Sold2024Andre Armand Masson Abstract Bronze SculptureAndre Armand Masson (Quebec 20th C) Abstract Bronze Sculpture Signed, dated 2000. 17 inches H x 10 deep x 12 W.See Sold Price
Sold20221986 ABSTRACT MODERNIST BRONZE SCULPTURE SIGNEDA late 20th-century abstract bronze sculpture. The artwork represents a brick-shaped base with an installed circle, inside which two abstract cloud-like figures are located. Signed M., Aga Haad and daSee Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown (American, 20th Century) Abstract.Artist Unknown (American, 20th Century) Abstract. Bronze sculpture with brownish patina, unsigned Height: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Engman Abstract Bronze SculptureRobert Engman (American, 20th Century). Abstract bronze sculpture with stamped signature "Engman" and dated '90 with copywright stamp. Fitted on a marble base. Sculpture: 4 in x 4 in x 4 in. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emanuel (20th C.) Modern Abstract Bronze SculptureEmanuel (20th Century). Large gallery display sized bronze sculpture and base. A Modern abstract study of two lovers ardently embracing. Presented on a black modern base. Signed and numbered to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Strain (US, 20th c) Abstract Modernist Bronze SculptureSigned and numbered 8/20 and dated 1998. Appx. 14 1/2" tall. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pietrina Checcacci Bronze Sculpture Female FigurePietrina Checcacci (brazil, 20th C) Modernist Abstract Bronze Sculpture On Granite Base, Moving Female Figure. Signed And Numbered, 3/13. 16" L X 8" H.See Sold Price
Sold2020JAMES KNOWLES ABSTRACT BRONZE SCULPTURE SIGNEDJames Knowles (American, 20th century) An abstract bronze sculpture, signed and dated 1976. Raised on pedestal base. Sculpture only: 31" x 34" x 25" Pedestal only: 36"See Sold Price
Sold2024Sculpture, Futurist School (20th century)Futurist School (20th century), Abstract Form, bronze sculpture on marble base, unsigned, overall (with base): 7"h x 5"w x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Wolfgang Behl Abstract Bronze Sculpture "The Family"This is a 20th century Abstract large bronze sculpture by Wolfgang Behl (German/American, 1918-1994). The sculptural group titled "The Family" features a mother and father with two children. NumberedSee Sold Price
Sold2017*UNKNOWN ARTIST(20th C. American) Abstract figure, bronze sculpture mounted on base, unsigned, approximate height of sculpture 15", with base 18".See Sold Price
Sold2018CHIOU, GEORGE(20th C. American) Abstract, cast bronze sculpture, signed and dated 1971 lower left, approximate height 26 1/2", height with base 30 1/2", width 6", depth 7".See Sold Price
Sold2018Modernist School, bronze sculptureModernist School, bronze sculpture, Modernist School (20th c.), Abstract figures embracing, bronze sculpture, mounted on wooden base, artist's cypher/initials "EN(?)", 7.5"h x 3.25"w (incl. attached bSee Sold Price
Sold2015NOVACEK, RAYMUND(20th C. American) Untitled abstract, bronze sculpture on attached wood base, approximate height with base 21".See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown, Abstract Sculpture, bronzeArtist Unknown (American, 20th century) Abstract Sculpture bronze, wood (base) marked MM recto and verso 12"h x 4 1/2"w x 3/4"d Provenance: The Collection of Ernest and Marjorie BriskeySee Sold Price
Sold2021GIB SINGLETON (1936-2014) BRONZE SCULPTUREGib Singleton (1936-2014) THE ORIGIN Late 20th Century. The figurative abstract bronze sculpture signed in the casting and numbered 1 of 24. Measures 29.5 x 8 x 5.5 inches. We happily provide seamlessSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sculpture, Douglass BrettDouglass Brett (American, 20th century), Abstract Seated Figure, bronze sculpture, signed verso, edition 1/150, overall:13.5"h x 18.5"w x 10.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antoine Ponset Abstract Modernist Metal SculptureAntoine Poncet (20th Century) Swiss. Abstract modernist bronze sculpture. Features a silvered and textured surface with a reticulated design. Fixed to a black stone base. Marked on base of sculpture.See Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown (20th Century) Abstract Figure.Artist Unknown (20th Century) Abstract Figure. Patinated bronze sculpture set on a patinated bronze base, illegibly signed 'L. Gandy?', numbered 1/6, and dated '81 at the base of the figure Overall: 9See Sold Price
Sold2021AUGUSTIN FILIPOVIC (Canadian, 1931-1998)Mid 20th C. An abstract figural gilded bronze sculpture, inscribed signature A. Filipovic towards the bottom of the base. H. 23 cm (9 1/8 in)See Sold Price
Sold2022Sculpture, Sharon SpencerSharon Spencer (American, 20th/21st century), Abstract Form, 1999, bronze sculpture, signed and dated lower edge, edition 1/50, overall: 17.5"h x 7.5"w x 4.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018European MCM Modernist Abstract Bronze SculptureEUROPEAN, 20TH CENTURY A European modernist abstract bronze sculpture in the manner of Constantin Brancusi (1876-1957). The symmetrical stacked trapezoidal lobe sculpture has a vertical opening at theSee Sold Price
Sold2020LIDA WACHOVA ABSTRACT BRONZE GLASS SCULPTURELida Wachova (Czechoslovakia, 20th century) An abstract bronze and glass sculpture raised on wood base. Sculpture only: 17" x 37.5" x 20" Base only: 12" x 32" x 17"See Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyMark Hopkins (American, 20th Century) Bronze Figurine AssortmentUS$400
2 days LeftLeland LittleNicholas D. Moffett (American, late 20th century), Bronze Sculpture of a Woman Applying MakeupUS$50
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAuthentic Solid Bronze, a Mid-Century Abstract Modern Family Piece - 20" x 11"US$400
Oct 10The Rug LifeCHRISTOPHER PARDELL (20TH CENTURY) LIMITED EDITION, HAND SIGNED, BRONZE SCULPTURE TITLED THE FINALUS$600
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryCarved Stone Sculpture of an Abstract Figure; Signed, 20th CenturyUS$1,500
Oct 06Doyen AuctionLimited Edition Patinated Bronze Sculpture Of Playing Elephants, 20th Century, LondonUS$2,000