Sold2019Leon Moran, (American, 1864-1941), Woman with GeeseLeon Moran (American, 1864-1941) Woman with Geese oil on canvas signed Leon Moran (lower right) 6 1/4 x 10 inches. Estimate $200-400See Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to Leon (John Leon) Moran (AmericanAttributed to Leon (John Leon) Moran (American, 1864-1941) Self-Portrait Study oil on canvasboard unsigned 5 3/4 x 4 7/8 inches. Origin: Property from the Collection of James Flynn and Bill Wiley, ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, John Leon MoranJohn Leon Moran (American, 1864-1941), Courting on a Bridge, oil on board, signed lower right, board: 18"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 23.75"h x 36"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Moran (American, 1864-1941) Portrait of a Woman, 1884Leon Moran (American, 1864-1941) Portrait of a Woman, 1884 Watercolor signed Leon Moran lower left and dated 84 10 x 6 inches (sight) Property from a Lifetime CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2017LEON MORAN (AMERICAN 1864-1941), WATERCOLOR, STANDINGLEON MORAN (AMERICAN 1864-1941), WATERCOLOR, STANDING DANDY, SIGNED. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 6 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 1/2 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Leon Moran, Portrait, watercolor on paperLeon Moran(American, 1864-1941)Portrait of a Ladywatercolor on papersigned in pencil Leon Moran 97 lower rightsight 16 1/2 x 10in (42 x 25.5cm) Provenance:Property from a PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leon (John Leon) Moran (1864-1941) PortraitLeon (John Leon) Moran (Pennsylvania, New Jersey, 1864-1941) Signed lower left. Dated 1924. Oil on Canvas. Portrait depicts Moran?s goddaughter, Jessica Helen Crosby. Moran exhibited frequently at theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leon Moran (PA,NJ,1864-1941) oil paintingARTIST: John Leon Moran (Pennsylvania, New Jersey, 1864 - 1941) NAME: Girl with Basket of Flowers MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing few flakes of paint. Some craquelure. Two very minor inpaintiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Michel Eilshemius, River Landscape, c. 1910Louis Michel Eilshemius, River Landscape, c. 1910, Louis Michel Eilshemius (American, 1864-1941), oil on paperboard, signed lower left, 11"h x 13.75"w (sight), 17"h x 19"w (frame) Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Eilshemius (American, 1864-1941) Landscape.Louis Eilshemius (American, 1864-1941) Landscape. Oil on board, signed lower right. Provenance: Hamilton Gallery, New York; Parke-Bernet Galleries, New York, sale no. 3148, Jan. 27, 1971, no. 101; CamSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY LEON ROECKER, "OXBOW INN AT SAUGATUCK"HENRY LEON ROECKER (AMERICAN, 1865–1941) OIL ON CANVAS, 1925, H 15.5", W 18", "OXBOW INN AT SAUGATUCK" Information on wood stretcher. Henry Leon Roecker was active in Illinois, Tennessee, Iowa,See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY LEON ROECKER, OIL ON CANVAS, PASTORAL SCENEHENRY LEON ROECKER (AMERICAN, 1865–1941) OIL ON CANVAS, H 16" W 20" PASTORAL SCENE Signed lower right "H.L. Roecker". Frame 22" X 26". Provenance: The Estate of Dr. James Letson, Saginaw, MI.See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY LEON ROECKER, OIL ON BOARDHENRY LEON ROECKER (AMERICAN, 1865–1941) OIL ON BOARD, H 11" W 9" VASE OF RED FLOWERS Signed lower left. Matted and framed. Provenance: The Estate of Dr. James Letson, Saginaw, MI.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Trevor Haddon (British / American, 1864-1941) 'Flamenco Dancer' Oil on CanvasArthur Trevor Haddon (British / American, 1864-1941) 'Flamenco Dancer' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting musicians and a female Flamenco dancer, having auction hang tag from AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY LEON ROECKER, OIL ON CANVAS, ON BOARDHENRY LEON ROECKER (AMERICAN, 1865–1941) OIL ON CANVAS, ON PRESSED BOARD H 14" W 12" WOMAN IN GREEN Unsigned. Provenance: The Estate of Dr. James Letson, Saginaw, MI.See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY LEON ROECKER (AMERICAN, 1865-1941) OIL ONHENRY LEON ROECKER (AMERICAN, 1865-1941) OIL ON CANVAS, H 27" W 33" JULIA PAINTING Unfinished canvas. Inscribed on stretcher. Provenance: From the Estate of Dr. James Letson, Saginaw, MISee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, William Gerard BarryWilliam Gerard Barry (American, 1864-1941), Coastal Dunes, oil on board, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 22.75"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Michel Eilshemius, paintingLouis Michel Eilshemius, painting, Louis Michel Eilshemius (American, 1864-1941), Figures in Landscape, c. 1900, oil on board, signed "Elshemus.", lower right, shipping information (from Germany to NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trevor Haddon (American/British, 1864-1941)Trevor Haddon (American/British, 1864-1941) "Tending to the Wee Ones" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 36" x 28", framed 42-1/2" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2016EILSHEMIUS. Louis. Oil on Board. Fisherman inLandscape. Louis Eilshemius (American, 1864 - 1941). Signed lower right and dated 1919 lower left. From a Garfield, NJ estate. Dimensions: Sight - 9" high x 11" wide. Condition: Good, framed behind glSee Sold Price
Sold2018EILSHEMIUS, Louis. Oil on Board. Campfire.Signed lower right, dated 1921 lower left. Louis Michel Eilshemius (American, 1864 - 1941). From a Bronxville, NY estate. - Dimensions: Sight - 9.25" high x 12.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017EILSHEMIUS, Louis. Oil on Canvas. Bather.Signed lower right. Louis Eilshemius (American, 1864 - 1941). From a Long Island, NY home. - Dimensions: 16" high x 20" wide.See Sold Price
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsGARLAND, Leon (American, 1896-1941) Untitled. (Three Nudes). Three Works. Not dated. Ink or penUS$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryOil pastel painting Alexej von Jawlensky after Expressionist Russian landscape€500
7 days LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryOil on cardboard painting Alexej von Jawlensky after Russian Expressionism woman portrait€500
7 days LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryOil on canvas on cardboard Alexej von Jawlensky style of Russian Expressionist male portrait€800
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsKatharine Patton 1866-1941 Antique American Impressionist Harbor Scene Boat Original Oil PaintingUS$20(2 bids)
1 day LeftKamelot AuctionsLEONID GECHTOFF (RUSSIAN AMERICAN 1883-1941) TWO PAINTINGS DEPICTING A CITY AND LANDSCAPE C. 1930SUS$75(2 bids)