Sold2020EMAUX D'ART LIMOGES FRENCH JEWELED TRINKET BOXEMAUX D'ART LIMOGES FRENCH JEWELED TRINKET BOX -1.5" X 2.5"-MARKED ON BOTTOM-VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art de l'ornemaniste, du stucateur, du carreleur enArt de l'ornemaniste, du stucateur, du carreleur en pavés de mosaïque, et du décorateur en divers genres. Encyclopédie populaire, ou les Sciences, les arts et les métiers, mis à la portée de toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot consisting of four books: -CARRERA, R., Les heures de l'amour. - Hours of Love. - Die StundenSet of four books: -CARRERA, R., Les heures de l'amour. - Hours of Love. - Die Stunden der Liebe. Lausanne, Scriptar, n.d. -CARDINAL, C., L'Horlogerie dans l'Histoire, les arts et les sciences - ChefsSee Sold Price
Sold20211851 BEAUTIFUL BINDING Industrial Arts Occupational1851 BEAUTIFUL BINDING Industrial Arts Occupational Secrets Architects Painters A rare historical book in an exquisite, decorative binding! Alexandre Labouche’s “Les Arts et Metiers” is a fine,See Sold Price
Sold2021MORAND AND VERTES - L'Europe Galante 1927MORAND, Paul (1888- 1976). L'Europe Galante. Quinze Lithographies Hors Texte Originales de Vertès. Paris: Les Arts et Le Livre, 1927. Octavo. (8 x 5 3/4 inches). 245pp. Illustrated with 15 original bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manuel D’Art Musulman, II volumesManuel D’Art Musulman. Volume I: L’architecture. Volume II: Les Arts Plastiques et industriels ( TWO VOLUMES). Saladin, Henri & Migeon, Gaston. Published by Librairie Alphonse Picard et Fils,, ParSee Sold Price
Sold2020Suite of Four French Hand-Colored EngravingsSuite of Four French Hand-Colored Engravings of Carriages 18th century, from Denis Diderot's (1713-1784) Recueil de Planches, sur les Sciences, les arts Liberaux et les arts Mechanique, published PariSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grp 6 Early Science BooksGroup of six early science books. Includes "Suite du Recueil de Planches, sur les Sciences, les Arts Liberaux, et les Arts Mechaniques, avec leur Explication," Paris, 1777; "Miscellanea Curiosa," LondSee Sold Price
Sold2023DIDEROT'S PICTORIAL ENCYCLOPEDIA OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGYDIDEROT'S PICTORIAL ENCYCLOPEDIA OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, compact edition, Diderot/D'Alembert, Recueil De Planches, Sur Les Sciences, Les Arts Liberaux, et Les Arts Mechaniques AveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Denis Diderot (1713-1784) & Jean Le Rond d’Alembert - Set of 10 Military Prints - Empty frame [forThis engravings is from Denis Diderot & Jean Le Rond D'Alembert’s work ”Receuil de planches sur les scienses, les arts liberaux et les mechaniques" published in Paris by Briasson in 1762, is aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Denis Diderot (1713 - 1784) & Jean Le Rond d’Alembert (1717 - 1783) - Set of 10 Military Prints -This engravings is from Denis Diderot & Jean Le Rond D'Alembert’s work ”Receuil de planches sur les scienses, les arts liberaux et les mechaniques" published in Paris by Briasson in 1762, is aSee Sold Price
Sold2022L'Ornement Polychrome in 2 volumesHeading: Author: Racinet, [Auguste] Title: L'Ornement Polychrome: Cent Planches en Couleurs or et Argent Contenant Environ 2,000 Motifs de Tous les Styles Art Ancient et Asiatique Moyen Age RenaissanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Auguste Rodin, etchingAuguste Rodin, etching, Auguste Rodin (French, 1840-1917), "La Ronde", c. 1884, dry point etching on laid paper, likely 3rd state, as published in L'Art et les Artistes", 1905, loose and unframed, 11.See Sold Price
Sold2020L'art et les sociétés primitives à travers le mondeL'art et les sociétés primitives à travers le monde Belmont, Nicole / de Heusch, Luc / Dreyfus, Simone / Guiart, Jean / Lot-Falck, Eveline / Thierry, Solange / Fouchet, Max-Pol Paris: Librairie HacSee Sold Price
Sold2016Famous Artists Art Books Lot of 6Daumier Drawings, Les Lettres Et Les Arts Revue Illustree Troisieme Anner Juillet 1888 Paris, Honore Daumier Married Life, Piero Della Francesca, Jacopo Bellini The Louvre Album of Drawings, Marco ValSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carthage. Its Birth and GrandeurCarthage. Its Birth and Grandeur In: Archaeologia Viva Vol 1 Nr 2 1969. Paris, Les Publications d'Art et d'Archéologie. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Encyclopédie Vol XI, Diderot et D'AlembertDIDEROT, Denis (1713-1784) and D'ALEMBERT, Jean Le Rond (1717-1783), Editors Title: Receuil de Planches, sur les Sciences, le Arts Libéraux , et les Arts Mechaniques, avec Leur Explication, Vol XISee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANZ de Sickingen by Albrecht DurerFRANZ de Sickingen by Albrecht Durer. 1889. Monoprint. 10 x 6. Unknown engraver. Thin almost photo paper. Very high quality. SourceLes Lettres et les arts, 1889.See Sold Price
Sold2023E. Rancoulet Les Arts Aides, de Génie et de La Poesie BronzeAn Ernest Rancoulet (French, 1870-1915) bronze sculpture titled Les Arts Aides, de Génie et de La Poesie (The Arts Aids Engineering And Poetry) depicting two women, one with lyre, embracing with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900FLACON tabatière à décor de trois dragons poursuivant la perle sacrée dans les nuéesPorcelaine et émaux polychromes de la famille verte, fond incisé, socle de bois,See Sold Price
Sold2022PORTE-PINCEAUX QUADRANGULAIREPORTE-PINCEAUX QUADRANGULAIRE en cuivre et émaux polychromes, les parois décorées de motifs évoquant la peinture de bambous et d'orchidées et la calligraphie du grand lettrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Les portraits romains du Musée d'art et d'histoireLes portraits romains du Musée d'art et d'histoire Rilliet-Maillard I. (1978). Genève, Musée d'art et d'histoire. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Les portraits romains du Musée d'art et d'histoireLes portraits romains du Musée d'art et d'histoire Rilliet-Maillard I. (1978). Genève, Musée d'art et d'histoire. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIème siècleVASE à décor de pivoines et chiens de Fô dans les rinceaux Porcelaine et émaux Wucai, socle de bois Fond percé H. 31,5 cmSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper521870 EUROPEAN MEDIEVAL ARCHITECTURE & ART 2 ILLUSTRATED FOLIO VOLUMES antiqueUS$440
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLC"The Happy Band," Oil on Wood Panel, Rene Prinet (1861-1946)US$625(3 bids)