Sold2019Leica Minilux black „Franz Hubmann“Zuvor im Besitz des österreichischen Fotografen Franz Hubmann. 
 Dabei: 
Franz Hubmann, „Waldviertel“, Edition 008/500.
 
Previously owned by the Austrian photSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franz Lehar (1870-1948)Franz Lehar (1870-1948), Portrait photography of the composer by Franz Löwy Vienna 1932 with signature and description by Lehar framed under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE 1. HAELFTE 17. JH. PORTRAIT DES HEILIGEN PETRUSFLEMISH SCHOOL 1ST HALF 17TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF SAINT PETRUS Oil on oak panel. 36 x 25,5 cm (F. 45 x 35 cm). Inscribed above: 'SC PETRUS'. Part. min. old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance: SouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ophey, Walter: Portrait des Sohnes Ulrich NikolausWalter Ophey 1882 Eupen - 1930 Duesseldorf Portrait of the son Ulrich Nikolaus Pastel on paper; H 280 mm, W 285 mm (passe-partout dimensions); Estate signature stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACOB FERDINAND VOET (ATTR.) PORTRAIT DES URBANO ROCCIATTRIBUTED TO JACOB FERDINAND VOET 1639 Antwerp - 26 September 1689 Paris PORTRAIT OF THE URBANO ROCCI Oil on canvas. 105 x 78 cm (F. 112 x 85 cm). Part. dam., paint losses, soiled surface. Frame. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Sir Anthony van DyckSir Anthony van Dyck (Flemish, 1599-1641), Portrait des Malers Frans Snyders, etching, titled lower center, artist identified in plate lower left, sheet: 9.75"h x 6.5"w, overall (with frame): 16"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2016HANS HOLBEIN D.J. 1497/98 Augsburg - 1543 LondonHANS HOLBEIN D.J. 1497/98 Augsburg - 1543 London (Nachfolger des 19. Jh.) Portrait des Thomas Goldsalve mit seinem Sohn John l auf Hartholztafel. 36 cm x 37,5 cm. Verso: Auf der Platte mit Aufdruck: 'See Sold Price
Sold2016MAYER. Collection complete des portraits. Engraved/1810MAYER. Collection complete des portraits. 1810. 101 full page engraved portraits. [Mayer, Marie-Francoise Constance]. Collection complete des portraits des Grands-Aigles... [Paris: The Author, 1810].See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Motschnig: PortraitFranz Motschnig Portrait 2003 oil on canvas; unframed 182 x 217 cm signed and dated on the lower left: Motschnig Yang 2003 private property, StyriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE VIETNAMIENNE (XXE SIÈCLE) Suite de trois aquarelles sur papier, représentantÉCOLE VIETNAMIENNE (XXE SIÈCLE) Suite de trois aquarelles sur papier, représentant des portraits de vietnamiens. Deux signées "P.Vanke", une datée "1929",See Sold Price
Sold2022(12) FRANZ XAVER THALLMAIER , PORTRAIT PLATESSET OF (12) FRANZ XAVER THALLMAIER , MUNICH CABINET PORTRAIT PLATES WITH FINE HAND PAINTED PORTRAITS OF BARONESS JORDAN , ANNA HILLMAYER , FREIIN VON KRUEDENER, MARIE KONIGIN BAYERN , SOPHIE ERZHERZOGSee Sold Price
Sold2016(5) SEVRES CHATEAU DES TUILERIES PORTRAIT PLATESincluding Marie Antoinette, Madame de Pompadour, Caroline Bonaparte, M Josephine, and Marie Antoinette d'Autriche, stamped verso, 9.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2022STYLE OF FRANZ RUSS II: PORTRAIT OF A LADYdepicted bedecked with jewels and flowers; oil on canvas; signed illegibly and dated "91" lower left; with plaque inscribed "FR. Russ"; the canvas stamped to verso "Anton Maurer Wien TegetthoffstrasseSee Sold Price
2023Austria 100 Corona Gold CoinAustria 100 Corona Gold Coin 0.900 fine gold composition, 33.87 grams total weight, re-strike year date. Franz Joseph I portrait. *This lot is tax exempt*See Sold Price
Sold20231915 Austria 4 Ducat 13.96g Gold Coin.986 Fine Gold Composition, 13.96 Grams TW, Re-strike year date. Franz Joeseph I Portrait See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Wiegele (Austrian, 1887-1944), Portrait of Frau Z.Franz Wiegele (Austrian, 1887-1944), Portrait of Frau Z.oil on canvas, signed at lower right, circa 1919-1920, framed. Stretcher size 21 1/2 x 15 3/4 in.; Frame dimensions 27 x 21 3/8 in. Franz WiegelSee Sold Price
Sold2017KOSLER, Franz. Oil on Canvas. Portrait of a YoungBeauty. Signed lower left. Franz Xaver Kosler (Austrian, 1864 - 1905). From a Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 23" high x 18" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCHE SCHULE DER ZWEITEN HAELFTE DES 16. JH. PORTRAIT EINES EDELMANNES MIT RUESTUNGNORTHERN ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE SECOND HALF OF THE 16TH CENTURY. PORTRAIT OF A NOBLEMAN WITH ARMOUR Oil on copper. 5,8 x 4,4 cm (F. 6,1 x 4,5 cm) (high oval). Framed behind glass. Provenance: InternatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz X Winterhalter (1805-1873) Portrait PaintingFranz Xaver Winterhalter (German French, 1805-1873). Antique 19th century oil painting on board. A portrait of a woman with black hair in a white dress. Artist signed lower left, with a plaque that beSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on canvas portrait of Archduke Franz FerdinanOil on canvas portrait of Archduke Franz Ferdinand of Austria, 19th c., 30 1/2'' x 24 1/2''.See Sold Price
Sold2022PORTRAITMALER IM STILE DES 16. JH PORTRAIT EINES SULTANS MIT TURBANPORTRAIT PAINTER IN THE MANNER OF THE 16TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF A SULTAN WITH TURBAN Oil on canvas lay down on plate. 81 x 62,5 cm (F. 95,5 x 77 cm). Part. slightly old rest., light scratches. Frame. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Warhol Andy, FS.II 226 Franz Kafka, from Ten Portraits of Jews of Twentieth Century, 1980Warhol, Andy FS.II 226 Franz Kafka, from Ten Portraits of Jews of Twentieth Century, 1980 Silkscreen, not signed and numbered, Paper size 32 x 40 inches (101,6 x 81.2 cm) Images size 32 x 40 inches (1See Sold Price
Sold2021Grand frame, Vienna, 19th centGrand frame, Vienna, 19th century with portrait of Emperor Franz I of Austria-Hungary. Large table frame with rounded corners, large-scale lilac guilloché and gilded. Above the portrait the partialSee Sold Price
Sold2020KUNO OTTO DRESSEL emperor Franz Joseph, Austria, asKUNO OTTO DRESSEL emperor Franz Joseph, Austria, as portrait doll, bisque porcelain shoulder headed doll, full head with modelled sideburns, and moustach, brows, fix inset blue glass eyes, fine modellSee Sold Price
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHEmperor Franz Joseph I of Austria - an embroidered portrait of the young emperor, circa 1850€400
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo brass and copper tobacco boxes, Iserlohn and Dutch, mid-18th century€260
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHartmann, Erich Stehende Frau. Um 1972. Tempera auf Leinwand. Ca. 91 x 72 cm. Verso signiert,€1,500
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisPair Sevres Porcelain Portrait Plates Tennyson Dickens Artist Signed ClairinUS$180
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA receipt for the return of a Knight's Cross of the Franz Josef Order, 1926€80
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyFranz Kruger (German 1797 - 1857) Pastel Drawing portrait of young manUS$2,000
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAlbert Lynch (American/Peruvian, 1851-1912) Oil painting Portrait of WomanUS$5,000
Jun 29Your AntiquarianRoman head of a woman / Portrait of a princess or an empress, Type Hanovre-Palazzo Corsini€4,900
5 days LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryTempera painting Henri Matisse after French Expressionist woman interior portrait€1,500(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftCoronari AuctionsMonogrammed C.F., prob. Christian Frank (19th C.): A Viennese portrait bust of Empress Elisabeth,€950
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA portrait of a princess with tiara, possibly Cecilie Auguste Marie Duchess of€150