Sold2024Leopoldo Metlicovitz Parsifal manifesto italiano per L'Opera POSTERLeopoldo Metlicovitz (1868-1944) Parsifal ADVERTISING POSTER Manifesto Italiano per l'opera di Richard Wagner pubblicato dallâ€Ã¢â€žÂ¢editore G. Ricordi Senza data. MEASURES 19See Sold Price
Sold2023LEOPOLDO METLICOVITZ IRIS PosterLEOPOLDO METLICOVITZ (1868-1944) IRIS POSTER. Printed in Italy.Arti Grafiche ricordi S.P.A milano Edizioni Beatrice D'este Made in Italy. Full Sheet Measures 19 5/8 inches wide by 27 5/8 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leopoldo Metlicovitz, Italian (1868 - 1944)Leopoldo Metlicovitz, Italian (1868 - 1944) "Impermeabili Moretti" Lithograph Poster in Colors. Off. G. Ricordi Milano stamped in the plate. Officine G. Ricordi & C. Milano. Sight measures 53-3/4" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) FRAMED ART NOUVEAU STYLE PRINTS(lot of 2) Framed Art Nouveau style prints on paper, including: (1) "F. Champenois," after Alphonse Mucha (Czechoslovakian, 1860-1939), (1) "Tosca," after Leopoldo Metlicovitz (Italian, 1868-1944), laSee Sold Price
Sold2022METLICOVITZ, Leopoldo (1868-1944). Impermeabili Moretti. 19...METLICOVITZ, Leopoldo (1868-1944). Impermeabili Moretti. 1921. Milan: G. Ricordi. A stylish gentleman stands atop an umbrella. Like the umbrella, his Moretti raincoat is waterproof. 55 x 38 ¼RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leopoldo Metlicovitz (1868-1944 Italy)Milan 1906 poster lithograph print. Internationale Ausstellung Mainland -Simplon Tunnel. The artist from Trieste chooses an allegorical composition that is easy to read and strong visual impact to advSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leopoldo Metlicovitz (Austrian-Italian, 1868-1944)The Gem of the Adriatic ca. 1920 artist monogram printed in image 37.25 x 25.5 in.See Sold Price
2022Jules Gustave Besson Oil on Canvas Religious SceneJules Gustave Besson (French, 1868-1942). Oil on canvas religious scene burial of Jesus. Signed lower right JG Besson. With Ch. Dosbourg, Paris label on verso. 44 1/2" x 56 1/2" (with frame 56" x 68")See Sold Price
2021Shen An (1868-1942) Calligraphy CoupletsInk on paper, with the artist's signature and one seal mark. 173.5cm x 44.5cm 沈盦(1868-1942)書法對聯 掛軸 綠雲山館See Sold Price
Sold2022Spyridon SCARVELLI (1868-1942) GreekSpyridon SCARVELLI (1868-1942) ; Orientalist ; early 20th century ; watercolor and gouache on paper / framed ; dimensions 30 x 20,5 cm (12 x 8 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHLSee Sold Price
Sold2019Four small silver salvers with a sixfold lobed rim,Four small silver salvers with a sixfold lobed rim, Belgian hallmarks 1868 - 1942 makers' mark Falllon, all four items with the family coat of arms circa 1910, H 4 - ø 21 cm - total weight: about 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Jeanette Swing for Rookwood Standard Glaze mugJeanette Swing (1868-1942) for Rookwood Pottery earthenware Standard Glaze mug with the Native American portrait of "Black Eye", shape number 587C Cincinnati, Ohio, 1900 high glazed ceramic impressedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Mell Toro del Yermo, 1980Ed Mell (American, b. 1942) Toro del Yermo, 1980 Bronze on stone plinth ed. 1 of 30 9.75 x 16.75 x 11 (in) Incised Ed Mell, baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Hugo Palma Ibarra Oil PaintingHugo Palma Ibarra, Nicaraguan (Born 1942). 'Elementos Del Bosque Ines' 1997. Oil on canvas. Signed bottom left and signed, titled and dated on verso. Unframed, measures 51" H x 70" W. Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH HERMANNS PIAZZA DEL POPOLO IN ROM, BLICK AUF PICINOHEINRICH HERMANNS 1862 Duesseldorf - 1942 ibid. Piazza del Popolo in Rome, View of Picino Oil on canvas. 82 x 123 cm (F. 102 x 143 cm). Signed lower right 'Heinrich Hermanns'. Verso: location inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leopoldo 'LAX' Melticovitz IMPERMEABILI MORETTI Color lithograph poster, framedLeopoldo 'LAX' Melticovitz (1868-1944) IMPERMEABILI MORETTI Color lithograph poster, laid on linen, printed by Officine G. Ricordi and C. Milano, framed. Sheet 55 1/4 x 38 1/4 inches: 1403 x 972 mm. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spyridon Scarvelli(1868 Kerkyra/Korfu - 1942 ebenda) Orientalische Straßenszene Für den in Triest und Rom ausgebildeten griechischen Künstler charakteristische Straßenszene,See Sold Price
Sold2016Leopold Mendez (1902-1969) Mexican (two)LA VENGANZA DEL PUEBLO, 1942, linocut print, signed in pencil, image 10 x 8", sheet 12 x 11 "; LIBERTE, c.1930, linocut, signed in pencil, image 6 x 6 ", sheet 8 x 9"; both published by Taller De GrapSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Cresci (b. 1942)Martina Franca, 2002 Stampa vintage alla gelatina sali d€™argento, montata su diasec. Firmata e datata al retro del montaggio_x000B_cm 100 x 100_x000B__x000B_Vintage gelatin silver print, mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Michel Cadestin (1942) - e Georges Laurent - Due sedieMichel Cadestin (1942) - e Georges Laurent - Due sedie modello "Beaubourg" disegnate per la biblioteca del Centre Pompidou di Parigi, produzione Teda, 1976 circa. Tondino di acciaio e tessuto blu. (cmSee Sold Price
Sold20213 PCS, LEOPOLDO MENDEZ WOODCUTS, FRAMED AS SETLeopoldo Mendez (Mexican, 1902-1969). From “Incidentes Melodicas del Mundo Irracional” - 1944, xylograph / woodcut, limited edition of 1200, published by La Estampa Mexicana. Provenance: Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Topolino Giornale 1942Topolino Giornale 1942 IT Annata completa. Seq. 473/524 Pubblica: Topolino e l’illusionista; Guerra di corsa e la grande crociera, con il mozzo del sommergibile di Pedrocchi e dell’Acqua; TuffolinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Topolino Giornale 1942 Annata semicompletaDal n. 475 al n. 522. Pubblica "Guerra da corsa con il mozzo del sommergibile", "Tuffolino" di De Vita, "MeÂfistofele di Albertarelli, "Le sorgenti di fuoco" con Reibo di Scolari e "Ciuffettino" diSee Sold Price
Sold2024OSVALDO BORSANI, ARREDAMENTI BORSANI VAREDO,OSVALDO BORSANI, ARREDAMENTI BORSANI VAREDO, 1942. Una console modello '5709/b' disegnata per Villa Borsani, variante del modello '5709' disegnato per Casa Colombo Borsani. Legno di ciliegio, piano inSee Sold Price
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsLetters from Verdi’s Wife to Ricordi Mentioning “La Forza del Destino”US$600
May 22Thomaston Place Auction Galleries(32) PCS MAINE EPHEMERA: TOWN REPORTS, ALMANACS, MEMORANDUM & RECEIPT BOOKSUS$100
1 day LeftWorthington Galleries19th c. French Etching Coquelin dans le r?le de Tabourin (Tabarin) [in Paul Ferrier's Tabarin (1871)US$25
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsBABE RUTH/Gary Cooper "Pride of the Yankees" Signed Baseball 1942 PSA/DNA 175359US$1,175(13 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlfred Thompson Bricher (American, 1837-1908) Autumn IdyllI, 1868US$10,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftDuMouchellesLoren Phillips (American, Hopi, B. 1942) Hand Painted Carved Cottonwood Kachina 1989, "Lizard", HUS$150(3 bids)
6 days LeftEldred'sJOHN CHARLES TERELAK (New York/Massachusetts, 1942-), Country landscape with figures, barn andUS$150(2 bids)
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCAPPIELLO, Leonetto (1875 – 1942). Contratto. 1922. [Paris:...US$800(2 bids)
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCAPPIELLO, Leonetto (1875 – 1942). Anisette Marie Brizard. ...US$1,300(1 bid)