Sold2017Large vase, GalléLarge vase, Gallé, around 1900, colourless multilayer glass with blue inside- and violet overlay, cut decor, polished and etched, signed, approx. 36.5 cm, W approx. 16 cm, traces of ageSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large vaseLarge vase, Gallé, around 1900, colorless glass, red overlay, floral decor, cut, polished and etched, so-called Japanese signature, minor traces of use, H. approx. 31 cm, W approx. 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Große Vase. DAUM Nancy. Um 1900. | Large vase. DAUM Nancy. Around 1900.Circa 30,5 cm x bis 12,5 cm im Durchmesser. Nancy, Frankreich. Jugendstil. Farbig geätztes Klarglas mit gelben und orangen Pulvereinschmelzungen. Dekor: Winterlandschaft, in weißem Emaille uSee Sold Price
Sold2024Große Vase. DAUM Nancy. Um 1900. | Large vase. DAUM Nancy. Around 1900.Circa 35 cm x bis 12,5 cm im Durchmesser. Nancy, Frankreich. Jugendstil. Farbig geätztes Klarglas. Dekor: Blühende Birkenzweige. Auf dem Boden bezeichnet "Daum Nancy" und Lothringer Kreuz. LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Große Vase. DAUM Nancy. Um 1900. | Large vase. DAUM Nancy. Around 1900.Circa 32 cm x bis 9 cm im Durchmesser. Nancy, Frankreich. Jugendstil. Farbig geätztes Klarglas mit braun-gelben Pulvereinschmelzungen. Goldrand. Flusslandschaft-Dekor. Auf Boden bezeichnet "DaumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large floor vaseLarge floor vase France, around 1900 Smoke colored glass with etched, polychrome enameled and golden decor: chinoiseries and stylized flowers and foliage. Gold min. rubbed.h. 39 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018large Altar vasespair of large Altar vases, China, around 1900,Bronze, archaic, with opulent damascene, in two different Metalls encircling elaborate court scenes with houses, gardens and people, two masks laterally,See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Porcelain vase, China, late Qing-Dyn. around 1900Large Porcelain vase, China, late Qing-Dyn. around 1900, thick-walled porcelain, intense Sang-de boeuf/ oxblood glaze, base ring with minor outbreaks, H. 31 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A VERY LARGE PERSIAN RETICULATED BRONZE VASEA VERY LARGE PERSIAN RETICULATED BRONZE VASE Persia, around 1900. The outsized, segmented bronze vase rising from a splayed ring foot to a two-part globular body and with an elongated trumpet-shaped rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Makazu Kozan Japanese porcelain vaseCirca 1900 Makazu Kozan Japanese porcelain vase with a large Dragon around the vase o a deep yellow ground.SIgned on the bottom.Height 9 inches. Rim opening 2 3/8 inches.(Restored).See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Weller Dickens Ware II Dragon VaseLarge Weller Dickens Ware II vase, circa 1900-1905, with incised dragon wrapped around the body of the vase. Small flared lip, matte finish, incised markings on underside. Measures 16.5"H x 7"W. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Circa 1900 Japanese studio porcelain vase, signedCirca 1900 Japanese studio porcelain vase, signed Genroku Sei.Decorated with large blooming flowers all around on a white ground.Height 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Floor vase, around 1900, bronzFloor vase, around 1900, bronze. Circumferential relief decoration with lakeside, birds and cloudy sky. On the rim a couple of fully plastic birds, h. 80 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau vase, around 1900, sArt Nouveau vase, around 1900, silver-plated. Open-worked and organically designed base on 4 feet, body and handles with flowers, rubbed, h. 41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Art Nouveau vases, around 19003 Art Nouveau vases, around 1900, iron. Slender cylinder, each trilobed with openwork overflows in slightly varying shapes, rubbed, h. 29 cmSee Sold Price
2016Tiffany Art Glass Vase.Tiffany vase around 1900. (LLC. TIFFANY FAVRILE GLASS)Hair color Good color navy grating beautiful, light level than the silver portion slightly purple and pink, there are other places to see the raisSee Sold Price
Sold2016vase, Meisenthal, around 1900vase, Meisenthal, around 1900, sign. D. Christian, colorless glass, neck rose coloured, etched floral decor, so-called 'ice glass effect', grasses, infructescence and blossoms, gold heightened, H.apprSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase, Japan, around 1900, Meiji-temporal, bulbous body,Vase, Japan, around 1900, Meiji-temporal, bulbous body, polychrome painting, partly gold,shore scene with various plants, birds in near and distant view, carcass discussed, but stable, H. 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large centerpiece, around 1900, plated, four-pass standLarge centerpiece, around 1900, plated, four-pass stand on 4 decorated feet, with rich relief decoration, shaft attachment flanked by 2 curved and openwork arms with bowls (plastic, supplemented), shaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Double vase, amphora, around 1900,Double vase, amphora, around 1900, two connected vases in the shape of bas bottles, applied plum branches, polychrome glazed, h. 28 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bellied vase. China. Around 1900. Probably Kuang-Hsu period.Approx. 48 cm high. Polychrome painting with rich staffage. Partially rubbed. With a red mark below. Category: AsiaticaSee Sold Price
Sold2018two vases, Japan, around 1900, enamel work: 1 withtwo vases, Japan, around 1900, enamel work: 1 with encircling bird decor on blooming tree, white ground, fine representation, H. approx. 33 cm, minor damages of age; 1 with floral decor with dragonflySee Sold Price
Sold2017vase, Chinavase, China, around 1900, bronze corpus opulent colorful enameled in Cloisonné- Technique, black ground, Dragon motif, H. approx. 29cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017vasevase, Japan, around 1900, bronze corpus aeruginous, with embossed flower embossment, partially copper plated and silver plated, slightly dented, minor traces of age, H. 26 cmSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52French studio ceramist. Unique vase in glazed stoneware. Late 1900. Large modernist ceramic vase inUS$340
Oct 13Art Glass StoreGlamorous Art Deco Vaseline Uranium Glass H.Hoffmann Bacchantes Large VaseUS$395
3 days LeftJasper52Clément Massier (1845-1917), France. Large vase in glazed ceramics. Beautiful polychrome glaze.US$600
Oct 13Art Glass StoreGlamorous Art Deco Vaseline Uranium Glass Collectible Large Vase 1930' H.HoffmannUS$325
3 days LeftJasper52Antique Shanxi Province Tall Elm Accent Table with Animal Carvings on ApronUS$2,400