Sold2022Walasse Ting Painting of Female Nudes w ParrottFramed Walasse Ting (Chinese American, 1929-2010) Acrylic on Canvas Painting of Female Nudes with Parrott. With artist stamp at bottom. Painting measures 17.25 inches x 8.75 inches. Frame measures 26See Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Kelly (1901-1982) Dancer Gouache Painting LOTLeon Kelly (American, 1901-1982). Two gouache watercolor paintings on paper. Depicting colorful scenes of a male and female ballerina. Includes (1) 12" x 9", with artist signature lower right, and (1)See Sold Price
Sold2019Fernand Fossagrives Seated Female Nudes 2 BronzesFernand Fossagrives, American born Paris, 1910-2003, Two Seated Female Nudes, one signed on stone base, one unsigned. PROVENANCE: the collection acquired through the late Lisa Fonssagrives, the modelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Pith Paintings. Seated Female Receiving GiftFour Pith Paintings. Seated Female Receiving Gift from Kneeling Figure with Sword. Archer Warrior in Military Uniform being Gifted a Banner. Seated Lady Being Brought a Meal. Interior Scene with LadySee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed 1960s William Draper Painting - Female Nudes**Originally Listed At $400** William Franklin Draper (American, 1912-2003). Untitled (two female nudes), oil on canvas, 1960s. "10 minute pose" written on lower left. Signed "Wm. F. Draper" on lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 William Draper Paintings - Female Nudes, 1950sWilliam Franklin Draper (American, 1912-2003). Two oil on board paintings, one signed and dated '52 on upper right, the other signed on lower right and ca. 1950s. A pair of painted studies of female nSee Sold Price
Sold20222 William Draper Paintings - Female Nudes (1950s)William Franklin Draper (American, 1912-2003). Two oil on board paintings, one signed on lower right, ca. 1950s. A pair of painted studies of female nudes by American artist William Draper, likely creSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed JACQUES DUNHAM Modernist Oil Painting. SeaSigned JACQUES DUNHAM Modernist Oil Painting. Seated Female holding head in hand. Linear girder design. Warm neutral palette. Jacques Ralph Dunham. He was a man of the mid century design movement. BorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Jacques Dunham Modernist Oil Painting. SeaSigned Jacques Dunham Modernist Oil Painting. Seated female figure, sharp features elongated neck. Yellow shirt, blue background. Signed and dated 59. Jacques Ralph Dunham. He was a man of the mid cenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Jacques DUNHAM Modernist Portrait PaintingSigned Jacques DUNHAM Modernist Portrait Painting. Seated female figure reading Dearest Henri letter. Signed and dated 57. Jacques Ralph Dunham. He was a man of the mid century design movement. Born iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Vertical Silk Scroll painting ancestoral portraitLarge Chinese Vertical Silk Scroll painting, mounted on paper, Intricate and detailed color painting, Seated female figure with elaborate costuming and surroundings. scroll 37.25 x 80.5; image 34.25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOSEPH SOLMAN (Russian/American, (1909-2008)Ink on paper of seated female nude; Initialed; 13 1/4" x 17" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2016SAM BORG PLASTER ABSTRACT SCULPTURESAM BORG (AMERICAN 20TH C.), PLASTER ABSTRACT SCULPTURE, H 9", W 8 1/4", D 9 1/4", SEATED FEMALE NUDE:Silver patina; acrylic faced base.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tibor JankayTibor Jankay(Hungarian/California, 1899-1994)Two seated female nudes, 1981oil on masonitesigned Jankay lower left, signed and dated verso21 3/4 x 35 3/4in (55 x 91cm); frame 29 3/4 x 43 1/2in (See Sold Price
Sold2020BILL SHARP (American, Long Island, 20th century)BILL SHARP (American, Long Island, 20th century), two seated female nudes, acrylic and collage on canvas, signed and dated ''09'' lower right. Sight 48''h, 36''w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Art Nouveau BookendsPair Art Nouveau Bookends, bronze over composition, molded seated female nudes, early 20th C, 5 1/2" x 6 1/2" x 4". CONDITION: Very good, tarnished.See Sold Price
Sold2020LEON KELLY Oil Painting on Canvas.LEON KELLY Oil Painting on Canvas. -- Dimensions: H: 19.5 inches: W: 15.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Art Deco Oil Painting of Female NudesSigned "N. Arfmann" Art Deco Oil Painting of Female Nudes. Scene depicts Signed and dated 1933 in bottom right corner. In an gilt, Art Nouveau frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Daumier, b.1948 France, Oil on Board Painting 2 Female Nudes at Beach FrontJean Daumier, b.1948 France, Oil on Board Painting 2 Female Nudes at Beach Front. size: 20 x 24. ASKart: Jean Daumier (Born 1948) was active/lived in France. Jean Daumier is known for Scenes of FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2023JUDITH BROWN (AMERICAN, 1932-1992) TWO WATERCOLOR PAINTINGS DEPICING FEMALE NUDES CIRCA 1989Judith Brown (American, 1932-1992) Two watercolor paintings depicting female nudes circa 1989. Watercolor on paper, each signed Judith Brown '89. Largest Image: 20" x 28" Ht: 28" Wd: 36"See Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Jacques Dunham Modernist Oil Painting. FraSigned Jacques Dunham Modernist Oil Painting. Framed. Seated Female Figure in Architectural Grid form background, stained glass effect. Signed and dated 6/12/61. Jacques Ralph Dunham. He was a man ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Vertical Silk Scroll painting ancestoral portraitsVertical Chinese Silk Scroll painting, mounted on paper, Intricate and detailed color painting, Two seated female figures with elaborate costuming and floor. scroll 39.5 x 72 inches; image 38 x 57 incSee Sold Price
Sold2020(After) Pablo Picasso Print Assortment(After) Pablo Picasso Print Assortment Three items, including 'Painter and Model' lithograph, undated, unsigned, depicting an artist painting a female nude; and 'Pour Roby' restrike etching, undated,See Sold Price
Sold2021MELVIN JOHN RAMOS MIXED MEDIA ON CARDBOARD V$10,000MEASUREMENTS:29"HX19"W /FRAMED MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Melvin John Ramos was an American figurative painter, specializing most often in paintings of female nudes, whose work incorporates elemSee Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsLeon Herbo Original Oil Painting Female Portrait Signed Large Framed ArtUS$500
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso (imputée) Masterful Oil Painting - "Woman with Big Hat and Attitude" (1971)US$7,250(9 bids)
6 days LeftKCM Galleries1942 LEON GISCHIA Color Lithograph Girl Seated, Arms Crossed Framed Signed COAUS$225
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersHARRITON OIL PAINTING BATHING FEMALE NUDES IN LANDSCAPE Girls Dancing Woman, signed Harriton lowerUS$10
5 days LeftArt Legacy Auctionsold painting romantic scene Emile Vernon. French 1872-1919. Attributed to Emile Vernon. Technique:US$1,900
Oct 05Art Legacy Auctionsold painting romantic scene Emile Vernon. French 1872-1919. Attributed to Emile Vernon. Technique:US$1,900
Featured4 days LeftOAB AuctionsJose Royo Original Oil Painting Female Flowers Signed Large Framed ArtUS$5,000
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsItzchak Tarkay Original Acrylic Painting Female Portrait Signed Large ArtworkUS$1,700