Sold20241925 L.C. TIFFANY FAVRILE GLASS CENTER BOWL.L. C. Tiffany Favrile bowl, with a gorgeous electric blue interior fading to blue pastel pulled feather design. Signed on bottom, L. C. Tiffany Inc. Favrile 1925. 4”H x 17” dia. .See Sold Price
Sold2023L.C. Tiffany Favrile Iridescent Glass VaseL.C. Tiffany Favrile Iridescent Pulled Feather Glass Vase with Original LCT Favrile Paper Label at the Bottom. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: H- 7". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Collector. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2022L. C. Tiffany Favrile Pulled Feather Art Glass BowlL. C. Tiffany Favrile Pulled Feather Art Glass Bowl. Ruffled Rim, Pedestal Base. Signed on base bottom: L. C. Tiffany Favrile. size: 6.25h 10.75wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Favrile Glass VaseTiffany Favrile Glass Vase, c. 1905, engraved "L.C.Tiffany Y6563 Favrile", pulled feather design, h. 3 in., dia. 3 1/4 in. Sold to Benefit the Angelina and Michael Bloise Endowed Fund at Ochsner CanceSee Sold Price
Sold2015ATTRIBUTED TO TIFFANY STUDIOS FAVRILE GLASS VASEAmerican. Circa 1900. Signed L.C. Tiffany Favrile. Of trumpet shape with pulled feather design. Height 10 1/4". (250/300)See Sold Price
Sold2017ART GLASS VASE W/PULLED FEATHER DECORATION, L.C.T.ART GLASS VASE W/ PULLED FEATHER DECORATION SIGNED LC TIFFANY FAVRILE, H. 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Pulled Feather Vase, New York, New York, early 20th century, incis...Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Pulled Feather Vase, New York, New York, early 20th century, incised mark 'L.C. Tiffany Favrile 1185 E,' ht. 10 1/2 in. (21 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023L.C. Tiffany, Favrile Glass Cabinet VaseL.C. Tiffany, Favrile Glass Cabinet Vasecirca 1910, blown cased emerald green iridescent glass with silvery pulled feather motif from the shoulder and up the long tapered neck, polished pontil, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2015L.C. Tiffany Favrile Floriform Vase, #5578MLouis Comfort Tiffany (American, 1848-1933), early 20th century. Tiffany Studios favrile glass floriform vase with circular mouth and ovoid form body in pearl white ground with a green pulled featherSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Favrile Pulled Feather Glass VaseEarly 20th C. Tiffany Favrile pulled feather glass vase, golden iridescent interior with an opal exterior, iridescent gold feather along bulbous portion, base inscribed 6427 L.C. Tiffany - Favrile16 3See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed "L.C. Tiffany-Favrile #278e" Flower Form4.25" X 5.5" Signed "L.C. Tiffany-Favrile #278e" Decorated Art Glass Flower Form Green Pulled Feather Design - Gold Iridescent InteriorSee Sold Price
2022TIFFANY BLUE AURENE PULLED FEATHER VASEBLUE/PURPLE AURENE WITH DARK PULLED FEATHERS SIGNED ON BASE L.C. TIFFANY FAVRILE 11"H X 3 1/5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Favrile Pulled Feather Art Glass Vase.The piece is signed 5905 / J / L.C. Tiffany - Favrile on the underside. It measures 4 9/16" tall, and 5 6/8" in maximum diameter. It has some scuffs, scratches and stains towards the bottom of the steSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vase, Signed LC Tiffany-Favrile #3112J, Art GlassVase, Signed LC Tiffany-Favrile #3112J, Art Glass, 12" x 4.25", Gold Iridescent, Green Pulled Feather Design, Collection of David Halsted, KansasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Pulled Feather Favrile Trumpet VaseTiffany Pulled Feather Favrile Trumpet Vase. Early 20th Century. Acid etched "L.C. Tiffany Favrile" to underside. W 5123. Polished pontil. Measures 16.5 inches x 7.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bud Vase Signed "L.C. Tiffany-Favrile 3625J" Art GlassBud Vase Signed "L.C. Tiffany-Favrile 3625j" Art Glass, 6.25" X 2.25", Gold Iridescent With Faint Pulled Feather Design, Hard To See Fracture In Stem, Private Collection, IL.See Sold Price
Sold2022ART GLASS VASE PULLED FEATHERSAURENE WITH PULLED FEATHERS SMALL NECK VASE SIGNED L.C. TIFFANY FAVRILE 15" X 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Tiffany Studios Sconces with Favrile GlassPair of Tiffany Studios Sconces with Favrile Glass "Pulled Feather" Shadesearly 20th centurypatinated bronze, Favrile glasseach shade engraved "L.C. Tiffany - Favrile"11 3/4 x 6 3/4 x 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
SoldTiffany Studios Favrile Glass Vase and Compote, New York, New York, early 20th century, footed v...Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Vase and Compote, New York, New York, early 20th century, footed vase with pulled-feather decoration, incised mark 'L.C. Tiffany Favrile 5724 D,' ht. 4 1/4, compote withSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY STUDIOS Rare Favrile glass lamp baseTIFFANY STUDIOS Rare gold Favrile lamp base with pulled feather pattern, New York, ca. 1918 Blown glass Etched L.C. Tiffany - Favrile 8 3/4" x 5" Please see condition report Provenance: Private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany Studios, New York, favrile stick neck vase,Tiffany Studios, New York, favrile stick neck vase, having a pulled feather design, marked on underside, "7165-J L.C. Tiffany Favrile", 8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO AMERICAN ART GLASS VASES.First quarter 20th century. Both "Jack-in-the-Pulpit" shapes. Tiffany blue "Favrile," signed on bottom, "L.C. Tiffany- Favrile, 4659 J." 14"h. And signed Quezal, pulled-feather with gold iridized inteSee Sold Price
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaBeautiful antique signed Tiffany Favrile feather pulled art glass vaseUS$260(6 bids)
23 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile Glass Candlestick Electric LampUS$225(5 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios Blown Glass Candlestick with "Pulled Feather" ShadeUS$750
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Three-Light Sconces with "Pulled Feather" ShadesUS$9,000
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsPair of Art Nouveau Tiffany Studios Glass Shades Signed L.C.T. Multi-ColorUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Antique Pulled Feather Lamp Shade 4.875in Iridescent Green Favrile Art GlassUS$10
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Blown Glass Candlesticks with "Pulled Feather" ShadesUS$4,500
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Two-Light Sconces with "Pulled Feather" ShadesUS$7,500