Sold2024Follower of Giuseppe Maria Crespi(Italian, 1665-1747) St. Francis in Ecstasy, inscribed label verso oil on linen, 19-3/4 x 15-1/4 in. oval; oval gilt wood frame, 24-1/4 x 20-1/4 x 2-1/2 in. Provenance: Hampel Fine Art Auctions, MunicSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to Giuseppe Maria Crespi. "Release ofSt. Peter From Prison". Oil on Canvas laid on wood panel. Inscribed 'G.M. Crespi' and titled verso. Giuseppe Maria Crespi (Italian, 1665-1747). From the Madison Ave, New York estate of an art dealer.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE PIFFETTI ITALIAN ROSEWOOD BUREAU MAZARINANTIQUE ITALIAN GIUSEPPE MARIA GALBIATI & PIETRO PIFFETTI STYLE NEO BAROQUE MOTHER OF PEARL INLAID ROSEWOOD DESK AKA BUREAU MAZARIN -42" X 56" X 26" APPROX-PRE OWNED CONDITION, WEAR THROUGHOUT, MOTHERSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIORGIO DE CHIRICO JE TROVATORE BRONZE SCULPTUREA limited edition gilt bronze sculpture titled Je Trovatore by Giorgio de Chirico, circa the 1970s. Signed on the base. Marked, Fonderia Cavallari, Roma and numbered 9 of 10. Giuseppe Maria Alberto GiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Giuseppe Crespi (Italian, 1665-1747)Circle of Giuseppe Maria Crespi (Italian/Bologna, 1665-1747) "Amalthea and the Nymphs" oil on canvas unsigned. Framed. 26-3/8" x 22-1/2", framed 35" x 31" Provenance: Parenza Art Gallery, Rome, Italy;See Sold Price
Sold2017SWIETEN. Per servire alla storia de' vampiri.SWIETEN, Gerhard. Considerazione intorno alla pretesa magia postuma per servire alla storia de' vampiri.Napoli : presso Giuseppe-Maria Porcelli libraio, e stampatore della Reale Accademia Militare, 17See Sold Price
Sold2023ZINIAS FLORAL STILL LIFE PAINTING GIORGIO DE CHIRICOSigned Giorgio De Chirico, Italian, Greek, French, 1888 to 1978, oil painting on board depicting a still life with Zinias Flowers. Signed upper right. Framed. Giuseppe Maria Alberto Giorgio de ChiricoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Callas, Maria & Giuseppe Di Stefano - LP box set ofLP box set of Êllas & Di Stefano at La Scala' signed "Maria Callas 1973" and "Giuseppe Di Stefano" in ink on inner side of the box, with two original LPs and programme featuring the lyrics, wearSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lagrange-BOCCARDI. Al chiarissimo sig. Luigi De LaBOCCARDI, Giuseppe Antonio Maria. Al chiarissimo sig. Luigi De La Grange torinese, direttore della Classe Matematica nella Reale Accademia delle Scienze e Belle Lettere di Berlino. Epistola di un suoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paula RegoDrawing on paper 10 3/4 x 8 in, manner of Dame Maria Paula Figueiroa Rego DBE RA GCSE GOSE GColCa (26 January 1935 – 8 June 2022) was a Portuguese-British visual artist known particularly for hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Life of Vincent Ferrer, 1699 36 platesHeading: Author: Pasini, Domenico Maria and Giuseppe Gramignani Title: Vita, e virtu del Venerabile Servo di Dio P.F. Gioan Vincenzo Ferreri, nobile palermitano, religioso del Terz' Ordine di S. FranSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paula RegoDrawing on paper 11 ½ x 8 ½ in, manner of Dame Maria Paula Figueiroa Rego DBE RA GCSE GOSE GColCa (26 January 1935 – 8 June 2022) was a Portuguese-British visual artist known partSee Sold Price
Sold2019CALLAS, Maria (1923-1977) – DI STEFANO, GiuseppeCALLAS, Maria (1923-1977) – DI STEFANO, Giuseppe (1921-2008). Black and white promotional photograph signed ("Maria Callas" and "Giuseppe Distefano"), 1974. 7 x 4 9/16 in. Provenance: The Virtuoso CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coronelli, Vincenzo Maria, Epitome cosmografica oIn-4°. Legatura coeva in cartonato alla rustica. Timbretti della civica di Bergamo e timbretti di duplicato alienato. Contiene: Antiporta Calcografica,e 35 carte e tavole, molte delle quali piùSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Pagano PogatschnigDivano Legno curvato, corda intrecciata. Esecuzione Maggioni, 1940 ca. cm 76x122x70 Literature: Irene de Guttry, Maria Paola Maino, Il mobile déco italiano, Laterza, Bari, 2006, p. 193.See Sold Price
Sold2021GIUSEPPE PAGANO POGATSHNING Pair of armchairs forPair of armchairs for Bocconi University, Milan. 1942. Beech wood and rope.. Cm 62,00 x 70,00 x 74,00. Literature: Domus n. 170, february 1942, cover and p. 52 - Irene de Guttry, Maria Paola Maino, IlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Guiseppe Vasi , Grand View of Santa MariaGiuseppe Vasi (Italian, 1710-1782), "Grand View of Santa Maria...," 1771, etching, plate signed, titled and dated, image: 39.5"h x 27"w, overall (with frame): 44.25"h x 31.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIUSEPPE PAGANO POGATSHNING Sofa for BocconiSofa for Bocconi University, Milano. 1942. Beech wood and rope.. Cm 123,00 x 70,00 x 74,00. Literature: Domus n. 170, february 1942, cover and p. 52 - Irene de Guttry, Maria Paola Maino, Il mobile decSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe VASI: Port & Landscape - PrintGiuseppe Vasi (Italian, 1710-1782) prints, "La Veduta della Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore" and "La Veduta della Basilica di San Paolo". Provenance: From the Collection of renowned architect and desSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE VERMIGLIO (bottega di)(Milano, 1585? - post 1635) Santo Vescovo (Ambrogio) Olio su tela, cm 58X40 Il dipinto ricorda il Sant'Ambrogio di Giuseppe Vermiglio conservato nella chiesa milanese di Santa Maria della Passione e cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giuseppe Catani (1866-1945) watercolor Celebration ofGiuseppe Catani (1866-1945) watercolor Celebration of Prosperity "Regina Coeli Laetare" "Gau de Et Laetare Virgo Maria Alleluia" "Quia Quem Meruisti Portare Alleluia signed lower right: G. Catani 87 sSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Giuseppe Valeriani (Italian, c. 1690-1762)After Giuseppe Valeriani (Italian, c. 1690-1762) , "Piazza di San Marco", "Altra Veduta del Ponte d'Rialto", "Veduta della Dogana di Mare di Venetia" and "Altra Veduta Del Ponte di Rialto", 20th c., 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Stenography. CASSAGLIA. La moderna stenografia.CASSAGLIA, Francesco Giuseppe. La moderna stenografia. Napoli, Tipografia A. Trani, 18808vo, 195x125 mm; legatura in cartonato. Pp. 42. 6 pagine (pp. 37-42) con incisioni litografiche. Al piatto posteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marchini, Giampaolo / Rozanti, Francesco, Terrazzoni,In-folio. Legatura a fogli sciolti entro cofanetto in tela rossa. Con 18 rami originali di Francesco Ronzanti, Giuseppe Terrazzoni, Antonio Lazzari. Tiratura di 50 esemplari numerati. Del lotto fa parSee Sold Price
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsVingt-deux poems. With 22 Signed/numb. prints by Soulages, Calder, Miro, Ernst, Hartung & othersUS$22,000
Jun 08Leon GalleryRobert Dudley (1573 - 1649) - Carta particolare del'Isola Mindano parte Australe con Celebes e₱500,000
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAFTER Giuseppe Arcimboldo (Italy,1527-1593) oil paintingUS$425(4 bids)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCarl Maria Seyppel (German,1847-1913) oil painting antiqueUS$170(4 bids)
7 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Maria Helene de Taillac 22k Gold Tourmaline RingUS$90(5 bids)
391 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Single Collar Tab for 22th SS Cavalry Division "Maria Theresia", NCOSee Sold Price
Jun 13Eldred'sGIUSEPPE GABANI (Italy, 1846-1899), Tending the flock., Oil on canvas, 39" x 52". Framed 57" x 70".US$3,000
Jun 15Lionsmark Auction CompanyGiuseppe Armani "Lacey" 20" in Box Numbered with CertificateUS$55(2 bids)
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions70072: A San Ildefonso Blackware Bowl Maria and JuliaUS$440(2 bids)
2 days LeftBlock Auction HouseGiuseppe Armani "Celeste" Figurine of the Year 2000 (1302C)US$80(3 bids)