Sold2024Leopoldo Metlicovitz Parsifal manifesto italiano per L'Opera POSTERLeopoldo Metlicovitz (1868-1944) Parsifal ADVERTISING POSTER Manifesto Italiano per l'opera di Richard Wagner pubblicato dallâ€Ã¢â€žÂ¢editore G. Ricordi Senza data. MEASURES 19See Sold Price
Sold2023LEOPOLDO METLICOVITZ IRIS PosterLEOPOLDO METLICOVITZ (1868-1944) IRIS POSTER. Printed in Italy.Arti Grafiche ricordi S.P.A milano Edizioni Beatrice D'este Made in Italy. Full Sheet Measures 19 5/8 inches wide by 27 5/8 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leopoldo Metlicovitz, Italian (1868 - 1944)Leopoldo Metlicovitz, Italian (1868 - 1944) "Impermeabili Moretti" Lithograph Poster in Colors. Off. G. Ricordi Milano stamped in the plate. Officine G. Ricordi & C. Milano. Sight measures 53-3/4" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) FRAMED ART NOUVEAU STYLE PRINTS(lot of 2) Framed Art Nouveau style prints on paper, including: (1) "F. Champenois," after Alphonse Mucha (Czechoslovakian, 1860-1939), (1) "Tosca," after Leopoldo Metlicovitz (Italian, 1868-1944), laSee Sold Price
Sold2022METLICOVITZ, Leopoldo (1868-1944). Impermeabili Moretti. 19...METLICOVITZ, Leopoldo (1868-1944). Impermeabili Moretti. 1921. Milan: G. Ricordi. A stylish gentleman stands atop an umbrella. Like the umbrella, his Moretti raincoat is waterproof. 55 x 38 ¼RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leopoldo Metlicovitz (1868-1944 Italy)Milan 1906 poster lithograph print. Internationale Ausstellung Mainland -Simplon Tunnel. The artist from Trieste chooses an allegorical composition that is easy to read and strong visual impact to advSee Sold Price
2022Jules Gustave Besson Oil on Canvas Religious SceneJules Gustave Besson (French, 1868-1942). Oil on canvas religious scene burial of Jesus. Signed lower right JG Besson. With Ch. Dosbourg, Paris label on verso. 44 1/2" x 56 1/2" (with frame 56" x 68")See Sold Price
2021Shen An (1868-1942) Calligraphy CoupletsInk on paper, with the artist's signature and one seal mark. 173.5cm x 44.5cm 沈盦(1868-1942)書法對聯 掛軸 綠雲山館See Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Sterling Silver Bun Warmer MarkedRafanelli Leopoldo di Amato Firenze, circa 1935. Triple shell sides open like a flower with 3 compartments, sits on tripod base & frame with claw feet. Adorned with cherubs playing musical instrumentsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spyridon SCARVELLI (1868-1942) GreekSpyridon SCARVELLI (1868-1942) ; Orientalist ; early 20th century ; watercolor and gouache on paper / framed ; dimensions 30 x 20,5 cm (12 x 8 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHLSee Sold Price
Sold2019Four small silver salvers with a sixfold lobed rim,Four small silver salvers with a sixfold lobed rim, Belgian hallmarks 1868 - 1942 makers' mark Falllon, all four items with the family coat of arms circa 1910, H 4 - ø 21 cm - total weight: about 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Jeanette Swing for Rookwood Standard Glaze mugJeanette Swing (1868-1942) for Rookwood Pottery earthenware Standard Glaze mug with the Native American portrait of "Black Eye", shape number 587C Cincinnati, Ohio, 1900 high glazed ceramic impressedSee Sold Price
Sold2015OSVALDO BORSANI Un armadio per ARREDAMENTIOSVALDO BORSANI Un armadio per ARREDAMENTI BORSANI, Varedo, 1942. Legno di noce, riproduzione fotografica di una stampa di GIOVANNNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (1720-1778) raffigurante Villa d'Este a Tivoli. ISee Sold Price
Sold2019Pietro Senno (1831-1905) Alle Cave di Fiesole 1868Olio su cartoncino, cm.26,5x33,5 Sul verso: firma. data e titolo.See Sold Price
Sold2023Giampaolo Seguso (Italian, B. 1942) "Vaso Raggio Di Luna"DESCRIPTION: Murano art glass vase by Giampaolo Seguso (Italian, b. 1942) entitled "Vaso Raggio Di Luna" featuring teardrop form, amethyst coloration effect at interior, white vertical filigree stripiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Duilio Cambellotti (1876-1960), Il tempio, 1942matita e china su carta lucida, cm 24x37 Bozzetto di scena per lo spettacolo Vestale di G. Spontini in scena al Teatro dell’Opera di Roma nel 1942-1943. Certificato di autenticità in preparaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leopoldo 'LAX' Melticovitz IMPERMEABILI MORETTI Color lithograph poster, framedLeopoldo 'LAX' Melticovitz (1868-1944) IMPERMEABILI MORETTI Color lithograph poster, laid on linen, printed by Officine G. Ricordi and C. Milano, framed. Sheet 55 1/4 x 38 1/4 inches: 1403 x 972 mm. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spyridon Scarvelli(1868 Kerkyra/Korfu - 1942 ebenda) Orientalische Straßenszene Für den in Triest und Rom ausgebildeten griechischen Künstler charakteristische Straßenszene,See Sold Price
Sold2017Virginio Monti (Genzano di Roma 1852 - 1942)Madonna in trono col Bambino, 1916 olio su tela, senza cornice, cm 183 x 144 firmata in basso sul primo gradino: Virg : Monti 1916 1 Royalty:See Sold Price
Sold2022Porfirio di Donna, oil on linen, 1985Porfirio di Donna, oil on linen, 1985, Porfirio di Donna (American, 1942-1986), "Embrace", signed, dated and titled verso canvas, gallery label on stretcher, slat framed, 27"h x 20"w (total) ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Giuseppe Magni, Scena d'interni di treGIUSEPPE MAGNI (Italian, 1868 - 1956), Scena d'interni di tre signori e una signora, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: overall (with frame): (Italian, 1868 - 1956), Scena d'interni di tre SigSee Sold Price
Sold2024OSVALDO BORSANI, ARREDAMENTI BORSANI VAREDO,OSVALDO BORSANI, ARREDAMENTI BORSANI VAREDO, 1942. Una console pensile in legno di ciliegio scolpito, con vano dotato di impianto di illuminazione. Piano in cristallo trasparente e vetro sottostante (See Sold Price
Sold2018Prof. Aristide Petrilli (1868-1930 Italian) Bust ofProf. Aristide Petrilli (1868-1930 Italian) Bust of Margherita di Valois Carved Marble Sculpture 24''x22''. Impressive large carved two-tone Italian marble sculpture of the Renaissance era woman. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Gioli (Italian, b. 1942) A pair of polaroidsPaolo Gioli (Italian, b. 1942) A pair of polaroids (Ritratto di Carla, 1985; Omaggio Impuro a Bayard, 1983) polaroid (pinhole camera) signed, titled, and dated (recto) largest: 26 x 19 3/4 inches. ProSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Zucchini 1942 - FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Zucchini 1942€25,000
May 22Thomaston Place Auction Galleries(32) PCS MAINE EPHEMERA: TOWN REPORTS, ALMANACS, MEMORANDUM & RECEIPT BOOKSUS$100
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLJoseph Christophe (Verdun 1662 - Parigi 1748) attribuito Adorazione dei Magi Olio su tela 65 x 81€1,500
12 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsBABE RUTH/Gary Cooper "Pride of the Yankees" Signed Baseball 1942 PSA/DNA 175359US$910(10 bids)
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlfred Thompson Bricher (American, 1837-1908) Autumn IdyllI, 1868US$10,000(1 bid)
7 days LeftDuMouchellesLoren Phillips (American, Hopi, B. 1942) Hand Painted Carved Cottonwood Kachina 1989, "Lizard", HUS$150(3 bids)