Sold2023Japanese Imari Porcelain Charger and a TrayLate Nineteenth Century. The charger painted in the center with palm fronds, surrounded by panels of water gardens with floating baskets alternating with trellises of climbing flowers, the reverse witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Cloisonne Large ChargerChinese or Japanese Meji Period Cloisonne Charger Late 19th - Early 20th Century Gilt Bronze Polychrome Enameled with Round Scalloped Edge Decorated with Pheasant in Center Surrounded in Floral MedallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Late nineteenth-century Japanese red lacquered boxwith decorative scenes Worldwide shipping available. All queries must be made to shipping@sheppards.ie prior to 29 February 2016.See Sold Price
Sold20154 LATE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINTSFour late nineteenth century Japanese woodblock prints, matted and framed. Ht: 20" Width: 16"See Sold Price
Sold20154 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINTS 1900A grouping of four late nineteenth century Japanese woodblock prints, matted and framed. Ht: 20" Width: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR LATE 19TH C ENAMELED GLASS TABLE LAMPS BRASSA pair of late nineteenth century enameled Bohemian glass one light table lamps having enameled design raised on brass base. Ht: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017NINETEENTH-CENTURY JAPANESE CLOISONNE CHARGER OFNINETEENTH-CENTURY JAPANESE CLOISONNE CHARGER OF CIRCULAR FORM the centre field depicting a chrysanthemums on a black ground Dimensions:30 cm. diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017NINETEENTH-CENTURY JAPANESE CLOISONNE CHARGERNINETEENTH-CENTURY JAPANESE CLOISONNE CHARGER of circular serpentine shape, centred by an ornithological cartouche within floral borders Dimensions:30 cm. diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022(JAPAN -- EROTICA.) Group of mid-to-late nineteenth-century shunga.(JAPAN -- EROTICA.) Group of mid-to-late nineteenth-century shunga. Japan, vd Guidebook to sex along the Tokaido Road stations. 12 hand-colored woodblock plates with description panels. 9x6½ inchSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Japanese Cloisonne Enameled Charger19th century Japanese Cloisonne enameled charger. Vibrant color with birds and flowers. Dimensions: 12" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Late 19thC Japanese Cloisonne ChargerLate 19th century Japanese cloisonne charger, 12" diameter. Provenance: Estate of Harry Hilbert, prominent New Canaan, CT antiques dealer and maker of Nantucket Lightship Baskets.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) 19th c JAPANESE IMARI CHARGERSLate 19th century, Japan. 1) Charger of typical form and decoration features horses painted in the reserves beneath flowering branches, alternating with shield form cartouches. Each decorated with a fSee Sold Price
Sold202419TH C. LARGE JAPANESE IMARI CHARGERA magnificent mid to late 19th-century Japanese Imari charger, known for its bold, vibrant colors and intricate designs. This large piece features scalloped edges and is beautifully adorned with hand-See Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Japanese Imari Charger 17"WGorgeous late 19th Century Japanese Imari Charger! 17 inches diameter. Very good condition with minor wear. No visible chips or cracks. Please be sure and view all pics for condition. CongratulationsSee Sold Price
Sold2020AN ANTIQUE JAPANESE IMARI PARCEL GILT ENAMELED CHARGER,AN ANTIQUE JAPANESE IMARI PARCEL GILT ENAMELED CHARGER, LATE MEIJI PERIOD (1868-1912), the central seaweed and flower bloom mon style medallion within an iron red band encircled by repeating auspicioSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI IMARI PORCELAIN PLATEA large antique Japanese, late Meiji era, hand enameled porcelain charger plate. The plate is hand painted with Imari decor, an image of bouquet of flowers in a vase, surrounded by floral and foliageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of 19th Century Japanese Meiji Kutani ChargersFinely detailed, late 19th century Japanese Meiji period chargers featuring Scholars along the border with a floral finial center on a red and gilt ground. Marked to underside. Dimensions: 2.25"H x 14See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF NINETEENTH-CENTURY JAPANESE BLUE AND WHITEPAIR OF NINETEENTH-CENTURY JAPANESE BLUE AND WHITE CHARGERS Each 31 cm. diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022LATE 19TH C. MONUMENTAL JAPANESE KUTANI CHARGERMassive late 19th Century Meiji period Japanese Kutani porcelain charger. Decorated with roundels of flower and bird enamel paintings against a varied patterned ground with gilding. Apparently unsigneSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF THREE LATE 19TH CENT. TABLEWARE ITEMSA lot of three late nineteenth century tableware items. To include: One enameled vase with female figure A pair of English Coalport porcelain cobalt blue demitasse cups and saucers on wooden stands HtSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF MODERN CHINESE POLYCHROME ENAMELED CHARGERS,A PAIR OF MODERN CHINESE POLYCHROME ENAMELED CHARGERS, LATE 20TH CENTURY, each of circular shallow form and centering a gold and iron-red painted five-claw dragon with face forward roaring expressionSee Sold Price
2015A PAIR OF MODERN CHINESE POLYCHROME ENAMELED CHARGERS,A PAIR OF MODERN CHINESE POLYCHROME ENAMELED CHARGERS, LATE 20TH CENTURY, each of circular shallow form and centering a gold and iron-red painted five-claw dragon with face forward roaring expressionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Woodblock Triptych. Samurai Sword Fight.Japanese Woodblock Triptych. Samurai Sword Fight. Circa late nineteenth century. Brightly printed triptych depicting two men locked in battle in the snow, while a third man looks on from horseback. 14See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Bronze Relief-Decorated ChargerJapanese bronze relief-decorated charger, possibly Meiji, late 19th century, and in the manner of Kako (Suzuki Chokichi) and Kiyru Kosho Kaisha, with gilt-accented scene, with later metal hanger; markSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Rare Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne White Enamel Butterfly Plate Charger Attributed to GOTOUS$2,600
6 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA large Japanese circular Imari charger, Meiji Period, late 19th century, the sole painted with "The£180
5 days LeftJasper52Antique Japanese Cloisonne Charger with Insects and Fall Foliage Plate Goto SchoolUS$2,600
5 days LeftJasper52Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Goldstone Lidded Jar Phoenix Birds and FlowersUS$1,300
5 days LeftJasper52Rare Bubblegum Pink Silver Wire Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Iris Flower VaseUS$3,400