" H VASE & 55" H ON STAND. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Gorham Sterling Silver VaseA large Gorham sterling silver floor vase with engraved and repousse foliate design. 26-1/4 in tall. Approx. 127 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) LARGE RIVETED IRON FLOOR VASES, 28"H(pair) Large riveted iron floor vases, 20th c., with two ring handles, approx 28"h, 23"diam; 55lbs total Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese baluster porcelain floor vaseLarge Chinese baluster porcelain floor vase with domed lid and finial fu lion, 55"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR LARGE ORNATE GILT METAL FLOOR SCREENS, FASHIONEDPAIR LARGE ORNATE GILT METAL FLOOR SCREENS, FASHIONED FROM GATES OR ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENTS, EACH IS FREE STANDING AND FINISHED ALL AROUND, EACH PANEL MEASURES APPROX 75"H X 39"W, SKU155.65See Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE PARCEL SILVER GILT WALL MIRROR 83.5" X 59.5"Large contemporary beveled hanging wall mirror, late 20th c., the black frame with silver gilt trim, approx 83.5"h, 59.5"w Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2019DECORATIVE IRIDESCENT CAPIZ SHELL FLOOR VASELarge modern decorative floor vase, late 20th c., tapered form, with iridescent white capiz shell finish, approx 48"h Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE BRONZE-MOUNTED PORCELAIN FLOOR VASELarge bronze-mounted porcelain floor vase, late 20th c., key handles with laurel wreath rings, porcelain vase with black ground, polychrome flowers, rising on a square base, approx 35.5"h, 18"w **ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fred Johnson for Bauer Large Turquoise Floor VaseExcellent condition overall. No chips, cracks, crazing, hairlines, fleabites, repairs or restorations. Approx. dimensions: 19 in. H x 10 in Dia. Weight: 14 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Blue & White Chinese Porcelain Floor VaseLarge Blue & White Chinese Porcelain Floor Vase w/ Wooden Base. Measures approx. 45" high x 14 1/2" dia. Vase measures approx. 55" high on base. Condition- Vase is in good condition. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CONTEMPORARY GILT & SILVER GILT FRAMELarge contemporary picture frame, having molded frame in gilt, silver gilt, and painted blue borders, approx 67.25"h, 86.5"w **Provenance: From an important Guadalajara, Mexico Estate** Start Price: $See Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE METAL & SILVER TONE FRAMED WALL MIRRORLarge rectangular wall mirror, central flat plate enclosed by wide metal and silver tone frame, approx 36"h, 55.5"l Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Gilt Bronze Church Floor Taper Candle Holders 32"H PairLarge Gilt Bronze Cathedral Floor Taper Candle Holders Column Shaped Dimensions Approx: 32 1/8"H x Top 7 5/8"W Bottom 7"W Mid Century Hollywood Regency Italian Laura Ashley Louis Philippe In Overall GSee Sold Price
Sold2022OLD PARIS GILT & WHITE PORCELAIN FIGURAL VASEFrench, late 19th century. Old Paris large figural scene and gilt porcelain vase, children by the shore. Incised letter mark to underside. Approx. h. 18.25".See Sold Price
Sold2018Big vase, Italy, 800 silverBig vase, Italy, 800 silver , hand-made, partly mattfinished, abstr.-floral ornament, partly half vividly, 2 vividly nudes, balustershape, total approx. 4000 g, h. approx. 55 cmSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyLarge Vintage LATON Taxco Mexico Sterling Silver and Brass Clip On EarringsUS$50