Sold2022Leitz 2-inch Elcan f2Leitz 2-inch Elcan f2 Nr. 030-1064. Made by E. Leitz Canada in the 1970s, this enlarger lens features apochromatic correction and was developed for the U.S. Military. With caps and mounting ring. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Leitz Canada Elcan 3" f/2 Camera Lens,A Leitz Canada Elcan 3" f/2 Camera Lens, body G, optics G-VG, some light haze present, lens in home-made assembly that forms part of an unfinished camera project, the body of the camera is made up ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Natural Hand Carved Duck From Toronto CanadaNatural Hand Carved Duck From Toronto Canada, measures 22 inches L x 9 inches W x 10.5 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Set of 3 Industrial StoolsLabeled made in Canada. 22.75h x 13d inches. Wear to all. #VintageFurnitureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Coca-Cola 1996 Atlanta Olympics cap | Coca-Cola cap | Coca-Cola blue jeans and felt capThis stylish Olympics Games hat is great to add to your wardrobe or to gift.Shipping fee category: ShipA= $20 CAD for USA & CANADA ONLYBasketball circumference is 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016ELCAN 5.6/52mm UV Prototype lens *, c.1970, no.unique UV prototype lens by Ernst Leitz Canada in M39 screw mount The buyers premium for all items exported out of E.C. (European Community) is 23%. For items marked with *, sold and/or shipped withinSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Fang Ngil Mask Ex Marc Assayag, CanadaCarved wooden face mask in oval form with incised facial features and a heavy kaolin clay pigment. Fang peoples, Gabon, Africa. The mask measures 16 x 10 inches ( 22 inches tall on professional customSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andrew Wyeth (American, 1917-2009) CANADA Lithograph,Andrew Wyeth (American, 1917-2009) CANADA Lithograph, collection Mr. And Mrs. Joseph Levine, sight size 18 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GROUP OF MID 20TH C. CANADA GOOSE SILHOUETTE DECOYSThe sheet metal silhouettes in original paint, some with animated adjustable neck. Measure 20 to 22 inches tall x 26 inches long. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Takao Tunabe Signed Gouache on Paper AbstractTakao Tanabe, Canada Born 1926, Signed and Dated 1958 Abstract, Framed. Framed measures 25 inches x 38 inches, art measures 22 inches x 31 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mid Century Modern Night StandDanish Design on wood and brass legs. Four paneled front door. Signed Dielcraft made in Canada inside drawer. 24.5 inches by 22.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018The Right Dream - Nanogak Goose, Agnes, Canada, Holmanstencil 47/ 50, sign., PP, glazed/ framed M: 46,5 cm x 58 cm / 63 cm x 73 cm, M: 18,3 inch x 22,8 inch / 24,8 inch x 28,7 inch, 1986 Provenance: Gerhard & Gisela Hoffmann, Würzburg, GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2024Glasgow Geography 1825 Print. Man & Woman of Nootka Sound. CanadaCopper Plate Published 1825, Glasgow for "The Glasgow Geography?" by Several Literary Gentleman. Paper Size: 8.5 x 5 inch (22 x 13cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Soren Hansen ÒCanadaÓ Chair for Fritz Hansen Circa 1940Soren Hansen ÒCanadaÓ Chair for Fritz Hansen Circa 1940Õs-- Dimensions: H: 31 inches: W: 25 inches: D: 22.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Frace "Canada Lynx" Signed Lithograph LEArtist: Charles Frace Title: Canada Lynx Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: Collector Print/Plate XXV Art Dimensions: 26 H x 22 W inches ARTIST BIO:See Sold Price
Sold2018Map of Eastern States With Part of Canada, 1814Title/Content of Map: Eastern States With Part of Canada Date Printed: 1814 ca. Cartographer: ANONYMOUS Size (inches): 22.75x20.25 Simple map, with some topography. Modern color. Please note that thisSee Sold Price
Sold2024William KURELEK (1927 - 1977) R.C.A.The Old Chipman Ukrainian Church (Alberta, Canada), mixed media on masonite, 22 3/4 x 14 inches, signed and dated 1975 lower right, with Kurelek's hand-made frame. Provenance: Ottawa Collection, purchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Drake Painting Titled Ominous SeasWilliam A Drake (Canada,1891-1979) oil painting on canvas. Titled Ominous Sea. Signed lower left Dimensions: 34.5 inches wide x 22.5 inches high x 1.5 inches deep. Art measures 29 inches wide x 17.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021NADEAU Wooden Side Table W CabinetBackside of side table is stamped NADEAU MADE IN CANADA. Piece has cabinet door storage space with a shelf inside. Piece measures approx 22.5 inches tall 26 inches wide 19 inches deep. Side table, endSee Sold Price
Sold2022Canada Goose for Pequaw Honk Club by CrowellA 22 1/2 inch goose decoy made for the Pequaw Honk Club by A. Elmer Crowell (1862-1952), East Harwich, MA. Crowell's oval signature brand is on the bottom as are couple partial "Pequaw Hunt Club" branSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shaw, Simeon 1823 Print. Niagara Falls Panorama. Canada"The Falls of Niagara" Copper Plate Published 1823, London for "Nature Displayed in the Heavens, and on the Earth" by Simeon Shaw. Folds as issued. Paper Size: 22 x 8 inch (56 x 20cm) Closed splits onSee Sold Price
24 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryVintage Canadian Centennial Maple Leaf Star Pendant or Charm in 14k Yellow GoldUS$370
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsColored Serigraph by George Littlechild (Canada 1958-), Signed & Numbered 1/50US$1,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSybil Andrews (British/Canadian, 1898-1992) Hyde Park, 1931; printed 1981US$3,000