Sold2023Framed Yellow Rose Original Faye Palao Oil On BoardFramed Yellow Rose Original Faye Palao Oil On Board. This framed original is approx 5 3/4" x 1" x 5 3/4" and it weighs 0.13lb. The panel is approx 4" x 4". The frame has chips andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ronaldo DeJuan Untitled Pink and Yellow Etching LithoDeJuan, Ronaldo (Spanish, 1931-1989), Untitled Abstract (Pink and Yellow), original etching and lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed and labeled H.C., impression 16.25 x 16 inches, full sheet 3See Sold Price
Sold2018*MOTI, KAIKO(Born 1923 Indian) Still life with yellow roses, framed aquatint etching, signed lower right, numbered from edition of 120 lower left, approximate work size 20" x 15", frame 29" x 23 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Framed lithograph, "Les Roses", after IcartMid to late 20th century colored lithograph. titled "Les Roses" (Belle Rose), after the original 1933 etching by Louis Icart (French, 1888-1950), 18"h x 22.5"w, overall size including frame 30.5"h x 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 2 Framed Artist Proof Etchings In ColorLot includes 2 etchings. Backside of one reads RHEIMS CATHEDRAL Original Etching by Brewer In Color, the other reads “Rose Window” Rheims Cathedrals Original Etching by Brewer In Color. Both readsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 1950's Dolly Madison Percale Comforter Coverold store stock in original package, yellow rose pattern size 72 x 84, all cottonSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY 14K YELLOW & ROSE GOLD SWIRL EARRINGSPair Tiffany & Company 14k Yellow and Rose Gold Swirl Earrings. Original Pouch and Gift Box. 7.4 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold201712 Royal Albert Old Country RosesYellow and shades of pink roses, original boxes, approximately 12.5" long.See Sold Price
Sold20223pc Harmony Kingdom Trinket BoxesLimited editions. Includes red, yellow, and orange rose. Harmony Kingdom backstamps. Original boxes included. Largest item measures 2.25"H. Largest box measures 3"L x 3.5"W x 2.25"H. #See Sold Price
Sold2022Pairpoint Puffy Miniature Reverse Painted LampThese are always sought after and this is a clean example of the Windsor shade embelled with puffy yellow and pink roses. Shade rests on original patinaed base. Clean example. It stands 11" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021HEREND "Rothschild Bird" Teapot, Yellow Rose Finial:HEREND "Rothschild Bird" Teapot, Yellow Rose Finial: Hand Painted in Hungary, Vintage Original Lidded Teapot. Multi-Colored Birds and Insects Front and Back. #1601. Excellent Condition. 5 3/4"T, 9"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Yellow Rose Hooked Rug Folk ArtTitle: Antique Yellow Rose Hooked Rug Folk Art Date: Circa 1930-1940. Dimension: Measures 16" tall x 24" wide. Provenance/Additional Info: Antique original design Hooked Rug in Yellow Rose Pattern. MuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Swarovski Crystal Figures in Boxes (3)In their original boxes (Rabbit-Rose and a yellow duck which has now been discontinued. Varying sizes as picturedSee Sold Price
2023Lladro Flores Rosa Peace #5183 with Yellow RosesA Lladro figurine - Flores collection 'Rosa Peace' #5183 with porcelain yellow roses on a wooden triangular display retaining original label and tags. Issued 1984, retired 1989.See Sold Price
Sold2019Morris Katz, Listed Jewish Amer. Artist, Roses in VaseMorris Katz, Listed Jewish Amer. Artist, White and Yellow Roses in Vase. Signed and dated 1994, original framing. Artist info on verso. Well listed artist. 16 x 12 , outside of frame: 20 x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Diebenkorn, Red Yellow Blue, Aquatint 1/60Richard Diebenkorn (1922-1993) American, Original Etching, Aquatint and Drypoint 1/60 printed in colors on Rives BFK wove paper.Abstract geometric piece in primary colors. Titled “Red Yellow BluSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol "Man with a Yellow Rose"Artist: Andy Warhol Title: Man with a Yellow Rose Year: 1957 Dimensions: 14.5in. by 11.6in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: A Gold BookSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum Pate de Verre Yellow "Rose Passion" VaseSigned "Daum France" on underside, in original box with fitted foam inserts Appx. 6-3/4"h x 5"dia at widestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reynold H. Weidenaar "Channel House" Signed Original EtchingImage not yellow as first picture suggests. See last detail pics to view the accurate color. Fine, framed matted and sealed under glass. Pencil Signed. 50/100. Sight size: 1 1/2" x 2". Reynold Henry WSee Sold Price
Sold2017LITTCO YELLOW ROSE doorstop (PEACE ROSE)395. Bertoia BASICS Online: LITTCO YELLOW ROSE doorstop (PEACE ROSE) 10.5" h. All Original Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vibrant Yellow Rose Bouquet Painting Signed Exum36" x 30". Framed original painting on canvas depicting a bouquet of yellow roses in a jar. Signed Exum on lower right. Wear includes some marks and scratches to the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander: The Rose - Etched GlassTristan Alexander / USA / Hand Signed (etched) / Original Etching on Glass / 11x8.5 inches / Provenance: Artist Acquisition / Gallery CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hank Laventhol Original EtchingHank Laventhol (American 1927 - 2001) original etching. Pencil signed "Hank Laventhol" lower right. Number and title "230/250 L Damage de Rose" in pencil lower left. Measures 6.75" x 10-3/8" image sizSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pierre-Jospeh Redoute, Floral Print, #128 Yellow RoseModern print, after Pierre-Joseph Redoute ( French 1759-1840 ) Original Redoute stipple engravings with hand-coloring bring thousands of dollars per print. This modern re-print was created in the 1980See Sold Price
5 days LeftArk Auctions IncCartier Trinity Necklace, 18k White Gold, 18k Rose Gold, 18k Yellow Gold, DiamondsUS$2,750
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 14k Yellow Gold GIA Rose Carved Natural Coral Bar Pin PendantUS$1
464 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTurquoise &. Rose Cut Diamond Station Necklace 18k Yellow Gold 0.09 CTWUS$5(1 bid)
679 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersNEW 18k & 14k Gold GIA Fancy Dark Yellow Brown Solitaire w/ Diamond Halo RingUS$1