Sold2017Le Corbusier 4 lithographsLe Corbusier (Swiss 1887-1965)- Untitled- 4 lithographs in colors, all numbered 299/4 in pencil. 7 5/8 x 10'' (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2021Le Corbusier - CortègeLe Corbusier "Cortège". Beautiful hand-crafted lithograph by the swiss master Le Corbusier. Limited edition. Published by Mourlot Brothers, Paris. Lithograph, signed on plate on the right margin. OnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Corbusier - Cortège: Plate 9Le Corbusier "Cortège: Plate 9". Beautiful hand-crafted lithograph by the swiss master Le Corbusier. Limited edition. Published by Mourlot Brothers, Paris. Lithograph, signed on plate on the right maSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Corbusier - Cortège: Plate 3Le Corbusier "Cortège: Plate 3". Beautiful hand-crafted lithograph by the swiss master Le Corbusier. Limited edition. Published by Mourlot Brothers, Paris. Lithograph, signed on plate on the right maSee Sold Price
Sold2021LE CORBUSIER FOR CASSINA LC4 CHAISE LOUNGE CHAIRIn black leather on chrome frame and black metal base. Signed on frame Le Corbusier LC/4 1752. Vintage. H. 34" W. 63" D. 24"See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Cassina Le Corbusier Leather Chaise LoungeStylish chaise lounge designed by Le Corbusier, Charlotte Perriand and Pierre Jeanneret in 1928, manufactured by Cassina, inscribed "Le Corbusier, LC/4" leather and chrome. SIze: 32 x 60 x 20 in. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Perriand, Jeanneret & Le Corbusier, LC-4 chaise loungeCharlotte Perriand, Pierre Jeanneret and Le Corbusier LC-4 chaise lounge CassinaItaly, 1928 / c. 1975leather, chrome-plated steel, enameled steel, rubber24.5 w x 65 d x 30 h in (62 x 165 x 76 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Le Corbusier for Cassina "LC4" Chaise Lounge ChairCirca 1920s Le Corbusier for Cassina "LC4" Chaise Lounge Chair in "Full Black" Metal and Leather. Signed "Le Corbusier LC/4 and 11883" on bottom side. Tubular shaped and adjustable measuring 38" H x 6See Sold Price
Sold2020Le Corbusier for Cassina "LC4" Chaise Lounge ChairCirca 1920s Le Corbusier for Cassina "LC4" Chaise Lounge Chair in "Full Black" Metal and Leather. Signed "Le Corbusier LC/4 and 11883" on bottom side. Tubular shaped and adjustable measuring 38" H x 6See Sold Price
Sold2017Le Corbusier LC-4 Reproduction Chaise LoungeLe Corbusier LC-4 chaise lounge reproduction, leather and chrome, measuring 29.5 by 65 by 21.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cassina LC 4 Le Corbusier Chaise LoungeDESCRIPTION: A Casina LC 4, Le Corbusier, contemporary chaise lounge. Composed of a metal base supporting the metal, sloping, foundation with convex rods of the chair. Finished with a sloping white leSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Le Corbusier Lot of 4 ChairsAttributed to Le Corbusier Lot of 4 Vintage Modernist Velvet Upholstered Arm Chairs w/ Polished Stainless Steel Frame. Condition: Generally Very Good. Some of The Upholstery Needs Cleaning. Very HeavySee Sold Price
Sold2024Le Corbusier style LC-4 easy chair, lounger, black leather on steel base, 60" long, 21" wideLe Corbusier style LC-4 easy chair, lounger, black leather on steel base, 60" long, 21" wide, needs cleaning, base is missing feet cups, marked Made in ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2023Charlotte Perriand, Pierre Jeanneret and Le Corbusier, LC1 Lounge Chairs, Suite of TwoCharlotte Perriand, Pierre Jeanneret and Le Corbusier, LC1 Lounge Chairs, Suite of TwoCassina, France / Italy, 1928/1990s, chrome plated steel, leather, pony hide, 26"h x 23"w x 25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Four Piece Le Corbusier Style Seating Group (4)Le Corbusier style seating group with two armchairs, one loveseat, one sofa. Comes with two sets of cushions, grey, and rust colored vinyl.See Sold Price
Sold2019(4) Stendig Le Corbusier bentwood armchairs(4) Stendig Le Corbusier bentwood armchairs, c. 1960s, with caned seats, sticker labels and stamped "Made in Czechoslovakia" under seats, 31"h x 21.5"w x 23"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022CASSINA LE CORBUSIER SOFACassina. Tubular chrome le Corbusier. Leather. 26 1/4" h x 68 1/2" w x 26 1/2" d. Seat height 18".See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of 17 Architecture Books(11) Le Corbusier, 1960's/70's. (4) Frank Lloyd Wright. Dimensions: (JOMI3666/7) (GO)See Sold Price
Sold2021Bundle- 4 Assorted Architectural PostersBundle- 4 Assorted Architectural Posters. A bundled assortment of 4 pieces including: LE CORBUSIER Realisations Et Projets 39.25" x 27.5" Poster 2017 Modernism Black & White; Paper size: 39.25 x 27.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Experimenta Typografica 11"Experimenta Typografica", Galerie der Spiegel, Koln, 1956. Soft cover with stiff wrappers and texts and block-printed designs on various papers by Le Corbusier and others. 8-3/4 in x 5-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016PIERRE JEANNERET Lounge chairPIERRE JEANNERET (1896 - 1967) Lounge chair from the Chandigarh administrative buildings, France/India, 1950s Teak, upholstery, cane Unmarked 27 1/2" x 19 3/4" x 26" Literature: Le Corbusier Pierre JeSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryMixed media on paper Le Corbusier after French Expressionist musicians playing instruments painting€500
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #03 - Original color silkscreen & lithographUS$1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #07 - Original color silkscreen & lithographUS$1,600
7 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationMid-Century Modern Black Leather Chaise Lounge Chair - resembles 'Le Corbusier LC4'CA$145(6 bids)
7 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationVintage lounge chair Le Corbusier inspired CA$58(4 bids)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Le Corbusier LC2 Style Armchair Lounge Chairs.US$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting Signed- Le Corbusier, Modern ArtUS$550
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Le Corbusier style Chrome Chaise Lounge. Modernist Chrome Tube Frame. Black Straps. Has Bolster butUS$100