Sold2023Leonid Berman (Russian 1896-1976) original painting Bankok. According to consignor Wedding gift fromLeonid Berman (Russian 1896-1976) original painting Bankok. According to consignor Wedding gift from Kirk Askew and Constante Atwood 1958 Dimensions: H: 14 inches: W: 21 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024LEONID BERMAN AMERICAN RUSSIAN BANGKOK OIL PAINTINGLeonid Gustavovic Berman, Russian, American, 1896 to 1976, an original oil painting on canvas depicting a river scene in Bangkok, 1958. Signed with an initial and dated, lower right. Framed. AdditionaSee Sold Price
2023Leonard Berman (Russian 1896-1976) original painting Bankok. According to consignor Wedding gift froLeonard Berman (Russian 1896-1976) original painting Bankok. According to consignor Wedding gift from Kirk Askew and Constante Atwood 1958 Dimensions: H: 14 inches: W: 21 inches --- -- We offer curbsiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte' Alphabet "L" Series Artist Proof Signed Serigraph 1976Erte' Alphabet "L" Series Artist Proof Signed Serigraph 1976. From the French/Russian Artist Erte (Romain De Tirtoff) this is an Artist Proof AP and Signed in Pencil, an original Serigraph on paper. ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte Bronze(Romain de Tirtoff, Russian, 1892-1990) L'Amour de vin, 1990, edition 194/500, signed "Erte", Finale Collection, Dyansen Corp., publisher, foundry mark for The Sevenarts Ltd., London, polychromed bronSee Sold Price
Sold2021Constantin Kluge Oil, Quai De L'HorlogeConstantine Kluge (Russian/French 1912-2003) "Quai de L'Horloge," oil on canvas, signed lower right, framed. Bearing paper label for Wally Findlay Galleries verso and original Wally FindlaSee Sold Price
Sold2024AN ALEXANDRE FASINI, RUSSIAN, UKRAINIAN, OIL ON CANVAS STILL LIFE PAINTINGAlexandre Fasini (1892 - 1942) oil on canvas painting, Still life of fruit. Signed lower right. Provenance: Bonhams Knightsbridge, British and European Art, including works from L'Ecole de Paris, TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian, Soviet' The Order of Kutuzov 2nd classTitre : Russian, Soviet, The Order of Kutuzov 2nd class Description (FR) : Russie Sovietique, L'Ordre de Koutouzov 2e classe, insigne de poitrine numerote au dos 1692, dans sa boite d'origine DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alphonse Mucha : Biere De Meuse, 1896. Maitres afficheC. 1899 Original stone Lithograph on vélin paper This plate is from the famous set "Les Maitres de l'affiche". It is plate 182 Size : 11 1/2 x 16 in./40 x 29 cm With the blind stamp bottom right cornSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (1898-1976); Devil;Alexander Calder (1898-1976) Devil, 1974 Etching and aquatint in colors on Richard de Bas v. Auvergne paper, signed in pencil and numbered 34/80, published by Editions de l'Herne, Paris, with full marSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maitres Affiches by Mucha - Salon de Cents. 94This first edition, folio lithograph after a poster is from Les Maitres de l'Affiche. The work was published by Imprimerie Chaix under the direction of Jules Cheret in Paris between 1896 and 1900. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARC CHAGALL (French/Russian/American 1887-1985) AMARC CHAGALL (French/Russian/American 1887-1985) A DRAWING, "Pointing out the Route (L'Indication de la Route)," done between 1921-1927, pencil and charcoal on paper, signed "Marc" L/L and "Chagall" LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939, Czech), "Salon Des Cent,"Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939, Czech), "Salon Des Cent," 1896, printed by F. Champenois, Paris, the bottom with embossed stamps "Imprimer Chaix," and "Les Maitres de L'Affiche," presented in an Art NouveaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis (Ferrara, 1896 - Milano, 1956) - Natura morta con le pere, 1934Olio su tela, cm. 38x46. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri Exposition Douanes Pisis. L'opera è registrata presso l'Associazione per Filippo de Pisis, Milano, con n. 05531. L'opera è accSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGES DE POGEDAIEFF Signed Oil Painting RussianGEORGES ANATOLOVITCH DE POGEDAIEFF 1897-1971 Pogedaievska 1897 - 1971 Ménerbes (Russian/ French) Title: Bouquet of Lilacs and Orange / Bouquet de lilas à l'orange, 1964 Technique: Original SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2017L. PASTERNAK 1862-1945 Russian - French - EnglishLeonid Osipovic PASTERNAK (1862 Odessa, Ukraine -1945 Oxford, England) ; Male portrait ; early 20th century ; paper on cardboard, pastel / framed ; dimensions 56 x 43 cm (22 x 17 in.) ; frame size 70See Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE SILVER TROMPE L'OEIL CIGAR BOX Russian,A LARGE SILVER TROMPE L'OEIL CIGAR BOX Russian, Moscow, Nikita Mikhailov, 1896-1908 Of rectangular form. The hinged box engraved with Imperial tax bands 'H. UPMANN FLOR'. Gilded interior engraved withSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. Grand Duke Sergei Alexandrovich of Russia18kt Gold Pocket Watch? A truly exemplary French L. Leroy & Cie of 7 Boulevard de la Madelaine, Paris 18kt yellow gold open face pocket chronometer watch. This masterpiece features an 18kt yellow goldSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Russian Gilt Silver Enamel Vessel - GrachevEastern Europe, Russia, St. Petersburg, The Grachev Brothers, ca. 1896 to 1908 CE. An incredible objet de vertu, a gilt silver filigree cloisonne enamel vessel in the form of a stylized double-headedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emil J. Bisttram | Rancho de Taos-Church in MoonlightArtist: Emil J. Bisttram | 1895 - 1976 Title: Rancho de Taos-Church in Moonlight Signed l/r: Emil Bisttram Media: Watercolor on paper Dimensions: 13 by 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonid Mikhailovich Brailovsky (1867-1937), oil onLeonid Mikhailovich Brailovsky (1867-1937), oil on panel, Russia, Prayer Interior having figures and city in background, signed lower right: L. Brailovsky, 25" x 30" Provenance: From an estateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Calder, Alexander - Le point de non-retour (Portefolio La Mémoire Élémentaire)Calder, Alexander (1898-1976) Le point de non-retour (Portefolio La Mémoire Élémentaire) Description: Lithograph on paper, numbered XXII/L and signed Calder on front lower right DSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Russian Directoire gilt brass-mounted wooden corner cupboard, early 19th C.Full title: A Russian Directoire gilt brass-mounted wooden corner cupboard, early 19th C. Description: H 217 x L 120 D 70 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Imperial Silver-Gilt Trompe L'Oeil Cigar BoxImperial Russian Silver-Gilt Trompe L'Oeil Cigar Box, mark of Vasilii Rukavishnikov, Moscow, 1896-1908, hinged cover and sides chased and engraved to simulate wood grain and tax bands, Russian inscripSee Sold Price
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDe L'Isle - Map of Southern Russia and the UkraineUS$75(1 bid)
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndré MASSON (1896-1987). « Homme Totémique ». Vers 1970.€800
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndré MASSON (1896-1987). « Groupe d'un musée secret ».1970.€4,000
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausEugene Berman, View in Perspective of Perfect Sunset, Vintage Litho Print, 1944US$20
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Tridim - J de la série Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971 HeliogravureUS$110
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.DALI GALA: (1894-1982) ´ Les amities de Dali´€2,400
3 days LeftJasper52EAST INDIES. Sunda Sumatra Java Borneo Malaya. Indonesia. MALLET 1683 old mapUS$260
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal 20" X 28" Acrylic Of Indigenous Chief Inspired By Nicholas Raphael de Grandmaison, CM,US$400
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONPicasso - L' Age De Soleil Dry Point Heliogravure Signed Bottom RightUS$300
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausPils, Rouget de Lisle Singing The Marseillaise, Photogravure Goupil 1881US$20