Sold2019Lester F. Johnson Lower Broadway I LithographLester Frederick Johnson,New York,1919-2010 Lower Broadway I, edition 3 of 75. Lithograph in colors on paper,Lithograph 25" x 35",Frame 29" x 39" Titled, signed, and numbered in lower margin. From theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lester F. Johnson (American, 1919–2010) DaVinci's Restaurant LithographDESCRIPTION: Artist proof lithograph by Lester F. Johnson depicting a young men seated between two women while smoking and donning a shirt labeled "Da Vinci's Restaurant". Signed and dated at lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lester F. Johnson (American, 1919–2010) "Street Scene #4" LithographDESCRIPTION: Artist proof lithograph entitled "Street Scene #4" by Lester F. Johnson depicting young men and women socializing. Signed and dated at lower right, titled at lower center, and marked "A.PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lester Johnson, DaVinci's RestaurantLester Johnson DaVinci's Restaurant 1980lithograph in colors on Arches 28.25 h × 21 w in (72 × 53 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'Lester Johnson 110/150'. This work is numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lester Johnson, Street Scene 4Lester Johnson Street Scene 4 1978lithograph in colors on Somerset sheet: 28 h × 21.25 w in (71 × 54 cm) image: 24.75 h × 18 w in (63 × 46 cm) Signed and numbered toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lester Johnson - Street Scene with DressArtist: Lester Johnson Title: Street Scene with Dress Year: 1980 Dimensions: 29in. by 21in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 175 Medium: Lithograph inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lester Johnson - Street Scene 4Artist: Lester Johnson Title: Street Scene 4 Year: 1978 Dimensions: 29in. by 21in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 175 Medium: Lithograph in Colors onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lester Johnson - Street Scene 4Artist: Lester Johnson Title: Street Scene 4 Year: 1978 Dimensions: 29in. by 21in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 175 Medium: Lithograph in Colors onSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lester Johnson lithographLester Johnson (American 1937-2001)- ''Men Walking''- lithograph in colors, signed, titled and numbered 2/50 in pencil, some soft vertical creasing. 22 x 29 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2016Lester Johnson lithographLester Johnson (American 1937-2001)- Street Scene- lithograph in colors, ca. 1980, signed, titled and annotated 'HC 11/18' in pencil, large repaired tear center of image. 23 x 31''See Sold Price
Sold2021Lester Johnson (American, 1919-2010) "Tip of BroadwayLester Johnson (American, 1919-2010) "Tip of Broadway II" Lithograph on paper, in 3 colors (ochre, black, blue). Signed (bottom right), titled (bottom middle) and edition numbered '67/75' (bottom leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Lester Johnson (American, 1919-2010) "Men Walking"(2) Lester Johnson (American, 1919-2010) "Men Walking" (2) Lithographs on paper in 3 colors (blk, beige, white). Both signed (bottom right), titled (bottom middle). Edition Numbered '21/50' (bottom leSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hovsep Pushman (American, 1877-1966), Pair of Orientalist Still Lives, ca. 1937-40, Each Sight- H.-Hovsep Pushman (American, 1877-1966), Pair of Orientalist Still Lives, ca. 1937-40, color lithographs on paper, each pencil signed and blind stamped lower left margin, each stamped "F&R" lower left inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lester Johnson - City VenuesArtist: Lester Johnson Title: City Venues Year: 1980 Dimensions: 29.5in. by 21.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograph on ArchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lester Johnson - City VenuesArtist: Lester Johnson Title: City Venues Year: 1980 Dimensions: 29.5in. by 21.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograph on ArchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lester F. Johnson (American, 1919-2010) Street Scene.Lester F. Johnson (American, 1919-2010) Street Scene. Gouache on printed paper, signed lower right and dated '91. Provenance: Philip J. & Suzanne Schiller Collection, Highland Park, IL 22" x 26" FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2019LESTER JOHNSON LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERLESTER JOHNSON (AMERICAN, 1919-2010), LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, H 25", L 35.5", "MEN WALKING--GREY" :A lithograph on paper titled "Men Walking--Grey" by Lester Johnson. Edition number (25/50), date and sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lester F Johnson (AMERICAN, 1919–2010) SELF PORTRAITLester F Johnson (AMERICAN, 1919–2010) SELF PORTRAIT - mixed media on paper, Albert Merola Gallery, signed lower right, dated 1969, 14 x 11 inches paper, 26-1/2 x 19-1/2 inches overallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lester Johnson LithographBathers With Columns 20" x 23 1/2" (sight) signed lower right titled lower left from an edition of 40See Sold Price
Sold2022WWII - Korean War US Naval Aviator Named Medal Wings GroupWWII - Korean War US Naval Aviator Named Medal Wings Group. Group named to Lester F. Johnson who served in the US Navy from 1943-1966. Comes with copied information regarding LCDR Johnson released undSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lester Frederick Johnson (1919-2010) Oil On Canvas PortraitDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting by Lester F. Johnson depicting a portrait of a man. Signed at lower left. Mounted in a silver tone wooden frame. CIRCA: 20th to early 21st Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSee Sold Price
Sold2020Itzchak Isaac Tarkay, Israeli (1935 - 2012)Itzchak Isaac Tarkay, Israeli (1935 - 2012) Color Lithograph "Grace III" Signed and Numbered 301/350. Titled lower center. Measures 15" H x 19" W; frame measures 28-3/4" H, 32-1/2" W. Condition: SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lester Johnson, Untitled, lithographLESTER JOHNSON (American, 1919-2010), Untitled, Man and Women, 1979, lithograph, (Approximate dimensions - image: 29 x 22.25 inches, sheet: 31 x 23.25 inches, framed: 39.5 x 31.75 inches), edition APSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Lindner Color Lithograph "Fun City"Richard Lindner Color Lithograph "Fun City". Pencil signed and numbered 92/175 in lower margin. Framed under glass, good condition. Measures 24" x 29-1/2", frame measures 34-3/4" x 29-1/2". JD/B13/SH:See Sold Price
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol 'Sigmund Freud (F. & S. II.235)' Signed from Ten Portraits of Jews' announcementUS$500
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol 'Sarah Bernhardt (F. & S. II.234)' Signed from Ten Portraits of Jews'US$500
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Sarah Bernhardt (F. & S. II.234)' Signed from Ten Portraits of Jews'US$600
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Sigmund Freud (F. & S. II.235)' Signed from Ten Portraits of Jews' announcementUS$600
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'George Gershwin (F. & S. II.231)' SIGNED FROM TEN PORTRAITS OF JEWSUS$600
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Martin Buber (F. & S. 228)' Signed announcement From Ten Portraits Of JewsUS$600
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Gertrude Stein (F. & S. II.227) ' Signed from Ten Portraits of Jews' SignedUS$600
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol 'FS.II 233 Golda Meir, from Ten Portraits of Jews' announcementinvitation, 1980US$500
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol 'Albert Einstein FS-229' from the Suite 10 important Jews Signed announcementUS$550(2 bids)
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol 'Marx Brothers (FS II.232)' FROM THE SUITE 10 IMPORTANT JEWS 1980 Signed announcementUS$500
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol 'Franz Kafka' FS-226 from the Suite 10 important Jews Signed announcementUS$500
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol 'Franz Kafka' FS-226 from the Suite 10 important Jews Signed announcementUS$600
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol 'Marx Brothers (FS II.232)' FROM THE SUITE 10 IMPORTANT JEWS 1980 Signed announcementUS$600
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'FS.II 233 Golda Meir, from Ten Portraits of Jews' announcementinvitation, 1980US$600
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Franz Kafka' FS-226 from the Suite 10 important Jews Signed announcementUS$600
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Marx Brothers (FS II.232)' Hand Singed Announcement Card from Suite of 10 ProminentUS$600
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Albert Einstein FS-229' Hand Singed Invitation from Suite of 10 Prominent JewishUS$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPAUL KLEE - Sailing City ["Segelnde Stadt"] - Original color lithographUS$100