Sold2016Silver on Copper Large Ornate Serving TraySilver over copper large Victorian fabulously ornate serving tray, marked "S & B Co. London …." wide scalloped border, double handles, 29" L x 19" W. Condition - lacking one of its original attaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Silver on Copper Large Ornate Serving TraySilver over copper large Victorian ornate serving tray, marked "Birk-Ellis Regency Plate F.S.M. " under a crown, wide border of grape clusters and scrolled leaves and florals with reticulated edging,See Sold Price
Sold2023EPNS Ornate Serving Tray W Handles ENGLAND XLUnderside is inscribed EPNS (electro plated nickel silver) ENGLAND. Tray appears to be monogrammed LBB. Tray has intricate ornate scroll floral & leaf relief detail. Edges & handles have scroll, leaf,See Sold Price
Sold2024Barker-Ellis Large Silverplated Ornate Serving TrayBarker-Ellis Large Silverplated Ornate Serving TrayBarker-Ellis Large Silverplated Ornate Serving Tray having two handles and four small feet with elaborate engravings and floral, grape and scroll desSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Wm Rogers Silver Plated Round Ornate Serving Tray Platter 15".This tray is in overall good condition with signs of wear seen like light scratching. It has a few defects in the plating as shown in the photos. It has an older, unpolished patina & should polish nicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Decorative candleholders, Lenox serving tray, and more(8.25in.tallest)Decorative candleholders, Lenox serving tray, and more(8.25in.tallest)See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 3 LENOX Serving Tray & MoreLot includes 1 serving tray which reads LENOX, 1 glass casserole dish, & 1 porcelain casserole dish. Glass dish has yellow toned exterior. Lenox dish has relief detail. Piece measures approx 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20225 antique, etc. ornate serving trays including silver on copper, silver plate, etc. 26" x 16"5 antique, etc. ornate serving trays including silver on copper, silver plate, etc. 26" x 16" largestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lenox serving trays, electrip lamps, crystal vases, Smithsonian collection costume jewlery, and moreLenox serving trays, electrip lamps, crystal vases, Smithsonian collection costume jewlery, and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ellis Bros Silver on Copper Serving TraySilver over copper Victorian ornate serving tray, marked "Ellis Bros", border of grape clusters and scrolled leaves and florals with reticulated edging, double handles, 21 1/2" L x 13 1/2" W. ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Serving Tray Remnant, S.S. Central America [156841]Silver-plated, ornate serving tray remnant recovered in 1991 from mid-stern cabin area of the S.S. Central America shipwreck. This location is consistent with the dining salon debris. It is 8.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Reed & Barton Silver Co. Ornate Oval ServingAntique Reed & Barton Silver Co. Ornate Serving Tray Pattern: Regent 05600 D4 23 All our vintage items are tested and researched prior to listing. Please view all our pictures they are part of our desSee Sold Price
Sold2023SILVER PLATE TEA POTS AND ACCESSORIESLOF OF SILVER PLATE TEA POTS AND ACCESSORIES INCLUDING LARGE ORNATE SERVING TRAYSee Sold Price
Sold2021830 Dutch Silver Pierced Ornate Serving Dish TrayOffered for auction is a solid 830 Dutch silver rectangular serving tray. The gallery around graced with a scroll, clamshell and floral pattern, the border around the center with a chased leaf design.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ornate Silver Serving Tray With Bird And Rose MotifOrnate Silver Serving Tray With Bird And Rose Motif, 593.2g. Marked 800. Approximately 13.625L x 11.0W x 1.875H in. ALL CREDIT CARDS WILL BE MANUALLY VERIFIED PRIOR TO SHIPMENT.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ornate Silverplated Serving Tray by Reed & BartonOrnate Silverplated Serving Tray by Reed & Barton. 28 3/4" x 19 3/4" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ornate Silverplated Serving TrayOrnate Silverplated Serving Tray . 29 1/4" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2018Gold Toned Ornate Metal Serving Tray TableLower area of table has intricate ornate detail. Tray table has handles resembling ropes. contains 2 pieces which resemble rope and tassel which hang below table top. Contains c and s curve detail. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Wilcox International Silver Co. Ornate Oval Serving Tray Pattern: Rochelle No# 2718/2Wilcox International Silver Co. Serving Tray Pattern: Rochelle No#2718/2 All our vintage items are tested and researched prior to listing. Please view all our pictures they are part of our descriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karshi Silver Plate Ornate Matzah Serving Tray LOTThree piece LOT , One of these silver plated square shaped trays feature a raised relief grape cluster and leaf pattern encircling the border around. The other two with a raised leaf like pattern arouSee Sold Price
Sold2020ORNATE SILVERPLATE SERVING TRAYFooted tray w. raised rail, handles, floral and geometric design. Use related wear, light scratches to surface. Issued: Mid 20th c. Dimensions: 24.5"L x 15.25"W x 3"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ornate Silver serving tray platter by PoolePoole silver E. P. tray beautiful! 20" x 13" with handles very good used condition perfect for the holidays see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE LENOX AUTUMN SERVING TRAYMeasures 12 1/2" in diameter. We will not ship, can refer local shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lenox Fish-Shaped Serving Tray PlatterGlossy off-white porcelain with gold around the edges and Lenox backstamp. Dimensions: 17"L x 10"W Manufacturer: Lenox Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyReed & Barton Sterling Silver Repousse Oval BowlUS$150(1 bid)
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyCollection of Ornate Silver-Plated Serving PiecesUS$25
22 hrs LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCWM.A.Rogers by Oneida Ltd. Silverplate Rectangular Serving TrayUS$10
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyOrnateTiffany & Co. Silver-Plated Tea Set w/ TrayUS$35(1 bid)