Sold2023Leon Applebaum Studio Art Glass BowlLeon Applebaum, American (Born 1945). Studio art glass colorful bowl with textured dimensional surface, signature incised on bottom. Measures 10"L x 8.75"W x 5.5"H. Condition report: good condition, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Applebaum SculptureLeon Applebaum, American (Born 1945) "Rainbow" Art Glass Sculpture. Signed. Measures 7" x 6-1/4" x 4". Condition: Small nick to the top sculpture, small nick to the base otherwise good condition. EstiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leon Applebaum b.1945 Modern Studio Art Glass BowlLeon Applebaum (American, born 1945). A studio art glass bowl. Thick rounded half circle form body with encased bubbles in a swirling blue, orange, red, and amethyst design. Signed LEON APPLEBAUM to bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Applebaum 20C Twisted Art Glass CandlestickLeon Applebaum (American, born 1945). Modern studio art glass twisted body sculptural candlestick. Artist signature on bottom. SHIPPING MMB will offer in-house continental USA shipping for $20 plus inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leon Applebaum b.1945 Modern Art Glass SculptureLeon Applebaum (American, born 1945). An original studio art glass sculpture. A Modernist design featuring a series of arc or bridge forms in a palette of red, purple, and green glass, with submergedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leon Applebaum 20C Modern Art Glass Bowl SculptureLeon Applebaum (American, born 1945). Modern abstract studio art glass bowl sculpture. An abstract bowl with stylized clear glass wave forms encircling the outer body, with interior spiral in blue, reSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leon Applebaum (b.1945) Sculptural Art Glass BowlLeon Applebaum (American, born 1945). A modern studio art glass bowl, which features a thick, rounded form with a clear, irregular encased bubble exterior and a swirling blue, aquamarine, and amethystSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leon Applebaum b.1945 Studio Glass Bowl SculptureLeon Applebaum (American, born 1945). A modern studio art glass bowl. Clear glass featuring internal hues of red, purple and green, with a series of controlled bubble design. Signed on the underside "See Sold Price
Sold2023Leon Applebaum (Born 1945) SculptureLeon Applebaum, American (Born 1945) "Multi Color Composition" Large Art Glass Sculpture, Signed on the base. Measures 8-1/4" x 9-1/8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate 100.00 - 500.00 Domestic shiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leon Applebaum (AMERICAN / KENTUCKY / NEW YORK / OHIO, Born 1945) studio art glass perfume / scentLeon Applebaum (AMERICAN / KENTUCKY / NEW YORK / OHIO, Born 1945) studio art glass perfume / scent bottle having a multi-color swirl design. Signed to bottom. Measures approx. 4" height x 4 1/8" diameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Applebaum b.1945 Fine American Art Glass BowlA textured studio art glass bowl by Leon Applebaum (American, born 1945). Red glass encased with a clear outer layer in a textured abstract design. Artist signature on bottom.Dimensions: 5 X 7.25 X 7.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leon Applebaum b1945 Studio Art Glass 7" Lava BowlLeon Applebaum ( American, born 1945 ). Referred to as "One of the great colorists in the field of glass". This solid, heavy and thick walled studio artisan hand blown glass bowl decorated with a multSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Applebaum b.1945 Controlled Bubble Glass BowlA controlled bubble art glass bowl by Leon Applebaum (American, born 1945). Red glass encased in clear, featuring rows of bubbles, viewable from every angle. Signed Leon Applebaum on bottom of bowl.DiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leon Applebaum (Born 1945) Glass SculptureA three part piece with rainbow coloring, signed as pictured. Dimensions: 13" x 8", 8 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Leon Applebaum (b. 1945) Art Glass BowlLeon Applebaum (b. 1945) Art Glass Bowl. Free form multi-color bowl. Signed on bottom. Good condition with light scratches on bottom. Approx. 8.75 in. H x 19 in. W x 10 in. D. Weight 18 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2020Leon Applebaum American (1945 - ) Art Glass VaseLeon Applebaum American (1945 - ) Round Art Glass Vase. Clear ground with blues greens orange pink in bubbles. Measures 5-1/2" H x 6" W Condition: Good condition Estimate: $100.00 - $200.00 Domestic SSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEON APPLEBAUM, (AMERICAN B.1945) ART GLASS BOWL, H 6" W 18" D 17"LEON APPLEBAUM, (AMERICAN B.1945) ART GLASS BOWL, H 6" W 18" D 17" Signed on underside.See Sold Price
Sold2022LEON APPLEBAUM, (AMERICAN B.1945) ART GLASS SCULPTURE, H 8.5" W 9.5" D 4.5"LEON APPLEBAUM, (AMERICAN B.1945) ART GLASS SCULPTURE, H 8.5" W 9.5" D 4.5" signed on underside.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leon Applebaum Modern Art Glass SculptureLeon Applebaum (American, b. 1945), modern art glass sculpture, with colorful shapes on rectangular clear glass block base, unsigned. 8.75" H x 13" W x 6.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Leon Applebaum glass bowlLeon Applebaum (American 1945- )- "Tide Pool"- art glass bowl, signed Leon Applebaum on bottom. 14 x 10 x 4"Provenance: Riley Hawk Gallery, Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leon Applebaum Modern Art Glass SculptureLeon Applebaum (American, b. 1945), modern art glass sculpture, with colorful donut shape on clear glass cube base, signed: "Leon Applebaum." 10.5" H x 7" W x 6.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leon Applebaum (b.1945) Studio Art Glass SculptureLeon Applebaum (b.1945) Impressive Studio Art Glass Sculpture. Colorful swirl tilted bowl on stand. Signed. Very good condition. Measures 13" on highest side x 7-1/2" on lowest sidet x 15-1/4" W. WeigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leon Applebaum Modern Studio Art Glass BowlLeon Applebaum (American: B.1945) modern/contemporary "Lava" studio art glass bowl. Signed underneath base in script. Dimensions: 6" Tall x 8" Diameter. Provenance - Private Estate Collection: Palm BeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leon Applebaum Art Glass BowlSigned to the foot in cursive, thick walled vessel with knobs to one side. Height: 5.5", width at widest: 9"See Sold Price
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryMurano Art glass vessel Murano Art glass vessel with applied spiral glass design, MCM vase. GorgeousUS$100