Sold2015'Paysage lacustre' vase, 1910-15Legras & Cie., Saint-Denis. 'Paysage lacustre' vase, 1910-15. H. 22.4 cm. Cased glass, clear and milk white, orange and dark blue. Etched and enamelled pattern with landscape in evening mood. Signed:See Sold Price
Sold2017Tall 'Vigne' vase, 1920sLegras & Cie., Saint-Denis, H. 40 cm. Cased glass, clear, white powder inclusions. Etched and enamelled pattern, vine and volutes on rough ground. Signed: Legras.See Sold Price
Sold2024Daum Frères, Nancy, Miniature vase 'Paysage en automne', 1905-10H. 5 cm. Cased glass, colorless, white and yellow-green powder inclusions. Etched and enameled. Decoration with an autumnal meadow landscape. Signed on the bottom: DAUM NANCY, Cross of Lorraine (violeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Legras & Cie., Saint-Denis, Vase, c. 1930Legras & Cie., Saint-Denis, Vase, c. 1930, H. 41.5 cm. Overlaid glass, colourless, orange powder melts. Etched stylized tree motif, multi-coloured enamel. Signed: Legras (raised).,See Sold Price
Sold2021French pink painted cameo glass vase, Legras & CieFrench pink painted cameo glass vase, Legras & CieHeight: 6.25"Legras & CieLegras & Cie was established by Auguste Jean-Francois Legras in about 1864. By the end of the century it had specialised in aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Legras & Cie Art Nouveau Etched & Gilt Acorn VaseLegras & Cie Art Nouveau vase. features acid etced green glass with raised gilt decoration with a leafy acorn motif. Measures 11" x 3.5". Gilt makers stamp on base. Good condition with no damage. In hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vase mit Leimkraut, Legras & Cie., Saint-Denis - 1. Drittel 20. Jh.Vase with maiden's tears . Legras & Cie, Saint-Denis - 1st third of the 20th century Ovoid shape with slightly indented shoulder and wide opening; all around hanging foliage with maiden's tears flowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lamartine, attribution, Paysage d'hiver vaseLamartine, attribution Paysage d'hiver vase Algeria, c. 1900acid-etched and enameled cameo glass 8.375 h × 5.25 dia in (21 × 13 cm) Provenance: Collection of GoverSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mont Joye Art Nouveau vaseA Legras et Cie. "Mont Joye" glass vase, France, circa 1900. Cylindrical shape, enameled art nouveau poppy motif on a textured ground. Stamped gilt manufacturer's mark underneath with cursive "L.C." ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase with violetsVase with violets Legras & Cie, Verreries de Saint-Denis, c. 1900 Colorless glass. On an ice-etched ground circulating decoration of violet blossoms with foliage in colored opaque enamel and matte golSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase with algaeVase with seaweed Legras & Cie, Verreries de Saint Denis, before 1914 Opaque light beige glass, orange-brown patinated in the lower part. Etched and painted with colorful enamel decor: underwater florSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lamartine, attribution, Paysage d'hiver vaseLamartine, attribution Paysage d'hiver vase Algeria, c. 1900acid-etched and enameled cameo glass 8.375 h x 5.25 dia in (21 x 13 cm) Provenance: Collection of Governor Jim ThomSee Sold Price
Sold2024Legras Art Deco VaseFrench. 1920s. Glass. Signed, Legras vase with vibrant Art Deco colours and bold design. Signed, "Legras". 13" x 8.25" x 8.25".See Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesLegras Signed Art Nouveau Cameo Glass Vase 10.75"US$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA French Art Nouveau Enameled Art Glass Bud Vase, Signed LegrasUS$75