Sold2020Schonheit im Olympischen Kampf (German) First Edition– 1937 by Leni Riefenstahl (Author) Ffeatures photos of Jesse Owens that were later removedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Book Technische Schonheit by ORELL FUSSLIThe provenance of this item is from a WWII veteran collector in Georgia. This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made directly by Artelisted. Shipping insurance is the responsibSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figur China, 20.Jh. Koralle. Stehende Schönheit mitFigur China, 20.Jh. Koralle. Stehende Schönheit mit Blumen und Papagai. Kleine Schadstelle. H 16 cm. Auf Steinsockel montiert.See Sold Price
Sold2018ALLEGORIE DER VERGÄNGLICHEN SCHÖNHEITHANS ZAZTKA (ATTR.) 1859 Wien - 1945 Ebenda ALLEGORIE DER VERGÄNGLICHEN SCHÖNHEIT Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 73,5 x 92,5 cm (R. 87,5 x 106 cm). Min. rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2016Figurengruppe China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Elfenbein.Figurengruppe China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Elfenbein. Stehende Schönheit in schönem Gewand und mit reichem Kopfschmuck neben Baumstamm mit Blumen. H 33 cm. Muss neu auf Sockel montiert werden.See Sold Price
Sold20181 Paar Teller China, um 1800. Compgnie des Indes.1 Paar Teller China, um 1800. Compgnie des Indes. Porzellan. Famille rose. Achtpassig. Spiegel verziert mit teetrinkender Schönheit. Fahne verziert mit zwei europäischen Wappen. Ø 23 cm. - BeriebenSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Meissen porcelain figural group19th century, blue underglaze crossed swords mark, incised model number ''J60'', modeled 1787 by Johann Carl Schonheit (1745-1794), depicting a standing lady with two gentlemen suitors, 12.25'' H x 9.See Sold Price
Sold2019* A Meissen Porcelain Figural Group Height 11 3/4* A Meissen Porcelain Figural Group late 19th/early 20th century Capture of the Tritons, after the model by Johann Joachim Kandler, Carl Christoph Punct and Johann Carl Schonheit, bearing a crossed swSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Meissen ''Daphne and Apollo'' figural group, Johann20th century With blue underglazed mark, further incised: T G; stamped: 137 Designed by Johann Carl Schonheit (1730 - 1805 German) circa 1786, after the statue by Gian Lorenzo Bernini (1598 - 1680 ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Meissen porcelain figuresLate 19th/early 20th century, each with blue underglaze crossed swords mark, the first inscribed ''E1'', the second inscribed ''E2'', each modeled by Johann Carl Schonheit (1745-1794) from his seriesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A MEISSEN GROUP OF A MOTHER AND TWO CHILDREN, LATE 19THA Meissen group of a mother and two children, late 19th century After the 18th century model by J. C. Schönheit, the mother seated on a chair with a pierced back and laurel swag, spanking a chilSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Meissen group of 'The Good Father', late 19th centuryA Meissen group of 'The Good Father', late 19th century After the model by J.C. Schönheit of 1785, the father wearing a turquoise patterned coat and seated on a sofa, a toddler standing on his knSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase China, um 1900. Porzellan. VierseitigeVase China, um 1900. Porzellan. Vierseitige Balustervase mit zwei reliefierten Fo-Hundeköpfen als Henkel. Schau- und Rückseite mit polychromer Darstellung einer Schönheit im Garten, Seiten jeweilsSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Figuren Meissen, 19.Jh. Modell von Johann Carl2 Figuren Meissen, 19.Jh. Modell von Johann Carl Schönheit, 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. "Allegorie–Das Gehör" bzw. "Allegorie–Der Geruch". Aus der Serie "Fünf SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elfenbeinfigur China, 20.Jh. Elfenbein, tlw. gefärbt.Elfenbeinfigur China, 20.Jh. Elfenbein, tlw. gefärbt. Stehende Schönheit mit Fächer in der Rechten und Tuch in der Linken. H 23 cm. Auf Holzsockel.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Meissen Porcelain Emblematic Figural GroupsTwo Meissen Porcelain Emblematic Figural Groups After Acier and Schonheit. The first, a group of musicians and dancers, with male bagpiper, seated woman playing a hurdy-gurdy, above a couple dancing;See Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von JohannFigurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von Johann Carl Schönheit 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. Allegorie "Das Gehör" aus der Serie "Die fünf Sinne". Geritzt "E1".See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen Figural GroupingFourth in the Allegory of Senses series, "The Feeling" by J.C. Schonheit is modeled as a lady seated by a table with a birdcage, her finger being pecked by d by a bird. Base marked with blue crossed sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Figurengruppe 'Musizierende Familie' / A figural groupFigurengruppe 'Musizierende Familie' / A figural group of a 'A music making family', J.C. Schönheit, Meissen, Mitte 19. Jh. Material: Porzellan, polychrom bemalt, glasiert und mit Gold staffiert, MarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von JohannFigurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von Johann Carl Schönheit 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. Allegorie "Der Geschmack" aus der Serie "Die fünf Sinne". Geritzt "ESee Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von JohannFigurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von Johann Carl Schönheit 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. Allegorie "Der Gesichtssinn" aus der Serie "Die fünf Sinne". GeritztSee Sold Price
Sold2023NAZIS AND NUDISM: ‘GEIST UND SCHONHEIT’Volumes one and two of: ‘Geist und Schonheit’ (‘Spirit and Beauty’) written by Wilm Burghardt (Dresden: Spirit and Beauty), 1939. 48pp. 8vo., paperback. Excessively rare and coSee Sold Price
Sold2018Meissen Figurine "The Senses - Sight"MANUFACTURE: Meissen (GERMANY) SCULPTOR: Johann Carl Schonheit in circa 1772 NAME: Sight (The Senses) NUMBER: E3 YEAR: 1850 - 1925 CONDITION: Excellent. Minor damages of leaves. HEIGHT: 5 1/2 inch / 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Meissen Figurine "The Senses - Hearing"MANUFACTURE: Meissen (GERMANY) SCULPTOR: Johann Carl Schonheit in circa 1772 NAME: Hearing (The Senses) NUMBER: E1 YEAR: 1850 - 1925 CONDITION: Excellent. Minor damages of lace.Two minor chips to cornSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBucklinRiefenstahl, Leni [SIGNED ASSOCIATION COPY]; Die Schonheit Im Olympischen Kampf 1937 1ST EDITIONUS$1,250
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure "Winter" - an allegory from the Four Seasons series, Johann Carl Schönheit, 1782€680