Sold2021LENI RIEFENSTAHL, 1936 Olympic Games - soccer/footballPhotographer: Leni Riefenstahl (Germany, 1902 - 2003) - Internationally renown & controversial German cinematographer/photographer. Arguably the most famous female cinematographer/photographer in histSee Sold Price
Sold2023LENI RIEFENSTAHL, 1936 Olympic Games - Glenn MorrisPhotographer: Leni Riefenstahl (Germany, 1902 - 2003) - Internationally renowned & controversial German cinematographer/photographer. Arguably the most famous female cinematographer/photographer in hiSee Sold Price
Sold2019LENI RIEFENSTAHL - Calisthenics, Olympic Games, BerlinArtist: Riefenstahl, Leni Title: Calisthenics, Olympic Games, Berlin, 1936 Medium: Photo Litho, 1989, USA Dimensions: 8x6.15" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Helene Bertha Amalie "Leni"See Sold Price
Sold2021Leni Riefenstahl - Im Stadion von Delphi , 1936Photographer: Leni Riefenstahl (Germany, 1902 - 2003) - Internationally renowned & controversial German cinematographer/photographer. Arguably the most famous female cinematographer/photographer in hiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leni Riefenstahl Eurhythmics 1936 Olympic GamesPhotographer: Leni Riefenstahl (Germany, 1902 - 2003) - Internationally renowned & controversial German cinematographer/photographer. Arguably the most famous female cinematographer/photographer in hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LENI RIEFENSTAHL- Luz Long-Germany, Long Jump Silver MedalistPhotographer: Leni Riefenstahl (Germany, 1902 - 2003) - Internationally renowned & controversial German cinematographer/photographer. Arguably the most famous female cinematographer/photographer in hiSee Sold Price
Sold2019LENI RIEFENSTAHL - Free Exercises in the StadiumArtist: LENI RIEFENSTAHL Print Title: Free Exercises in the Stadium From the 1936 Olympics in Germany Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1937 Printed in Germany Image Size Approx. 7.5 X 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leni Riefenstahl - Free Exercises in the StadiumLENI RIEFENSTAHL (1902-2003) Free Exercises in the Stadium, 1936 Sheet-fed gravure, c. 1980's Printed in Germany 5 3/4" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mick Jagger in Philadelphia, JFK StadiumMick Jagger by Mike Feldman. At Philadelphia JFK Stadium, August 26, 1981. The Stone's US Concert tour opening date was September 25th that year at JFK Stadium. Original vintage silver gelatin print.See Sold Price
Sold2020Johsel Namkung ''Queets River, Olympic National Park"Johsel Namkung (1919-2013 Washington) ''Queets River, Olympic National Park'' 1965 Silver Gelatin Photograph 11''x17'' Sight. An early Northwest landscape photograph. Signed twice lower image. ModernSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ansel Adams - Hurricane Hill (Silver Gelatin)ANSEL ADAMS (1902-1984) Hurricane Hill, Olympic National Park, Washington Silver gelatin, mounted to board 7" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2020ANSEL ADAMS OLYMPIC PENINSUALA FOREST 1958ANSEL ADAMS Park Creek Forrest Into Sun, [Northwest] 4-NW-30, [North Cascades National Park] Ca. 1958 13.25x9.5 in. Signed Gelatin Silver Print on 18x14 in. board ASG# AA/2823 Haas & Senf Stamp 4 (19See Sold Price
Sold2015Ektacolor Print, Dodgers Stadium, Jim Dow(American, b.1942." Together with a gelatin silver print, "Steps, Untermeyer Park, Yonkers, NY," by Harvey Stein. RDA#71533 and 23948. Bin#7. Sight sizes: 10"h x 24"w and 10-1/2"h x 13-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022LENI RIEFENSTAHL-Italy, Olympic Football WinnersPhotographer: Leni Riefenstahl (Germany, 1902 - 2003) - Internationally renowned & controversial German cinematographer/photographer. Arguably the most famous female cinematographer/photographer in hiSee Sold Price
Sold20241930s Fred Korth Photos World's Fair, Cars, Stadium**Originally Listed At $800** Fred G. Korth (American, born in Germany, 1902-1983). Five gelatin silver prints, ca. 1930s. A fascinating ensemble of five photographs by Fred Korth, including beaux artSee Sold Price
Sold20231976 CANADA STERLING SILVER $10 COINMONTREAL OLYMPICS 1976 OLYMPICS XXI- OLYMPIC STADIUM.See Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING SILVER PROOF ROUND ON FDC ENVELOPETHE WORLD'S 100 GREATEST LANDMARKS, THE OLYMPIC STADIUM HELSINKI, FINLAND, BY THE FRANKLIN MINT AND PAPERWORK. 1 1/2'' DIAMETERSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANONYMOUS: "Soldier Field under Construction".ANONYMOUS (American, XX century): "Soldier Field under Construction" (Chicago, IL). Glossy silver-gelatin print, circa 1922-23. The stadium’s colonnades are already built in large part, as are someSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL 1976 MONTREAL OLYMPICS LITHO POSTERFeaturing architectural plans for the Olympic Stadium by Roger Taillibert, on a rainbow and metallic silver ground. Poster design by Yvon Laroche and Raymond Bellemare, copyright 1972 lower left. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2016NY Mets, Shea Stadium 1964 (3)Note: Description Updated 11/22. Three photographs. B&W, 1964. Vintage fiber-based silver gelatin prints. Full bleed. Three images taken at Shea Stadium on April 18th in 1964. The stadium was brand neSee Sold Price
Sold202357 Track Photographs from Star Tribune ArchivesGroup of 57 silver gelatin print and original vintage photographic reproductions from the archive of the Star Tribune depicting track and field stars including: the 1960 Olympic team, Evelyn Hall, ElzSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEldred'sRUTH BERNHARD (New York/California/Germany, 1905-2006), "Moonrise", 1991., Gelatin silver print,US$600