Sold2017Leonor Fini (1907-1996) Argentinean (three)UNTITLED, three color etchings, all signed in pencil, two inscribed E.A. (artist proof,) images 7 ¼ x 5”, sheets 12 ½ x 10”. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2022Leonor Fini (Argentine/French, 1908-1996) Three GracesLeonor Fini (Argentine/French, 1908-1996) Three Graces etching signed and numbered 4/10 in pencil 15 1/2 x 11 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of a Renowned Art Dealer, New York City, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEONOR FINI(1908-1996 French), "Femme", framed aquatint etching on BFK Reves paper, approximate sight 4 1/8" x 5 3/4", frame 18 1/2" x 20 1/4" with COA.See Sold Price
Sold2021LEONOR FINILeonor Fini (1908-1996 French) "Femme", colored aquatint etching on BFK Rives paper, housed in thick black frame, approximate image size by sight 4 1/4" x 5 3/4", frame 18 1/2" x 20 1/4" x 3", with ceSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEONOR FINI(1908-1996 French), "Figures", framed original etching with aquatint in colors on BFK Rives paper, approximate sight 4 1/8" x 5 3/4", frame 18 5/8" x 20 1/8", with COA.See Sold Price
Sold2017Leonor Fini etchingLeonor Fini (French 1907-1996)- ''Marquis de Sade''- etching, signed and numbered 131/250 in pencil, handling creases in margins, faint mat burn. 15 1/4 x 11 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2020Leonor FiniLeonor Fini. Etching signed by Leonor Fini and numbered 108/150. Title: The Secret Admirer. Medium: Etching. Size: 9 X 6.5 in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Leonor Fini. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Leonor Fini, surrealist etchingLeonor Fini, surrealist etching, Leonor Fini (Argentinian, 1908-1996), Surrealist Woman, 1970s, hand colored etching on paper, signed and numbered (54/60) in the border, 15"h x 11"w (sheet), 24"h x 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Leonor Fini, Nudes & Three Graces, Etchings, 2 PCS.Leonor Fini (Argentine/Italian, 1907-1996 ), "Erotica II" (six nudes) and "Three Graces," etchings, Erotica II signed in pencil lower right and numbered "2/10" lower left, Three Graces signed in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonor Fini - Magical Cat - Original EtchingAboutLeonor Fini - Cats - Original Engraving Mme.Helvetius' Cats Original etching created in 1985, Printed Signature (LF). Conditions: excellent Edition: 100 Support: Arches paper. Dimensions: Paper dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leonor Fini Hand Signed Hand-Colored EtchingLeonor Fini (Argentina 1907-1996) Signed Hand-Colored Etching - titled, Two Figures in Theatrical Costumes; numbered edition of 280, with an embossed stamp. Professionally framed & matted. Etching meaSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRMD Figurative Etching of 3 MenUnsigned Etching of 3 Men from the torso up in an industrial setting. No signature. NOT examined outside of frame. Black with gold detail frame with inner mat, behind glass. Window with art measures aSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRMD Figurative Etching of 3 MenUnsigned Etching of 3 Men from the torso up in an industrial setting. No signature. NOT examined outside of frame. Black with gold detail frame with inner mat, behind glass. Window with art measures aSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRMD Figurative Etching of 3 MenUnsigned Etching of 3 Men from the torso up in an industrial setting. No signature. NOT examined outside of frame. Black with gold detail frame with inner mat, behind glass. Window with art measures aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leonor Fini (1907-1996) Two figuresLeonor Fini (1907-1996) Two figures etching on paper signed and editioned lower margin 15 x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonor Fini (Argentinian / Italian, 1907-1996) -Leonor Fini (Argentinian / Italian, 1907-1996) - Etching. Signed and numbered - 25/38. Plate: 13x9cm. See Sold Price
Sold2019Leonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion 3 LithographieLeonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion 3 Lithographie sur papier Signée dans la planche Extrait du portfolio tiré à 4690 ex Editions des Maîtres du XXe siècle, Paris, 1980 45See Sold Price
Sold2024Leonor Fini Le Livre De Monelle Monograph BookLeonor Fini "Le Livre De Monelle" Illustrated Monograph Book Leonor Fini (French, 1908-1996), Monograph Contains Etching Illustrating Marcel Schwob's Le Livre De Monelle Book in Fair CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leonro Fini etchingLeonor Fini (French 1907-1996)- ''Woman with Cat''- etching, signed and nubmered 33/100 in pencil, handling creases in margins otherwise good condition. 14 x 10''See Sold Price
Sold2021LEONOR FINILeonor Fini (1908-1996) "Tete d'Enfant", drypoint etching, housed in black frame, approximate image size by sight 6 78" x 6 7/8", frame 18" x 18", with certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2016Leonor Fini (Argentine/French, 1908-1996)The Mask of the Red Death (from Edgar Allan Poe), 1987; Oil on paper mounted to canvas (framed); Signed, dated and titled; 12 3/4" x 10 1/4"; Provenance Galerie Carpentier (acquired in 1988); The AdriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Leonor Fini Serigraphs(Argentinian, 1907-1996) 1973, titled "Der Paravent (The Screen) / Le Primtemps 'Metamorphose Einer Frau'" on verso, one signed Overall: 66"h x 24"w Sight: 4-11-1/2"h x 17-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonor Fini - Untitled (Portrait of a Wild-Haired Youth)Lot 336 Leonor Fini Argentine/Italian (1908-1996) Untitled (Portrait of a Wild-Haired Youth) oil and ink on panel signed lower right 4 x 3 inches unframed Provenance: From the Private Collection of JSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leonor Fini (Argentine/Italian, 1907-1996) Holiday Card Collage (Untitled), circa 1950sLeonor Fini (Argentine/Italian, 1907-1996) Holiday Card Collage (Untitled), circa 1950s lithograph with hand-coloring and collage on paper signed Leonor and dedicated verso 3 1/2 x 5 1/4 in. (8.9 x 13See Sold Price
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #3', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$1,200
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #3', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$600
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #3', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$800
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisL on DANCHIN (1887-1938), 3 lithographs/etchings in colour, signed€140
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WAR]. CALLOT, Jacques (French 1592 - 1635). Les Grandes Mi...US$500(1 bid)