Sold20241738 FRENCH THEATRE 6 volumes LE THEATRE DE P. CORNEILLE antiqueLE THEATRE DE P. CORNEILLE Paris; 1738 Size 4 by 6 1/2" Text in French With bookplate at the front pastedowns Marbled edges and endpapers. Very good interior condition , bindings are worn, spines withSee Sold Price
Sold2019[Theater]1747 Le Theatre De P. Corneille Six-Volumes[Theater] “Le Theatre De P. Corneille”, printed at Paris Chez Nion, 1747. Six volumes I-VI with uniform binding. Original leather in very good condition, internally Fine. Measures 4 x 7”. ReservSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage c.1920 French Children's TheatreTitle: Original Vintage c.1920 French Children's Theatre Poster Linen Backed Provenance/Additional Info: Le Theatre de la Jeunesse is a c.1920 stone lithographic poster advertising a children's theateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Vuillard, black and white lithograph, 1894Edouard Vuillard, black and white lithograph, 1894, Edouard Vuillard (French, 1868-1940), Solness le Constructeur- Program for le Theatre de l'oeuvre, signed in plate lower left, matted and unframed,See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Mattel Barbie Doll, Le Nouveau Theatre de la ModeDesigned by Billy Boy. In original box, unopened. #8116. Original box included. Dimensions of box: 13"L x 8.5"W x 2"H. #Barbie #Mattel #BarbieCollection Issued: 1985 Dimensions: 13"H ManufSee Sold Price
Sold2020NRFB BARBIE "LE NOUVEAU THEATRE DE LA MODE" BY BILLYNRFB BARBIE "LE NOUVEAU THEATRE DE LA MODE" BY BILLY BOY.See Sold Price
Sold2020London 1719 Large Architectural Print New Church Strand"The New Church in the Strand, London. 1719" Large Folio Copper Plate Published 1709-28, by Joseph Smith London for "Le Nouveau Théâtre de la Grande Bretagne...." A republished and expanded work ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015[1914-1918 PROGRAMMES] [Guy ARNOUX ]- Le Théâtre aux ar[1914-1918 PROGRAMMES] [Guy ARNOUX ]- Le Théâtre aux armées de la République. Devambez. Programme illustré d'un bois en couleurs de Guy Arnoux figurant un soldat faisant le baise-main à une dameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Le Rouge Map of Theatre de la Guerre en AmeriqueGeorge Louis Le Rouge (fl.1740–80), "Theatre de la Guerre en Amerique," Paris: Le Rouge, 1777. A nice Revolutionary War period map of the east coast of North America from northern Florida to NeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Roualt, etching, Miniature, "Le Director de Theatre", portrait of Mansigned G.R. 1929, image area 2" X 3" plus mat and frame, overall 20" X 26", an original aquatint, roulette, drypoint, burnisher, published in 1932, edition of 225.See Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: Le Theatre Japonais Kabuki 1933 IacovleffBOOKS: Le Theatre Japonais Kabuki 1933 Iacovleff, Iacovleff & Elisseeff. Le Theatre Japonais (Kabuki). Jacques de Brunhoff, Paris. 1933. Number 426 of 500 copies. Softcover, 11 x 15 inches. Black andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fashion History Books of Interest, 12Group of twelve (12) books of Fashion History interest, comprising: Ludmila Kybalova et al., The Pictorial Encyclopedia of Fashion, Crown: New York, 1968; Katell le Bourhis et al, Theatre de la Mode,See Sold Price
Sold2024Abel Pann (1883-1964) - The Theater in Vitebsk, Ink and Pencil on Paper.Abel Pann (1883-1964) - The Theater in Vitebsk, Ink and Pencil on Paper. Signed and titled - Le Theatre a Vitebsk (recit de Schulman). Dapres les pelisses on peut la position sociale de ses proprietaiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Théatre de Monsieur Le Grand, Tome QuatriemeThéatre de Monsieur Le Grand, Tome Quatrieme Title: Théatre de Monsieur Le Grand, Tome Quatrieme Publisher: Compagnie des Libraires Publication Date: 1742 Binding: Hardcover Book Condition:Good DustSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leonetto Cappiello Framed French Opera PosterDescription: Framed French opera poster by Leonetto Cappiello, "Theatre National de l'Opera." Dimensions: Sight - 43" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017Manuel Robbe etchingManuel Robbe (French 1872-1936)- ''Le Bouquet De Violettes''- etching in colors, 1903, signed in pencil, published by Sagot from the edition of 65 before signed in plate, total edition 165, paper sligSee Sold Price
Sold2022[MAPS]. A group of maps, comprising: [MAPS]. A group of maps, comprising:  DeWITT, Frederick. Insula sive Regnum Siciliae. -- FONTAINIER, Girard. Le Theatre d'Eau dans les Jardins de Versailles. -- De'L'ISLE. Carte du Gouvernement GSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Theater Cluny Poster after Alfred ChoubracAlfred Choubrac (French, 1853-1902) 'Le Papa De Francine Theatre Cluny' Poster 1896, unsigned, printer's mark lower right 'Imp. E. Delanchy. 51. F3. St. Denis Paris', depicting an Operetta, with clownSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manuel Robbe etchingManuel Robbe- ''Le Nouveau Morceau De Musique''- etching in colors, 1903, signed and numbered 30/65 in pencil, published by Sagot. 16 1/4 x 11 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Antique 19th C Hand Colored French EngravingsPair Antique 19th C Hand Colored French Engravings. In round wood frames. One missing glass. Titled "vue de jardin du palais royal avec le nouve au cirque" and "vue de theatre de l'ambrigu" marked SerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec - Le Theatre LibreThis beautiful lithograph is after Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec as part of Ernest Maindron's Les programs illustr?s des th??tres et des caf?s-concerts, menus, cartes d'invitation, petites estampes, etc..See Sold Price
Sold2021Le Barbier de SévilleLimited edition of 280 printed on Japanese paper. This is No: 111. Fine Binding. Original covers bound in. 'Théatre de Beaumarchais précédé d'une étude par Hippolyte Stupuy. Illustré de quatorzeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988)Hollywood africains devant le théâtre chinois, 2015. Sérigraphie en couleurs éditée par la Fondation Basquiat à 60 ex, co-signées par les sœurs de Jean-Michel BSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN-MICHEL MOREAU, KNOWN AS MOREAU LE JEUNE (FRENCHJEAN-MICHEL MOREAU, KNOWN AS MOREAU LE JEUNE (FRENCH 1741-1814) Scene de Theatre, 1761 ink and pen on paper 7.5 x 7.3 cm (2 7/8 x 2 5/6 in.) signed and dated lower center PROVENANCE Galerie Sophie MarSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Grande Kermesse de Charite Poster by Leonetto Cappiello 1903 ParisUS$2,000
Oct 12Connoisseur AuctionsGroup of Early 1900's Grand Tour Postcards, Sepia Tone Scenes of Antwerp BelgiumUS$20
6 days LeftJasper52Le Papa De Francine Theatre Cluny (1896) 24x31.75 French Theatre Advertising Poster LBUS$600
19 hrs LeftForum AuctionsVincent (L.H.) & others. Hébron: Le Haram el-Khalîl, Sépulture des Patriarches, 2 vol., Paris,£600
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Cherry Maurice Chevalier Poster by Roger de Valerio c1930 LiqueurUS$1,400
Oct 16The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Sgnd Repro Beraud Le Boulevard Oil Painting 47.5inUS$15(2 bids)