Sold2023CAPPIELLO: Poster - Cafe Martin, Digital PrintReproduction French poster "Cafe Martin", late 20th century, after Leonetto Cappiello. Digital print. [Frame 59 x 40 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2019Leonetto Cappiello (FRENCH, 1875-1942) Print PosterLeonetto Cappiello (FRENCH, 1875-1942) Repo-large Print Poster depicting a man wearing turban holding bricks of tea leaves and holding teapot floating on steam from a teacup. Top stating 'Eviter les (See Sold Price
Sold2021[TRAVEL POSTERS]. PEIKERT, Martin. Les Diablerets.[TRAVEL POSTERS]. PEIKERT, Martin. Les Diablerets. Switzerland: Klausfelder S.A. Vevey, [ca 1940s].25 1/8 x 40 in., poster (small tear at upper edge with tape repair, additional tape to verso of lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022KRIS MARTIN, Les jours de FeteKRIS MARTIN(1972)Les jours de Fete2002Stainless steel flagpole, ed. 3/10Lenght: 300 cmDiameter 8 cmDimensions of the wall mount: 22 x 10 x 10 cmWork accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issuedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage French Poster. LEONETTO CAPPIELO L'Oie D'Vintage French Poster. LEONETTO CAPPIELO L'Oie D'or Foie Gras. Advertising poster with duck canard. Printed by Devambez Paris.-- Dimensions: H: 45 inches: W: 62 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Martin, Les Valseurs, TanzpaarFernand Martin, Les Valseurs, Waltzing Couple, France, around 1910, cw ok, part. refinished, clothes original, paint d.See Sold Price
Sold2017LEONETTO CAPPIELO CHARCOAL & PASTEL ON PAPERRare and original charcoal & pastel on paper poster draft for La Reale by Leonetto Cappielo (Italian/French, 1875 - 1942). Hand signed in lower right. Framed under glass. Poster size measures approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Leedy & Ludwig Humberto Morales Brass DrumScarce Leedy & Ludwig Humberto Morales Model Brass Timbales Drum Set 6 " x 13" and 6 by 14" inches Condition Good Vintage Used fender gibson martin les paul steinway sons guitar electric piano baby peSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Martin, Chaud les marrons, MaronenverkaeuferFernand Martin, Chaud les marrons, Chestnut seller, France, around 1912-1913, cw ok, paint d., nice orginal conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023D’YLEN, Jean (1886-1938). Les Cafes du Brésil / Alimentent ...D’YLEN, Jean (1886-1938). Les Cafes du Brésil / Alimentent L’Univers. 1930. Paris: Imprimerie Publicite Vercasson. Color lithograph advertising Brazilian coffee. Image depicts a man iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ferdinand Martin Dancing Couple "Les Valseurs", 1910 onwardsFerdinand Martin Dancing Couple "Les Valseurs", 1910 onwards No. 219, France, hand-painted faces, metal body, fabric clothing, hand-turned, the couple moving in a circle as though dancing a waltz, sliSee Sold Price
Sold2015Martin Du Bellay. Les Memoires. Paris: Pierre L'Martin Du Bellay. Les Memoires. Paris: Pierre L'Huillier, 1569See Sold Price
Sold2024FERDNAND MARTIN DANCING COMPANY w/ BOXFerdinand Martin tin windup "Les Valseurs" Dancing Couple. All original and complete. Windup works and couple dances. With scarce Box. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Martin Bradley 25.5x32 O/C "Les Traces"Martin Bradley (UK, b 1931) 25.5x32 , O/C , signed lower left , "Les Traces" , Depicting: abstract composition , Inscribed: signed, titled, dated 1962 en verso paid 4,200 GBPSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARTIN BALLET DANCERS169. MARTIN BALLET DANCERS | France, "Les joyeux danseurs," circa 1888, scarce first period Martin rubber band mechanism toy, hand painted tin figures appear to dance atop a lithographed tin stage basSee Sold Price
Sold2024FERDNAND MARTIN CHESTNUT VENDORFerdnand Martin tin windup "Chauds Les Marrons" Chestnut Vendor. All original in nice condition. Loss to some of the back clothing. Displays great. Windup works and Vendors stirs chestnuts and moves aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ferdinand Martin Wind-Up Dancing Couple Toy “LesFerdinand Martin Wind-Up Dancing Couple Toy “Les Valseurs”. Antique French figure with hand-painted faces, wire and pot metal bodies, fabric clothing. When wound manually, figure spins in a circleSee Sold Price
Sold2021FERNAND MARTIN WALTZING COUPLE55. FERNAND MARTIN WALTZING COUPLE | c. 1910, "Les Valseurs," the couple dances a waltz when wound. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 7" h. | (Very Good to Excellent Condition) | $600 - $900See Sold Price
Sold20241588 LES MEMOIRES DE MESS. by MARTIN DU BELLAY antique FOLIO FRENCH HISTORYLES MEMOIRES DE MESS. Martin Du Bellay Seigneur de Langey. Contenans le discours de plusieurs choses advenues au Royaume de France, depuis l’an M.D.XIII by Du Bellay, Martin Chez Jean Houze, ParSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARTIN WALTZING COUPLE1042. MARTIN WALTZING COUPLE | c. 1910, "Les Valseurs," the couple dancing a waltz when fixed key clockwork is activated. 7" h.See Sold Price
Sold2018MARTIN CHESTNUT VENDOR237. MARTIN CHESTNUT VENDOR | c. 1912 "Chauds Les Marrons". The first toy to come out of the Flersheim factory, cloth dressed and painted figure attending to his roaster, clockwork mechanism, when actSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARTIN CHESTNUT VENDOR203. MARTIN CHESTNUT VENDOR | c. 1912 "Chauds Les Marrons". The first toy to come out of the Flersheim factory, when activated the vendor shakes the chestnuts with his right hand while lifting the lidSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonetto Cappiello(Italian/French, 1875-1942)LesLeonetto Cappiello (Italian/French, 1875-1942) Les Bonbons Jacquin, 1930 poster 29 1/2 x 21 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cappiello (1875-1942), La Croix-Soleil, 1919Property of an Okatie, SC Estate Description: Leonetto Cappiello (1875-1942), La Croix-Soleil, Les Pansements, 1919, color lithograph, signed lower left in the print, printed by Devambez imp ParisSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Les Cafes du Bresil Oversize by Jean d'Ylen 1930 Coffee BrazilUS$3,600
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Evian Cachat Rare Mineral Water Poster by Leonetto Cappiello 1925US$6,000
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFikret Moualla (1903-1967), Scène de café, 1961, gouache sur papier, signée et datée, 24x32,2 cmCHF 4,000