Sold2024Leon Battista Alberti Illustr Architecture Book 77Hardcover copy of Leon Battista Alberti Complete Edition. Published by Phaidon, 1977. First English edition. Contains 100+ illustrations. Measures approx. 11.25 x 10.25 inches. Wear to cover, pages, aSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEONARDO DA VINCI. Trattato della pitturaLEONARDO DA VINCI. Trattato della pittura di Leonardo da Vinci…Si sono giunti i tre libri della pittura, ed il trattato della statua di Leon Battista Alberti.Napoli, Francesco Ricciardo a spese di NSee Sold Price
Sold2016photographyLeon Battista Venturello. Portraits ethnographiques colombiens. 22 épreuves d'époque. 1930. Rare ensemble d'un des premiers photographes explorateurs. Format carte postale.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978) Fifty-Five "A"PROPERTY FROM THE JOSE ZAIDE COLLECTION Fifty-Five "A" signed and dated Manila 1955 (lower left) oil on canvas 37 1/2" x 25 3/4" (95 cm x 65 cm) PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist by Jose FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando ZoÌbel (1924 - 1984) Siga-SigaPROPERTY FORMERLY FROM THE DON ENRIQUE ZOÌBEL COLLECTION Siga-Siga signed and dated 1952 (lower right) oil, tempera, casein, and ink on board 31 1/4 "x 19 1/4" (79 cm x 49 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired direSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos V. Francisco (1912 - 1969)Carlos V. Francisco (1912 - 1969) Moriones Festival signed and dated 1966 (upper left) oil on canvas 48" x 34" (122 cm x 86 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE ARCH. AND MRS. JORGE RAMOS COLLECTION PROVENANCE CommiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorio Edades (1895 - 1985)Victorio Edades (1895 - 1985) Poinsettia Girl signed and dated 1976 (lower right) oil on wood board 28" x 24" (71 cm x 61 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE COLLECTION OF A DISTINGUISHED GENTLEMAN PROVENANCE:AcquiSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Archaic HagabiAn Archaic Hagabi Kiangan, Ifugao19th century narra wood with native repair length: 4 meters/13 feet 2 inchesheight from floor to highest peak of the centerbench: 19" (48 cm)width of bench at widest pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose John Santos III (b. 1970) Paperweight 1Paperweight 1 signed (lower right) 2014 mixed media on canvas 78" x 78" (198 cm x 198 cm) PROVENANCE Pearl Lam Galleries EXHIBITED Pearl Lam Galleries, ²hide, Co-organised by Artinformal Gallery, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lao Lianben (b. 1948) VoicesVoices signed and dated 1998 (lower left and verso) acrylic modeling paste on canvas 48" x 84" (122 cm x 213 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired directly from the artist by the present owner A Lao Masterpiece by LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jigger Cruz (b. 1984)Jigger Cruz (b. 1984) Blissful Thrones in the Tune of a Lazy Afternoon signed and dated 2018 (lower right) oil on canvas a) 60" x 48" (152 cm x 122 cm)b) 60" x 72" (152 cm x 183 cm)overall: 60" x 120"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Joya (1931 - 1995)Jose Joya (1931 - 1995) Alay (Offering) signed and dated February 15, 1976 (lower right and verso) acrylic on canvas 34" x 34" (86 cm x 86 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mr. AlexanderRichaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981)Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981) Madonna No. 2 signed and dated 1970 (upper right) oil on canvas 21 1/2" x 28 1/2" (55 cm x 72 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE DON VICENTE "TIKING" H. LOPEZ COLLECTION PROVENANCE;See Sold Price
Sold2022Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978)Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978) "Analogy" (B) signed and dated 1969 (lower left and verso) oil on canvas 32" x 24" (81 cm x 61 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE DON EUGENIO LOPEZ JR. COLLECTION PROVENANCE:AcquirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972) Bombing of IntendenciaBombing of Intendencia signed and dated Manila January 1, 1942 (lower left) oil on canvas 18" x 28" (46 cm x 71 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mrs. Sylvia Amorsolo-Lazoconfirming the autheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981)Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981) Still Life signed and dated 1973 (upper left) oil on canvas 21" x 27 1/4" (53 cm x 69 cm) Accompanied by a certificate ofprovenance issued by Finale Art File. PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978)Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978) Hat Weavers signed and dated Manila 1940 (lower right) oil on canvas 19 1/4" x 26 1/8" (48 cm x 66 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE DON EUGENIO LOPEZ JR. COLLECTION LITERATURE:BeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pacita Abad (1946 - 2004)Pacita Abad (1946 - 2004) Tevan Galano (Batanes Series) signed and dated 1982 (lower right) oil on canvas 33 1/2" x 33 1/2" (85 cm x 85 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE JEANNIE JAVELOSA COLLECTION León GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972)Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972) Maid of Bataan signed and dated 1946 (lower right) oil on canvas 20" x 16" (51 cm x 41 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mrs. Sylvia Amorsolo-Lazoconfirming thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972) Fruit GathererFruit Gatherer signed and dated Manila 1952 (lower right) oil on canvas 16" x 20" (41 cm x 51 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mrs. Sylvia Amorsolo-Lazo confirming the authenticity of this lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978) AbstractAbstract signed and dated 1974 (lower right) oil on masonite board 40" x 30" (102 cm x 76 cm) PROVENANCE:Acquired directly from the artist by the present owner H.R. Ocampo was among the trailblazing aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romulo Galicano (b. 1945) Poor Man's Meal (Homage to the Potato Eater by Vincent Van Gogh)Poor Man's Meal (Homage to the Potato Eater by Vincent Van Gogh) signed and dated 2020 (lower right) oil on canvas 60" x 85" (152 cm x 216 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artistconfirmiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose John Santos III (b. 1970) Naghaharing Reyna (Queen on High)Naghaharing Reyna (Queen on High) signed and dated 2004 (middle right) mixed media 48" x 24" (122 cm x 61 cm) PROVENANCEPrivate Collection, Manila The Queen’s Gambit by LISA GUERRERO NAKPILJos�See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972) Harvest TimeHarvest Time signed and d date d 1960 (lower right) oil on canvas 20" x 26" (51 cm x 66 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mrs. Sylvia Amorsolo-Lazoconfirming the authenticity of this lot PROVSee Sold Price
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLeon Polk Smith (1906 - 1996) Antique American Modernist Abstract Print Framed Limited EditionUS$50(2 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCTwo Puti with Veronica's Shroud, red chalk on paper, attributed Giovanni Battista Tiepolo (1696-1770US$160(3 bids)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35030: Leon Kroll (American, 1884-1974) Chore Women, FrUS$700
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35020: Leon Kroll (American, 1884-1974) Long Island SouUS$750
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720–1778) Five Plates from Vedute di RomaUS$1,000
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionLeon Shulman Gaspard (1882-1964) Fall Foliage - Reflections in the River, RussiaUS$4,000
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35032: Leon Kroll (American, 1884-1974) Paulin Manship US$650(2 bids)
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Giovanni Battista Piranesi - Balsorilievo Anticoche Si Vede Nel Portico Della Chiesa - EtchingUS$100(2 bids)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionLeon Shulman Gaspard (1882-1964) Russian Winter Scene / Russian Winter LandscapeUS$4,000