Sold2015Laurent Vialet (b. 1967) Le Port de Fecamp, Oil onLaurent Vialet (b. 1967) Le Port de Fecamp, Oil on canvas, Signed lower left, as well as signed and titled on verso. H: 14 1/4 W: 18 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Laurent Vialet, "Vue de Moret sur Loing" O/CLaurent Vialet, French, b. 1967, "Vue de Moret sur Loing" oil on canvas. signed. PROVENANCE: Wally Findlay Galleries, accompanied by folder with discounted 2007 receipt for $10,143.90 Dimensions: 15xSee Sold Price
Sold2017LAURENT VIALET OIL ON CANVASLAURENT VIALET, OIL ON CANVAS, H 15", W 18.25", "VVE DE ST. MAMMES":Laurent Vialet (French, B. 1967). A Summer landscape with a lake in the foreground and the commune of Saint-Mammes in the backgroundSee Sold Price
Sold2015Laurent Vialet (b. 1967) Une Rue a Paris Oil on canvasLaurent Vialet (b. 1967) Une Rue a Paris Oil on canvas Signed lower left, as well as signed and titled on verso. H: 15 3/8 W: 14 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Laurent Vialet (French, b. 1967)Laurent Vialet (French, b. 1967), "Saint Mammes", oil on canvas, signed, 14.5"h x 17.75"w (sight) Provenance: Heidi Neuhoff Gallery, Inc., NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022LAURENT VIALET (French, b. 1967)LAURENT VIALET (French, b. 1967), country church and garden, oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled in French and signed to canvas verso. Canvas 15''h, 18''w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Mendoze "Bouquet De Fleurs Des Champs" OilRobert Mendoze (French, b. 1930). "Bouquet De Fleurs Des Champs" - 1970, oil on canvas painting, signed to lower right "R. Mendoze, 70". Large floral bouquet still life. Approx: 24" x 19.5", 31" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2017LAURENT VIALET OIL ON CANVASLAURENT VIALET OIL ON CANVAS, H 10.75", W 13.75", "SAINT-MAMMES":Laurent Vialet [French, B. 1967]. A Summer shoreline landscape with a lake and commune of Saint-Mammes in the background. Signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Laurent Vialet, oil on canvasLaurent Vialet, oil on canvas, (French, b. 1967), 14.5"h x 17.75"w (sight) Provenance: Heidi Neuhoff Gallery, Inc., NYSee Sold Price
Sold2019Françoise Gilot, Poires/Fleurs (two works)Françoise Gilot (French/American, b. 1921) Nature Morte aux Poires et Bouquet de Fleurs (two works) color lithographs, pair signed lower right editions of 50 19 3/4" x 25 3/4" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH CITYSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY LAURENT VIALETOil on canvas painting by Laurent Vialet, born 1967, a French landscape artist, nepher of the painter Jean Kevorkian. The artwork depicts a view of Paris. Titled Le Jardin de Tuileries on the backsideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Regis Bouvier De Cachard (b. 1929) French/ CaliforniaPANIER DE FLEURS, 1967, oil painting with impasto on canvas, signed and dated lower right, titled on verso, 40 ¼ x 30 ¼”, frame 49 x 38 ¾”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vagh-Weinmann Framed Oil Painting - Flowers, 1967Nandor (Fernand) Vagh-Weinmann (Hungarian, 1897-1978) "Fleurs de France" oil on board, 1967. A lovely oil painting depicting a bouquet of spring flowers - sunflowers, roses, chrysanthemums, and more -See Sold Price
Sold2017PABLO PICASSO: "LE PAIX (MAINS ET BOUQUET DE FLEURS)Circa 1958; Czwiklitzer, 147 Lithograph in colors 25 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Auguste Emile Carolus Duran French, 1837-1917 Bouquet de Fleurs (diptych), 1877Charles Auguste Emile Carolus Duran French, 1837-1917 Bouquet de Fleurs (diptych), 1877 Signed Carolus-Duran and dated Montgeron 13 Août / 1877 (lc) Oil on canvas 21 1/4 x 55 5/8 inches (54 x 141See Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho, Bouquet de FleursLe Pho (Vietnamese, 1907-2001). Framed oil on canvas titled "Bouquet de Fleurs, Oranges, et Juanes". Depicts flowers in a white vase. Signed lower right with inscription G. Findlay. [Art: 10 3/4" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges D'Espagnat French, 1870-1950 Bouquet de FleursGeorges D'Espagnat French, 1870-1950 Bouquet de Fleurs Initialed GdE (ul) Oil on canvas 16 9/16 x 12 5/8 inches (42 x 31.8 cm) Provenance: Moderne Galerie, Zurich CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho , "Bouquet de Fleurs"Le Pho, oil on canvas "Bouquet de Fleurs" Signed lower right. [9" x 12"].See Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID GRAEBER (AMERICAN, B. 1967) BOUQUET BEES LAMPWORKDAVID GRAEBER (AMERICAN, B. 1967) BOUQUET BEES LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS MAGNUM PAPERWEIGHT SPHERE / ORB, compound example, featuring a wide variety of blossoms including blue trumpet-form, buttercreaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Camille HILAIRE (1916-2004) Bouquet de fleurs sur fondCamille HILAIRE (1916-2004) Bouquet de fleurs sur fond bleu Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 64 x 53,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022LORJOU - BOUQUET DE FLEURSBernard LORJOU (1908-1986)Bouquet de fleursHuile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite71 x 58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019RAOUL DUFY (FRENCH, 1877 - 1953) BOUQUET DE FLEURS DANSProvenance: Label affixed to the back of the frame for the Galerie Stiebel / 30 Rue de Seine Paris.Artist: RAOUL DUFY (French, 1877 - 1953)Condition: Excellent untouched condition. Work has not been rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (D'après) (1881-1973) Bouquet de Fleur, Original lithograph,1958. "Bouquet of Peace"Bouquet of Peace" by Pablo Picasso, Lithograph printed in 1958. Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973) was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, stage designer, poet and playwright who is regardedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Muhl (French, 1929-2008) Fleurs Oil Painting - Findlay GalleryRoger Muhl (French, 1929-2008) Painting. Title - Bouquet de Fleurs. Modern floral still life. Oil on canvas painting. Signed lower right Muhl. On the reverse a David Findlay Gallery, N.Y. paper labelSee Sold Price
5 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCAuthentic Pablo Picasso “Bouquet de Fleurs” Lambert Studios GicleeUS$35(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsCerebos Sel de Cuisine Et De Table. [Paris: Bouquet & Barry...US$100(1 bid)
233 Lots AwayJasper52Saint Laurent YSL Monogram Small Wallet on Chain in Grained Leather Crossbody BaUS$1,100
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[FOLK ART]. BENEFIEL, Charles (American, b. 1967). Punk “No...US$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Composition au Vase de Fleurs, 1947US$3,000
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBENEFIEL, Charles (American, b. 1967). Dead Baby #4. 2004. ...US$300(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsTALAWEPI, Timothy (Hopi, b. 1967). GROVER Jr., Lee (Hopi, b...US$250(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ OLAFUR ELIASSON (ICELANDIC-DANISH B. 1967), 'SQUARE SPHERE', 2007£45,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesFutura (American, B. 1955) & Stash (American, B. 1967) Mixed Media on Canvas, BrooklynUS$3,750
10 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryKAZ OSHIRO (JAPANESE/AMERICAN B. 1967), UNTITLED PAINTING (BLUE PEARL/DUST)£1,800
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersAshraf Hanna (b.1967), Black Vessel, an earthenware vessel with a dry black body, textured surface£100